Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Honorific titles in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Drbeansguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}}|| Chancellor || Fidelis Cancellarius (Full name) || Supremus Cancellarius || Senatus Honestum (Full Name) | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}}|| Chancellor || Fidelis Cancellarius (Full name) || Supremus Cancellarius || Senatus Honestum (Full Name) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Tepror}}|| Council head || Executive council head || Council head (last name) || My honorable councilmen/women || | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}}|| Ministers || Minister of (ministry name) || Minister of (ministry name) || Minister (full name) || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 16:19, 19 January 2023
This is an overview of honorifics on Sparkalia.
List of Honorifics
Country | Position | On envelopes | Salutation in letter | Oral address | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kursibar | eXecutive of the Corponation | X (initials) | Your Radiance | Most Radiant, then subsequently za'ar | |
Kursibar | Board Member of the Corponation | B (initials) | Your Brilliance | Most Brilliant, then subsequently za'ar | |
Kursibar | Zda'an or Zdunis | ZD (initials) | Your Effulgence | Most Effulgent, then subsequently z'da | |
Japuile | Representative | Representative (last name) | Representative (last name) | Representative (last name) | |
Japuile | Noble/Lady | Noble/Lady (Full Name) | Noble/Lady (Full Name) | Noble/Lady (Full Name) | |
Japuile | Grand Duke/Grand Duchess | Grand Duke/Grand Duchess (Full Name/First Name) | Your great majesty (Name) | Your great majesty (Full Name) | |
Axeut | Lordship | DȜ (initials) | Dȝóibsúh | (first name) Dȝóibsúh (last name) | |
Axeut | City Defense | ȜR (initials) | Ȝiðirom | Ȝiðirom (Full name) | |
Nova Solarius | Emperor | Emperor (Regnal Name) | Invictus Imperator Universalis (Formal, Diplomatic) / Laus Imperator(Informal) | Magnus Regius (Regnal Name) | |
Nova Solarius | Chancellor | Fidelis Cancellarius (Full name) | Supremus Cancellarius | Senatus Honestum (Full Name) | |
Tepror | Council head | Executive council head | Council head (last name) | My honorable councilmen/women | |
Tepror | Ministers | Minister of (ministry name) | Minister of (ministry name) | Minister (full name) |