List of Armed Forces on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Japuile) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Japuile}} || [[Grand Army]] || 90,000 || 100,000 || 190,000 || 16% || $41,011,467,395.31 | | {{flag|Japuile}} || [[Grand Army]] || 90,000 || 100,000 || 190,000 || 16% || $41,011,467,395.31 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} || [[National Vinelandian Guard]] || 29,600 || 48,000 || 77,600 || 2.0% || $28,060,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nova Vinelandian Security Forces]] || 65,300 || 107,700 || 173,000 || 1.7% || $17,731,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 03:00, 18 September 2022
Military Forces
Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurynia | Magical Forces of Lurynia | 280,000 | 500,000 | 780,000 | 3.0% | $33,950,894,928 |
Shinkei | Shinkei Regional Control Army | 37,000 | 40,500 | 77,500 | 11.3% | $10,230,891,021 |
Federal Ten Kingdoms' Armies | 260,000 | 180,000 | 440,000 | 2.0% | $1,805,091,923 | |
Seibaas Collective | Molaani's Nature Guard | 236 | 0 | 236 | N/A | N/A |
Russtania | Red Banner Army | 250,000 | 450,000 | 700,000 | 2.4% | $14,458,112,400,006 |
Japuile | Grand Army | 90,000 | 100,000 | 190,000 | 16% | $41,011,467,395.31 |
Nova Vinelandia | National Vinelandian Guard | 29,600 | 48,000 | 77,600 | 2.0% | $28,060,000,000 |
Nova Vinelandian Security Forces | 65,300 | 107,700 | 173,000 | 1.7% | $17,731,000,000 |