Cabinet of Estmere

Cabinet of Estmere
Estmere Arms.png
National Coat of Arms
Cabinet overview
TypeCabinet
JurisdictionGovernment of Estmere
HeadquartersNorthabbey, Morwall, Estmere
Employees23 members
  • 18 voting
  • 5 non-voting
Executives responsible
Websitecabinet.gov.es

The Cabinet of Estmere (Swathish: Sċirriċerạedd af Ėastmẹrland, Flurian: Conseil des Ministres d'Estme) is

Ministers

History

Parliamentary accountability

Current cabinet

The SDCP minority government cabinet under Zoe Halivar is comprised of the following ministers, as of June 2021.

Cabinet of Estmere
Estmere Arms.png
Halivar ministry
Social Democratic and Co-operative Party minority government
Incumbent Office Department Parliamentary Constituency Party Took Office
Official portrait of Lisa Nandy crop 2.jpg
Zoe Halivar Prime Minister Prime Minister's Office Harbrough Hillside SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Ed Miliband June 2015.jpg
Ned Tarry Deputy Prime Minister Deputy Prime Minister's Office Burdale East SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Monica Lennon (25935373444) (1).jpg
Harriet Cattenach Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs Department of Foreign Affairs SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Emily Thornberry, 2016 Labour Party Conference 3 (cropped).jpg
Jo Pierce Secretary of State for the Treasury Department of the Treasury SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Dawn Butler crop 2.jpg
Cynthia Wheeler Secretary of State for Home Affairs Department of Home Affairs SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Yvette Cooper (5257912377) (tightcrop).jpg
Karen Hunter Secretary of State for Defence Department of Defence SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Keir Starmer (cropped).jpeg
Kit Marshall Secretary of State for Justice Department of Justice SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Eddie Izzard comes to Crouch End.jpg
Allie Luddington Secretary of State for Labour, Business and Social Dialogue Department of Labour, Business and Social Dialogue SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Rebecca Long Bailey crop 2.jpg
Hilde Stearns Secretary of State for Health and Social Affairs Department of Health and Social Affairs SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Rosena Allin-Khan, 2020 Labour Party deputy leadership election hustings, Bristol.jpg
Vara Varun Secretary of State for Energy and Natural Gas Department of Energy and Natural Gas SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi crop 2.jpg
Sandeep Sangra Secretary of State for Education and Youth Affairs Department of Education and Youth Affairs SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
HilaryBennMPPortrait.jpg
Louis Lynch-Staunton Secretary of State for Commerce and International Trade Department of Commerce and International Trade SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
John McDonnell, 2016 Labour Party Conference.jpg
Michael Miller Secretary of State for Housing and Development Department of Housing and Development SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Andy McDonald crop 2.jpg
John Wulfredsson Secretary of State for Transport Department of Transport SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Alex Sobel crop 2.jpg
Joseph Abrams Secretary of State for Agriculture, Environment, Conservation and Rural Affairs Department of Agriculture, Environment, Conservation and Rural Affairs SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Marvin Rees, 2016 Labour Party Conference 2.jpg
Harvey Hassan Secretary of State for Local Government and the National Languages Department of Local Government and the National Languages SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Louise Haigh crop 2.jpg
Danielle Wood Secretary of State for Equalities Department of Equalities SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Jo Platt crop 2.jpg
Stacy Brown Secretary of State for Culture, Sport and Media Department of Culture, Sport and Media SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Non-voting ministers
Official portrait of Lord Dubs crop 2.jpg
Peer Bendix Klindworth Leader of the Chamber of Peers Chamber of Peers SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Anneliese Dodds crop 2.jpg
Catherine Tatchell Leader of the Chamber of Commons Chamber of Commons Damesbridge East SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Richard Corbett.jpg
John Harrison Secretary of State for the Euclean Community Department of the Euclean Community SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Rachael Maskell MP - official portrait 2017 (3-to-4 crop).jpg
Helena Sargent Chief Whip Chief Whip's Office SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)
Official portrait of Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon crop 2.jpg
Rhianna Hampton Attorney General Attorney General's Office SDCP 3 June 2021
(4 months ago)
 (2021-06-03)

Shadow Cabinet

The current shadow cabinet is, since 2021, the Shadow Cabinet of Reginald Wilton-Smyth.

List of ministries

President Head of government Governing parties Government
1938 Wolfgar Godfredson Lawrence Montgomerie SPP NDP ULP RR Montgomerie ministry
1939 Hugo Gilbert SPP NDP ULP RR Gilbert ministry
1941 SPP NDP RR
1941 Vincent Holmes SDCP First Holmes ministry
1945 SDCP RL ESWI Second Holmes ministry
1949 Richard Moore Moore ministry
1949 Theodore Spencer SPP NDP First Spencer ministry
1953 Louis de Neville Fabian Young SDCP ULP RL Young ministry
1955 Theodore Spencer SPP NDP Second Spencer ministry
1959 Third Spencer ministry
1960 SDU
1961 Guian FitzHubert First FitzHubert ministry
1963 Anthony Atkinson SDU ULP Second FitzHubert ministry
1965 Harry Hamilton Harry Hamilton ministry
1966 Isaac Mosset SDU RR First Mosset ministry
1967 Kenneth Lawson SDCP ULP ESWI RL First Lawson ministry
1968 Milo Morris
1971 SDCP (minority) Second Lawson ministry
1972 William Prentice Prentice ministry
1973 David Armstrong First Armstrong ministry
1973 SDCP ULP RL Second Armstrong ministry
1976 Isaac Mosset SDU (caretaker) Second Mosset ministry
1977 SDU (minority) Third Mosset ministry
1978 Rufus Wilson
1980 Michael Lowe Lowe ministry
1981 Robert Reynolds Reform First Reynolds ministry
1983 Calvin Wright
1984 Reform (minority) Second Reynolds ministry
1988 Third Reynolds ministry
1990 Melissa Smith Smith ministry
1992 Charles Phillips SDU (minority) First Phillips ministry
1993 David Russell
1996 Second Phillips ministry
1997 Richard Hamilton SDU EF Richard Hamilton ministry
1998 John Stephenson SDU (minority) Stephenson ministry
1999 Heidi Reid Reform (minority) First Reid ministry
2003 Toby Brown Reform SDCP Second Reid ministry
2005 Reform (minority) Third Reid ministry
2007 Reform SDU Fourth Reid ministry
2008 Alice Roberts Daniel Hawkins First Hawkins ministry
2008 Reform (minority) Second Hawkins ministry
2012 Matthew Dawson SDU (minority) First Dawson ministry
2015 Alan Baskerville Baskerville interim ministry
2016 Richard Graham First Graham ministry
2016 SDU Reform Second Graham ministry
2018 Reginald Wilton-Smyth First Wilton-Smyth ministry
2018 Second Wilton-Smyth ministry
2021 Zoe Halivar SDCP (minority) Halivar ministry