List of Stock Exchanges on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Psychobilly (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a list of major stock exchanges. Those futures and commodoties exchanges that also offer trading in securities besides trading in futures contracts and commodities are...") |
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Sparkalia}} | |||
This is a list of major stock exchanges. Those futures and commodoties exchanges that also offer trading in securities besides trading in futures contracts and commodities are listed here as well. Some exchanges include companies from outside the country where the exchange is located. | This is a list of major stock exchanges. Those futures and commodoties exchanges that also offer trading in securities besides trading in futures contracts and commodities are listed here as well. Some exchanges include companies from outside the country where the exchange is located. | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
! Total Listings | ! Total Listings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cambrigh Commission for Securities Dealers Automated Quotations]] | ||
| | | CCSDAQ | ||
| [[ | | [[Cambrigh]]<br>{{flag|Prestore}} | ||
| [[ | | [[ContinentalX Inc.]] | ||
| | | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | ||
| | | 8,643.24 | ||
| | | 14,012 | ||
|- | |||
| Sol Stock Exchange | |||
| XSSE | |||
| [[Sol]]<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
| [[Galaxy Finance]] | |||
| Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | |||
| 797.69 | |||
| 5785 | |||
|- | |||
| Artane Grand Stock Exchange | |||
| AGSX | |||
| [[Artane]]<br>{{flag|Japuile}} | |||
| TBA | |||
| Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | |||
| 400.00 | |||
| 4000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Sparkalia}} | {{Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 04:49, 27 July 2023
This is a list of major stock exchanges. Those futures and commodoties exchanges that also offer trading in securities besides trading in futures contracts and commodities are listed here as well. Some exchanges include companies from outside the country where the exchange is located.
Exchange name | Exchange code | Location | Owner | Type | Total market cap (Local Currency in Billions) |
Total Listings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambrigh Commission for Securities Dealers Automated Quotations | CCSDAQ | Cambrigh Prestore |
ContinentalX Inc. | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 8,643.24 | 14,012 |
Sol Stock Exchange | XSSE | Sol Nova Solarius |
Galaxy Finance | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 797.69 | 5785 |
Artane Grand Stock Exchange | AGSX | Artane Japuile |
TBA | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 400.00 | 4000 |
Continents & 41 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||