List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update) |
(Added: Half Kylethians and Equestrian Ponies) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Originated from: | !Originated from: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| [[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]] | |||
| {{flag|Ekena}} | |||
| Four Oceans of Sparkalia (Before Great Restart)<br>{{flag|Ekena}} (After Great Restart) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Akh]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | ||
| Elf | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bugwean''' | | '''Bugwean''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Bugwe Horde]] | | [[Bugwe Horde]] | ||
| Bugwean plains | | Bugwean plains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Choslish''' | | '''Choslish''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 35: | ||
| Antiquity <br> | | Antiquity <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | |'''[[Cróen Shark|Cróen Shark]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | [[Cróen Shark|Lamnidae]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | Evolved from Great White Sharks (Disputed) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Equestrian Ponies''' | |||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | |||
| Equestrian Prime | |||
| | |||
| A powerful teleportation spell designed to save the Coltchester village community from the invasion of the Storm King. Something went wrong and they appeared in Sparkalia, in the territory of the Grand Duchy of Japuile. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frawtho'''''(Columba livia sapiens)'' | |||
|{{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Columbidae|Columbidae]] | |||
|Small communities of Frawtho in | |||
{{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
|Offshoot of ''[[wikipedia:Rock_dove|Columba livia]]'' which evolved sapience due to magic. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hompangate]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Mobulidae}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|manta ray|manta rays}} in the waters of [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | ||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | | {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| | | Eastern Pythia (200,000-300,000 BR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Half-Kylethians''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Japuile}}<br> | ||
| | | Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Kylethians from The Confederacy time, who were shipwrecked on the shore of the Grand Duchy of Japuile about 40/50 years ago. Their DNA merged with the Anime Recesive Gene | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Jūkata]]''' | | '''[[Jūkata]]''' | ||
Line 82: | Line 77: | ||
| {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | | {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''{{wp|Australopithecus}}''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| Human-Animal Hybrid | |||
| None | |||
| Genetic Modification | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kyleth]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | |||
| Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | |||
| {{flag|Kethes}} Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>''<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| Hominids | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}}'s Government | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>only claims</small>'' ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>'' | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed){{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mong Gon]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Chameleon}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|Jackson's chameleon|Jackson's chameleons}} in southern [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| [[Azeria|Mynkayi]] | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' | | '''[[Okurlun]]''' <br> ''(Procyon anthropopsius)'' | ||
| | | | ||
* [[Dacia]] | |||
* [[Ilus]] | |||
* [[Pelia]] | * [[Pelia]] | ||
** {{flag|Kethes}} | |||
** {{flag|Kveuton}} | |||
** {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ** {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ||
** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ||
* [[Pythia]] | * [[Pythia]] | ||
| Procyonidae | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | | {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kveuton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Roboti]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| | | Cerebrum Filum Machine Template | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | '''[[Sääkunta]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Colubridae|Colubrids}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| Evolved from | | Evolved from {{wp|Gonyosoma oxycephalum}} and {{wp|Boiga dendrophila}} in northern [[Panghompang]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | | '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Mutated Human | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Shibettan]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| | | Avian | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''Skimtari''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tepror}} | ||
| | | Necroid | ||
| | | {{flag|Tepror}} | ||
| | | The center | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Vampire''' | | '''Vampire''' | ||
Line 150: | Line 172: | ||
| 1541 AR | | 1541 AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Zÿlwahlr''' | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Zÿlwahlr | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Dimensional Rift | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | [[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 16:52, 29 May 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.
Species | Has presence in: | Species family | Major species (+10% of people) in: | Originated from: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Absukian | Ekena Crown Royal Goverment Kaidokoku |
Absukian | Ekena | Four Oceans of Sparkalia (Before Great Restart) Ekena (After Great Restart) |
Akh | Alur K'lar | Elf | Alur K'lar | Antiquity |
Bugwean | Bugwe Horde | Bugweian | Bugwe Horde | Bugwean plains |
Choslish | Choslow Nova Solarius |
Choslish Humanoid | Choslow | Antiquity |
Cróen Shark | Crown Royal Goverment | Lamnidae | Crown Royal Goverment | Evolved from Great White Sharks (Disputed) |
Equestrian Ponies | Japuile | Equestrian Prime | A powerful teleportation spell designed to save the Coltchester village community from the invasion of the Storm King. Something went wrong and they appeared in Sparkalia, in the territory of the Grand Duchy of Japuile. | |
Frawtho(Columba livia sapiens) | Lorzepk | Columbidae | Small communities of Frawtho in | Offshoot of Columba livia which evolved sapience due to magic. |
Hompangate | Panghompang | Mobulidae | Panghompang | Evolved from manta rays in the waters of Panghompang. |
Human (Homo sapiens) |
Alur K'lar Choslow Crown Royal Goverment Dairana Japuile |
Hominids | Dairana
|
Eastern Pythia (200,000-300,000 BR) |
Half-Kylethians | Japuile |
Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | Kylethians from The Confederacy time, who were shipwrecked on the shore of the Grand Duchy of Japuile about 40/50 years ago. Their DNA merged with the Anime Recesive Gene | |
Jūkata | Kaidokoku | Jūkata | Kaidokoku | Modification of slimes by the Tēhonī (Off-world) Demon portal (On-world) |
Australopithecus | People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | Hominids | People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer |
Kemonomimi | Choslow | Human-Animal Hybrid | None | Genetic Modification |
Kyleth | Kyldigard Kitantis |
Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | Kyldigard Kitantis |
Kethes Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR |
Magical Girl (Homo magicae) |
Lorzepk (Homo magicae lorzepki) Lurynia Magia Regnum Regeliana |
Hominids | Lorzepk's Government | Lorzepk only claims (Homo magicae lorzepki)
Lurynia (Disputed) Magia Regnum (Disputed) |
Mong Gon | Panghompang | Chameleon | Panghompang | Evolved from Jackson's chameleons in southern Panghompang. |
Mynkayi | Azeria | Mynkayi | Azeria | Azeria |
Okurlun (Procyon anthropopsius) |
Procyonidae | S'Lanter | Kveuton | |
Roboti | Ambriya | Cerebrum Filum Machine Template | Ambriya | Antiquity |
Sääkunta | Panghompang | Colubrids | Panghompang | Evolved from Gonyosoma oxycephalum and Boiga dendrophila in northern Panghompang. |
Shav-ekin | Kerussiria | Mutated Human | Kerussiria | Antiquity |
Shibettan | Kerussiria | Avian | Kerussiria | Antiquity |
Skimtari | Tepror | Necroid | Tepror | The center |
Switterlind | Indefinite Color Crown Royal Goverment |
Switterlind | Indefinite Color | Indefinite Color |
Vampire | Yulsan (Endangered) | Vampire | None | 1541 AR |
Zÿlwahlr | Zÿlwahl | Zÿlwahlr | Zÿlwahl | Dimensional Rift |