List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removing inactive nations) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |{{flag|Tepror}} | ||
|5,000+ | |5,000+ | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dairanese''' | |||
|1,694,953 | |||
|2,045,349 | |||
| South Slavic | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
|1350 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 10:00, 14 July 2023
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voiditen | est. 13 million | est. 16 million | Proto-Karkiten | Voidkree | 2300 |
Shibettan | est. 4 million | est. 5.3 million | Halmanic | Voidkree | 1200 |
Seresnian | est. 7 thousand | est. 34 thousand | Karkiten | Voidkree | 1800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Japuilean | est. 30 million | est. 30 million | Latin | 600 | |
Magian | TBH | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Khijovian | est. 36 million | est. 38 million | Vastatorian | Khijovia | 1600 |
Solaren | est. 25 million | est. 37 million | Orbis | Nova Solarius | 550 |
Premani | est. 3.7 million | est. 5.6 million | Indo-Aryan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Terkatal | est. 1 million | est. 2.5 million | Dravidian | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Namchu | est. 0.9 million | est. 1.2 million | Sino-Tibetan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Old Dze | None (liturgical language) | est. 5 million | Dzenic | The Dze Confederation | 2,500+ |
Tyurigin | est. 60 million | est. 60 million | Indo-European | 260 | |
Enochian | est. 1,000+ (Spoken natively only by aberrations) | est. 160,000+ | Unusual | 3,000+ | |
Mushaken | 37,759 | 37,759 | Hayaric | Mushakan | 800 |
Electarian | 91 million | 91 million | UNKNOWN | Tepror | 5,000+ |
Dairanese | 1,694,953 | 2,045,349 | South Slavic | Dairana | 1350 |