List of circulating currencies on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Number to basic | ! Number to basic | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Prestore}} | |||
| Kepple | |||
| ₭ | |||
| PRK | |||
| Quart | |||
| 100 | |||
| $1.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Lurynia}} <br>{{flag|Ostrov}} | |{{flag|Lurynia}} <br>{{flag|Ostrov}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
| $1.05 | | $1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kethes}} | ||
| | | Azhk | ||
| | | Ξ | ||
| | | KZK | ||
| | | Ersh | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| $0. | | $0.87 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | |||
| Okur'azhk | |||
| Ξ | |||
| OZK | |||
| Ersh | |||
| 1000 | |||
| $0.38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | | {{flag|Choslow}} |
Revision as of 19:51, 6 August 2023
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prestore | Kepple | ₭ | PRK | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
Lurynia Ostrov |
Sparek | $ | LS | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
Nova Vinelandia | Vinelandian Rune | Ⴜ | VIR | Futhark | 12 | $2.10 |
Magia Regnum | Yen | 円 | MGY | Ryō | 100 | $1.57 |
Japuile Tepror |
Pythian Dime | Ⴒꜧ | PDE | N/A | 100 | $2.98 |
Voidkree | Ķerel | ⌆ | VKĶ | Tevir | 100 | $1.05 |
Kethes | Azhk | Ξ | KZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.87 |
S'Lanter | Okur'azhk | Ξ | OZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.38 |
Choslow | Fliboza Bits | ₣ | FB | Bits | 10 | $1.27 |
Khijovia | Shonnenor | Ⴧ | SHN | Gavenor | 50 | $1.11 |
Nova Solarius | Sola Denarius | ₰ | SD | Banavo | 100 | $1.10 |
Mushakan | Mushaken Arcatʻ | ⴍ | ACT | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Golden Domain | Auradium Token | ☢ | AUR | Artonium Token | N/A | N/A [1] |
Dairana | Dairai Tolar | ₮ | DAT | Stotin | 100 | $0.24 |
- ↑ Domain currency is not connected to any others, and thus has no official external worth. Current valuations would simply be determining the value of the materials.