List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Swizzlewarp (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Native to | !Native to | ||
!Hours needed to reach fluency <br> Common = 350 hours | !Hours needed to reach fluency <br> Common = 350 hours | ||
|- | |||
| '''Anheungian''' | |||
| est. 72 million | |||
| est. 120 million | |||
| Koreanic | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| 2500+ | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anlabian''' | |||
| est. 36 million | |||
| est. 48 million | |||
| Indo-European | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| 800+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Azerian''' | | '''Azerian''' | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Scizcian''' | | '''Scizcian''' | ||
| est. | | est. 300 mil. to 1 billion | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Undefined | | Undefined | ||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br> | | Northern [[Pelia]], including:<br>{{flag|Kyldigard}},<br>{{flag|Kveuton}},<br>{{flag|Prestore}},<br>{{flag|Choslow}},<br>{{flag|Khijovia}},<br>{{flag|Galwanati}} | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Ledyanoyskan''' | ||
| est. | | est. 12 million | ||
| est. | | est. 12 million | ||
| | | Slavic | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | 1350+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Lorzepk lanuage|Lorzepkan]]''' | ||
| est. | | est. 2,2 million | ||
| est. | | est. 2,2 million | ||
| West Slavic | | West Slavic | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | | {{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Magian]]''' | | '''[[Magian]]''' | ||
Line 124: | Line 138: | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Guarderruth]]''' | ||
|est. 22 million | |est. 22 million | ||
|est. 28 million | |est. 28 million | ||
| | |Kyledo-Pelian | ||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |{{flag|Kyldigard}} | ||
|1,000-1,200 | |1,000-1,200 | ||
Line 158: | Line 172: | ||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |{{flag|Tepror}} | ||
|5,000+ | |5,000+ | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kitantite''' | |||
|300,000 | |||
|300,000+ | |||
|Kyledo-Pelian | |||
|{{flag|Kitantis}} | |||
|1,000+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dairanese''' | |'''Dairanese''' |
Latest revision as of 17:44, 10 April 2024
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anheungian | est. 72 million | est. 120 million | Koreanic | Yulsan | 2500+ |
Anlabian | est. 36 million | est. 48 million | Indo-European | Yulsan | 800+ |
Azerian | est. 116 million | est. 120 million | Unknown | Azeria | 1200+ |
Neniyanese | est. 5.4 million | est. 6 million | Unknown | Azeria | 650 |
Kokovansk | est. 4 million | est. 4 million | Unknown | Azeria | 700+ |
Voiditen | est. 13 million | est. 16 million | Proto-Ti'khan | Kerussiria | 2300 |
Thi'kaniten | est. 4 million | est. 5.3 million | Kaniten | Kerussiria | 1200 |
Se'enian | est. 7 thousand | est. 34 thousand | Ti'khan | Kerussiria | 1800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Scizcian | est. 300 mil. to 1 billion | Unknown | Undefined | Northern Pelia, including: Kyldigard, Kveuton, Prestore, Choslow, Khijovia, Template:Country data Galwanati |
Unknown |
Japuilean | est. 70 million | est. 70 million | Latin | United States of Kalestya | 600 |
Kalestyan-Japuilean | est. 0.7 million | est. 12 million | Japuilean | United States of Kalestya | 650 |
Ledyanoyskan | est. 12 million | est. 12 million | Slavic | Yulsan | 1350+ |
Lorzepkan | est. 2,2 million | est. 2,2 million | West Slavic | Lorzepk | 1000 |
Magian | Japonic | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Khijovian | est. 52 million | est. 55 million | Khijovic | Khijovia | 1600 |
Solaren | est. 25 million | est. 37 million | Orbis | Nova Solarius | 550 |
ʻIkeʻāina | est. 8.7 million | est. 8.7 million | Meagenesian | Ekena | 550 |
Guarderruth | est. 22 million | est. 28 million | Kyledo-Pelian | Kyldigard | 1,000-1,200 |
Tyurigin | est. 60 million | est. 60 million | Indo-European | 260 | |
Enochian | est. 1,000+ (Spoken natively only by aberrations) | est. 160,000+ | Unusual | Indefinite | |
Mushaken | est. 37,759 | est. 37,759 | Hayaric | Mushakan | 800 |
Electarian | est. 91 million | est. 91 million | Unknown | Tepror | 5,000+ |
Kitantite | 300,000 | 300,000+ | Kyledo-Pelian | Kitantis | 1,000+ |
Dairanese | est. 1,694,953 | est. 2,045,349 | South Slavic | Dairana | 1350 |
Ranaiskar | est. 406,693 | est. 627,425 | South Slavic | Dairana | 1100 |
Schrüder | est. 135,693 | est. 200,492 | Germanic | Dairana | 750 |
Tundric | est. 19,521 | est. 22,748 | Inuit | Dairana | Currently Unknown |