Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Age of Majority in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|13 | | style="text-align:center;"|13 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|17 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | | {{flag|Ostrov}} |
Revision as of 17:25, 14 September 2023
Country | Age of Majority | Age of Candidacy | Age of Consent | Drinking Age | Age of Criminal Responsibility | Marriageable Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurynia | 18 | N/A | 18 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
Magia Regnum | 18 | N/A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 18 |
Japuile | 23 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 18 |
Ekena | 18 | 18 | 18 (16 Restricted By Auth.) | 20 (18 Supervised) | 18 (15 Reduced) | 18 |
Choslow | 18 | N/A | 16 | 16 | 14 | 16 |
Khijovia | 16 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 16 |
Kyldigard | 24 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 24 | |
Ostrov | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 (in public) | 15 | 18 |
Nova Solarius | 18 | 25 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 17 |
Voidkree | 18 | 25 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 18 |
Kaidokoku | 30 | N/A | 25 | Undefined (25 by default) | 25 | 30 |
Tepror | 57 | Dependent | 40 | No legal drinking age | Undefined | Undefined |
Indefinite Color | N/A[1] | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 |
Dairana | 21 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 21 |
Cheonghae | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 19 |
Golden Domain | 18-20-30 [2] | N/A | 18-20-30 | N/A | N/A | 18-20-30 |
14 | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 16 | |
Lorzepk | 18 | 22 | 15 | 6 ( private) 12( public) | 15 | 18 (16 auth. by Legal Guardians) |
Continents & 50 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||
- ↑ Children are by default property of their parents. They may turn them into a Sovereign Agent whenever they like, even immediately at birth, or control their children's agency indefinitely. Responsibility of a non-Sovereign Agent's actions fall on their owner.
- ↑ Dóceoloth mature at 18, Sweoloth at 20, and Aureoloth at 30.