List of circulating currencies on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Flying Tonk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| $0.007 | | $0.007 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ŋołtʿokeq|Ngol To]] | |||
| Ngoltian X̣eel | |||
| ᶍ | |||
| N | |||
| Tł̣uƚ | |||
| 20 | |||
| N/A <ref> The Ngoltian X̣eel has a fixed exchange value with the Polslavan Mark, but otherwise due to its recent creation it has no verifiably known value.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 15:35, 17 September 2023
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prestore | Kepple | ₭ | PRK | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
Lurynia Ostrov |
Sparek | $ | LS | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
Nova Vinelandia | Vinelandian Rune | Ⴜ | VIR | Futhark | 12 | $2.10 |
Magia Regnum | Yen | 円 | MGY | Ryō | 100 | $1.57 |
Japuile Tepror |
Pythian Dime | Ⴒꜧ | PDE | N/A | 100 | $2.98 |
Voidkree | Ķerel | ⌆ | VKĶ | Tevir | 100 | $1.05 |
Kethes | Azhk | Ξ | KZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.87 |
S'Lanter | Okur'azhk | Ξ | OZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.38 |
Choslow | Fliboza Bits | ₣ | FB | Bits | 10 | $1.27 |
Khijovia | Shonnenor | Ⴧ | SHN | Gavenor | 50 | $1.13 |
Kyldigard | Cciŋ | Ⓗ | CNG | Decciŋ | 72 | $0.002 |
Nova Solarius | Sola Denarius | ₰ | SD | Banavo | 100 | $1.10 |
Mushakan | Arcatʻ | ⴍ | ACT | Danak | 24 | $0.19 |
Golden Domain | Auradium Token | ☢ | AUR | Artonium Token | 3 | N/A [1] |
Dairana | Dairai Tolar | ₮ | DAT | Stotin | 100 | $0.24 |
Ekena | ‘Ēkena kālā | kl | EKN | Keneta | 500 | $0.007 |
Ngol To | Ngoltian X̣eel | ᶍ | N | Tł̣uƚ | 20 | N/A [2] |
- ↑ Domain currency is not connected to any others, and thus has no official external worth. Current valuations would simply be determining the value of the materials.
- ↑ The Ngoltian X̣eel has a fixed exchange value with the Polslavan Mark, but otherwise due to its recent creation it has no verifiably known value.