List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Psychobilly (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ziroxprinter (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Íxölegur''' | |||
|est. 15 million | |||
|est. 16 million | |||
|Quoman | |||
|{{flag|Axeut}} | |||
|1,700 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 03:33, 25 November 2022
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quoman | est. 1.4 million | est. 1.7 million | Quoman | Kursibar | 1,800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Japuilean | est. 30 million | est. 30 million | Latin | 600 | |
Magian | TBH | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Solaren | est. 12 million | est. 15 million | Indo-European | Nova Solarius | 550 |
Íxölegur | est. 15 million | est. 16 million | Quoman | Axeut | 1,700 |