FFA Champions Cup 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |Dynamesk SK {{flagicon|Navack}} | | style="text-align: right;" |Dynamesk SK {{flagicon|Navack}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1-1 | | style="text-align: center;" | 1-1 <small>(6-7 pens.)</small> | ||
|'''{{flagicon|Goulong}} Athletic Tsuen Wan''' | |'''{{flagicon|Goulong}} Athletic Tsuen Wan''' | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-0 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-0 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |0-1 | | style="text-align: center;" |0-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |'''Victoria CF {{flagicon|Vidoria}}''' | | style="text-align: right;" |'''Victoria CF {{flagicon|Vidoria}}''' | ||
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|{{flagicon|Vidoria}} Hamid Mahdavi | |{{flagicon|Vidoria}} Hamid Mahdavi | ||
|[[Bersk SK]] | |[[Bersk SK]] | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vidoria}} Rico Sanchez | |||
|[[Victoria CF]] | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
|[[Olympique de Lotrique]] | |[[Olympique de Lotrique]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Atresca}} Giordiano Palladino | |{{flagicon|Atresca}} Giordiano Palladino |
Latest revision as of 22:53, 27 November 2019
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
![]() The Arena Nacional in Aljuá will host the final | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Vidoria |
Dates | October 2019 - May 2020 |
Teams | 32 |
The FFA Champions Cup 4 was the fourth season of FFA's premier Aeian domestic club football tournament, 32 Teams from all over Aeia will compete in the tournament. The final will be held in the Arena Nacional in Aljuá, the first Champions Cup final to be held in Rennekka.
Teams
Qualified teams
The following teams qualified for the tournament either through the champions route, runners-up route, or third-place qualification dependent upon league coefficient. Lhedvin FK of Navack qualified for the tournament by winning the 2018-19 Asuran League.
AFA
|
RVFC
SAF
|
UNARMAF
YFA
|
Draw
Group stage
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Group winners and runners-up advance to the Round of 16 |
Group A
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 |
![]() |
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
File:LiiduriaFlag.png Kõrgorus FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 4 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 9 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 5 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 6 |
Group E
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 7 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 4 |
Group F
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 13 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 7 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 5 |
Group G
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 16 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 4 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 3 |
Group H
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 15 |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 7 |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamesk SK ![]() |
1-1 (6-7 pens.) | ![]() |
1-0 | 0-1 |
Victoria CF ![]() |
5-0 | ![]() |
3-0 | 2-0 |
Harris's Lads FC |
4-3 | ![]() |
3-1 | 1-2 |
AS Rocca ![]() |
7-0 | ![]() |
4-0 | 3-0 |
Olympique de Lotrique ![]() |
4-1 | ![]() |
2-1 | 2-0 |
Bersk SK ![]() |
10-4 | ![]() |
6-1 | 4-3 |
Aleanto Calcio ![]() |
3-1 | ![]() |
1-1 | 2-0 |
FC Almiaro ![]() |
4-3 | ![]() |
2-3 | 2-0 |
Quarter finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bersk SK ![]() |
- | ![]() |
||
Victoria CF ![]() |
- | ![]() |
||
FC Almiaro ![]() |
- | ![]() |
||
Harris's Lads FC |
- | ![]() |
Statistics
As of 26 November 2019
Player | Team(s) | Goals |
---|---|---|
![]() |
FC Almiaro | 8 |
![]() |
Bersk SK | 7 |
![]() |
Victoria CF | 7 |
![]() |
Olympique de Lotrique | 6 |
![]() |
Aleanto Calcio | 4 |