List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Originated from: | !Originated from: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| [[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]] | |||
| | | {{flag|Ekena}} | ||
| Four Oceans of Sparkalia (Before Great Restart)<br>{{flag|Ekena}} (After Great Restart) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Akh]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | ||
| Elf | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bugwean''' | | '''Bugwean''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Bugwe Horde]] | | [[Bugwe Horde]] | ||
| Bugwean plains | | Bugwean plains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Choslish''' | | '''Choslish''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 35: | ||
| Antiquity <br> | | Antiquity <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | |'''[[Cróen Shark|Cróen Shark]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | [[Cróen Shark|Lamnidae]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| Evolved from Great White Sharks (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Darthiir]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} (Endangered) | |||
| Elf | |||
| None | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Human''' | ||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Ardenarai}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | Human | ||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | | {{flag|Ardenarai}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Jūkata]]''' | | '''[[Jūkata]]''' | ||
Line 82: | Line 58: | ||
| {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | | {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kalestyan Australopitecus''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| | | Humans Ancestors | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| Human-Animal Hybrid | |||
| None | |||
| Genetic Modification | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kyleth''' | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| Cetacean | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| Kethesite Genetic & Anthropomorphisation Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Ardenarai}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| Human | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ([[Old Lorzepk]] region)<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| {{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed)<br>{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| [[Azeria|Mynkayi]] | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' | | '''[[Okurlun]]''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 103: | ||
| Genetic modification and anthropomorphization <br> experiments on {{wp|Raccoon|Okur'oden}} ([[Kveuton]]) | | Genetic modification and anthropomorphization <br> experiments on {{wp|Raccoon|Okur'oden}} ([[Kveuton]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Roboti]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| | | Cerebrum Filum Machine Template | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |||
|'''Scizc''' | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| Plantoid | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| Unclear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Mutated Human | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | '''[[Sheeppeople]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|The Wullfolk}} | ||
| | | Faunoidae | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|The Wullfolk}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Shibettan]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Avian | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''Skimtari''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tepror}} | ||
| | | Necroid | ||
| | | {{flag|Tepror}} | ||
| | | The center | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Vampire''' | | '''Vampire''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 1541 AR | | 1541 AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Zÿlwahlr''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | ||
| | | Zÿlwahlr | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | ||
| | | Dimensional Rift | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | [[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 04:01, 3 March 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.