List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Swizzlewarp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Originated from: | !Originated from: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| | | [[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]] | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}} | ||
| Four Oceans of Sparkalia (Before Great Restart)<br>{{flag|Ekena}} (After Great Restart) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Akh]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| Elf | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bugwean''' | | '''Bugwean''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Bugwe Horde]] | | [[Bugwe Horde]] | ||
| Bugwean plains | | Bugwean plains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Choslish''' | | '''Choslish''' | ||
Line 53: | Line 35: | ||
| Antiquity <br> | | Antiquity <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | |'''[[Cróen Shark|Cróen Shark]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | [[Cróen Shark|Lamnidae]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | Evolved from Great White Sharks (Disputed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Darthiir]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}} (Endangered) | ||
| | | Elf | ||
| | | None | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | Eastern Pythia (200,000-300,000 BR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Jūkata]]''' | | '''[[Jūkata]]''' | ||
Line 75: | Line 57: | ||
| Jūkata | | Jūkata | ||
| {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | | {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kalestyan Australopitecus''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| | | Humans Ancestors | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' | | '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | ||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| Human-Animal Hybrid | |||
| None | |||
| Genetic Modification | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kyleth]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | |||
| Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | |||
| {{flag|Kethes}} Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| Hominids | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ([[Old Lorzepk]] region)<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| {{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed)<br>{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| [[Azeria|Mynkayi]] | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' <br> ''(Procyon anthropopsius)'' | |||
| | | | ||
* [[Dacia]] | |||
* [[Ilus]] | |||
* [[Pelia]] | * [[Pelia]] | ||
** {{flag|Kethes}} | |||
** {{flag|Kveuton}} | |||
** {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ** {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ||
** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ||
* [[Pythia]] | * [[Pythia]] | ||
| Procyonidae | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | | {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kveuton}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Roboti]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | |||
| Cerebrum Filum Machine Template | |||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | |||
| Antiquity | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Mutated Human | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Antiquity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Shibettan]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Avian | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |||
| '''Skimtari''' | |||
| {{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| Necroid | |||
| {{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| The center | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | '''[[Switterlind]]''' | ||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | | {{flag|Indefinite Color}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Switterlind]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Vampire''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yulsan}} (Endangered) | ||
| | | Vampire | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | 1541 AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Zÿlwahlr''' | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Zÿlwahlr | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Dimensional Rift | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | [[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 00:00, 9 April 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.