Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
User:Gallambria/Ref/List of Aircraft used by Eurth militaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====Fighters==== | ====Fighters==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 34: | Line 17: | ||
! Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ! Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[File:US_Navy_051105-F-5480T-005_An_F-14D_Tomcat_conducts_a_mission_over_the_Persian_Gulf-region.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Grumman}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Grumman F-14 Tomcat|F-14 Tomcat}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | '''''TBD''''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | P-28 Vircattus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} and {{wpl|air superiority fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag|Adaptus}} | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| {{flag|Adaptus}} | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{navy|variant=naval-aviation|Gaellicia}}† | | {{navy|variant=naval-aviation|Gaellicia}}† | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{air force|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:F-16 June 2008.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|General Dynamics}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon|F-16 Fighting Falcon}} | ||
| Multirole | | rowspan="2" | Malte and Gjord Design Bureau | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | E-3 | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Anatea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas | | [[File:F-15C Florida (17149377921).jpg|150px]] | ||
| | | {{wp|McDonnell Douglas}} | ||
| Air | | {{wp|McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle|F-15 Eagle}} | ||
| {{flag| | | Malte and Gjord Design Bureau | ||
| | | A-5 | ||
| {{wpl|Air superiority fighter}} | |||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:J-10B with PL-10 and PL-12.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Chengdu Aircraft Industry Group|Chengdu}} | |||
| {{wp|Chengdu J-10|J-10 Vigorous Dragon}} | |||
| | | HAB | ||
| | | OF-7 | ||
| {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{flag|Erdland}} | |||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Erdland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="6" | [[File:Phantom_RAF_92_Squadron_(16300556157).jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="6" | {{wp|McDonnell Douglas}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|McDonnell Douglas Phantom in UK service|F-4K Phantom FG.1}} | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Gardner Aerospace]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | F-1A Sea Spectre | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|interceptor aircraft}} | |||
| rowspan="6" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=naval}}† | |||
| rowspan="2" | Sea Spectre FG.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{navy|variant=naval-aviation|Gaellicia}}† | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp|McDonnell Douglas Phantom in UK service|F-4M Phantom FG.2}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp| | | rowspan="3" | F-1B Spectre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}}† | ||
| rowspan="3" | Spectre FGR.2 | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Anatea}}† | |||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{air force|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|McDonnell Douglas Phantom in UK service|F-4J(UK) Phantom F.3}} | |||
| {{wp| | | F-1C Spectre | ||
| | | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}}† | ||
| Spectre F.3 | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RAF Eurofighter EF-2000 Typhoon F2 Lofting-1.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp| | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Eurofighter GmbH|Eurofighter}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Eurofighter Typhoon|Typhoon F.2}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[GAe Systems]] | ||
| | | Hurricane F.5 | ||
| | | {{wpl|Air superiority fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag| | | rowspan="3" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="3" | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 MOD 45160575.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Eurofighter Typhoon|Typhoon FGR.4}} | ||
| | | Hurricane FGR.3 | ||
| {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Eurofighter-1.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Eurofighter Typhoon|Typhoon T.3}} | ||
| | | Hurricane T.3 | ||
| {{wpl|Trainer aircraft}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Two-Seat Variant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FA-18C_desert_refueling.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:FA-18C_desert_refueling.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|McDonnell_Douglas|McDonnell Douglas}} | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|McDonnell_Douglas|McDonnell Douglas}} | ||
| {{wp|McDonnell_Douglas_F/A-18_Hornet|F/A-18C | | {{wp|McDonnell_Douglas_F/A-18_Hornet|F/A-18C Hornet}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[Gardner Aerospace | | rowspan="4" | [[Gardner Aerospace]] | ||
| F/A-29C Panther | | F/A-29C Panther | ||
| Multirole | | rowspan="4" | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | | rowspan="4" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | | {{flag|Great Anglia}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RMAF-USAF_Cope_Taufan_2012_(120404-F-LX290-020).jpg|150px]] | | [[File:RMAF-USAF_Cope_Taufan_2012_(120404-F-LX290-020).jpg|150px]] | ||
|{{wp|McDonnell_Douglas_F/A-18_Hornet|F/A-18D | |{{wp|McDonnell_Douglas_F/A-18_Hornet|F/A-18D Hornet}} | ||
| F/A-29D Panther | | F/A-29D Panther | ||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | | {{flag|Great Anglia}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 215: | Line 152: | ||
| {{wp|Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet|F/A-18E Super Hornet}} | | {{wp|Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet|F/A-18E Super Hornet}} | ||
| F/A-29E Super Panther | | F/A-29E Super Panther | ||
| ''Not currently in service'' | | ''Not currently in service'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 222: | Line 158: | ||
| {{wp|Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet|F/A-18F Super Hornet}} | | {{wp|Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet|F/A-18F Super Hornet}} | ||
| F/A-29F Super Panther | | F/A-29F Super Panther | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 233: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Gardner Aerospace]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Gardner Aerospace]] | ||
| F-4A Thunder | | F-4A Thunder | ||
| Multirole | | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | | rowspan="3" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 175: | ||
| {{wp|Lockheed_Martin_F-35_Lightning_II#F-35B|F-35B Lightning II}} | | {{wp|Lockheed_Martin_F-35_Lightning_II#F-35B|F-35B Lightning II}} | ||
| F-4B Thunder | | F-4B Thunder | ||
| Multirole | | {{wpl|V/STOVL}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=navy}} | | {{flag|Gallambria|variant=navy}} | ||
| Thunder FGR.2 | | Thunder FGR.2 | ||
Line 250: | Line 183: | ||
| {{wp|Lockheed_Martin_F-35_Lightning_II#F-35C|F-35C Lightning II}} | | {{wp|Lockheed_Martin_F-35_Lightning_II#F-35C|F-35C Lightning II}} | ||
| F-4C Thunder | | F-4C Thunder | ||
| Multirole | | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| F-4C Fulmen | | F-4C Fulmen | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:MiG-25 (12250033425).jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich}} | ||
| {{wp| | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-25|MiG-25 Foxbat}} | ||
| [[Suisa Aerospace]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Suisa Aerospace]] | ||
| SeT- | | rowspan="2" | SeT-70 Peregrino | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Air-to-air right underside rear view of a Soviet MiG-25 Foxbat aircraft.jpg|150px]] | ||
| [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| JiG | | JiG-24 'Foxtrot' | ||
| | | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} and {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Resembles the SeT-70 physically, but designed and constructed from the beginning as an air superiority fighter. Later developed into a multirole fighter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Soviet_MiG-29_DF-ST-99-04977.JPG|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Mikoyan}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Mikoyan MiG-29|MiG-29 Fulcrum}} | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2" | [[Suisa Aerospace]] | ||
| | | SeT-91 Falcó | ||
| {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | Created for the [[Iverican Air Force]] from a Rusic concept fighter design from the [[Second Argic War]]. Redesigned and manufactured with Suisa avionics and powerplants. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:A_MiG-29K_performs_a_touch_and_go_landing_on_INS_Vikramaditya_during_Narendra_Modi's_visit.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Mikoyan MiG-29K|MiG-29K Fulcrum}} | |||
| SeT-91C Falcó | |||
| {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker (29583343448).jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi}} | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi Su- | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi Su-27|Su-27 Flanker}} | ||
| Suisa | | rowspan="2" | [[Suisa Aerospace]] | ||
| SeT- | | rowspan="2" | SeT-93 "Àguila" | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Based on the SeT-93 airframe. Improved with AESA radar, IRST, vector-thrust engines, and built with radar absorbing materials. | | Created for the [[Iverican Air Force]] from a Rusic concept fighter design from the [[Second Argic War]]. Redesigned and manufactured with Suisa avionics and powerplants. | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:MAKS_Airshow_2015_(20615630784).jpg|150px]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp|Sukhoi}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp|Sukhoi Su-35|Su-35 Flanker}} | |||
| [[Suisa Aerospace]] | |||
| SeT-201 Magna Àguila | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wpl|Air superiority fighter}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | Based on the SeT-93 airframe. Improved with AESA radar, IRST, vector-thrust engines, and built with radar absorbing materials. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toledo Aeronautics]] | |||
| TA-201 Magna Àguila | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kalynn Heavy Industries | | Kalynn Heavy Industries | ||
Line 304: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
| Anatean version purchased from [[Iverica]] with only the airframe and basic electronics. Difference from the Iverican version is the Anatean made radar, IRST, countermeasures and a coat of RAM. | | Anatean version purchased from [[Iverica]] with only the airframe and basic electronics. Difference from the Iverican version is the Anatean made radar, IRST, countermeasures and a coat of RAM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mikoyan-Gurevich_MiG-35_MAKS'2007_Pichugin.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:Mikoyan-Gurevich_MiG-35_MAKS'2007_Pichugin.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Mikoyan}} | | {{wp|Mikoyan}} | ||
| {{wp|Mikoyan MiG-35}} | | {{wp|Mikoyan MiG-35|MiG-35 Fulcrum}} | ||
| Toledo Aeronautics | | Toledo Aeronautics | ||
| TA-203 | | TA-203 | ||
| | | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 274: | ||
| Based on the SeT-91 airframe. Improved with AESA radar, IRST, and redesigned vector-thrust engines. The single-seat is designated, TA-203A and the two-seat, TA-203B. | | Based on the SeT-91 airframe. Improved with AESA radar, IRST, and redesigned vector-thrust engines. The single-seat is designated, TA-203A and the two-seat, TA-203B. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Viggen (52526298757).jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Saab AB}} | |||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Saab 37 Viggen}} | ||
| | | Pentium Aerospace Corporation | ||
| | | PAC-61 | ||
| {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{ | | {{flag|Pentium}} | ||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| Multirole fighter | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:ZuB-17_Terer.png|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:ZuB-17_Terer.png|150px]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zubareva-Bogolyubova]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Zubareva-Bogolyubova]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[ZuB-17_Terer|ZuB-17 Ter'er]] | | rowspan="2" | [[ZuB-17_Terer|ZuB-17 Ter'er]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | Multirole | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Poja}} | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Poja}} | ||
| {{flag|Poja}} | | {{flag|Poja}} | ||
| L-13 | | L-13 Ter'er | ||
| Largely an "Own" design | | Largely an "Own" design | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 472: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Saab JAS 39 Gripen at Kaivopuisto Air Show, June 2017 (altered) copy.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Saab AB}} | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Saab AB}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Saab | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Saab JAS 39 Gripen|JAS 39 Gripen}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | '''''TBD''''' | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Lysstråle | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{ | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Prymont}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| {{flag|Prymont}} | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Seylos}} | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:YSF Jak.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Shenyang Aircraft Corporation}} | |||
| {{wp|Shenyang J-15}} | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| [[Syndicate of Flight and Aviation (Stedoria)|Syndicate of Flight and Aviation]] | | [[Syndicate of Flight and Aviation (Stedoria)|Syndicate of Flight and Aviation]] | ||
| | | YSF Jak | ||
| {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Stedoria}} | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| {{flag|Stedoria}} | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:German_Panavia_Tornado.JPG|150px]] | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | {{wp|Panavia Aircraft GmbH}} | ||
| {{wp|Panavia Tornado#Tornado IDS|Tornado IDS}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| [[Klimatos Aeronautics]] | | [[Klimatos Aeronautics]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | M/P-87 Boutios | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Attack aircraft}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
* {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | |||
*{{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RAF Tornado GR4 MOD 45155233.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Panavia Tornado|Tornado GR4}} | ||
| | | [[Hallgasta-Arikje-Bryfljon]] | ||
| [[ | | {{flag|Erdland}} | ||
| OF-6 | |||
| Licenced-built version of the M/P-87 Boutios | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AGM-88 and AIM-9 on Tornado.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Panavia Tornado#Tornado ECR|Tornado ECR}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Klimatos Aeronautics]] | ||
| [[ | | M/G-87 Boutios | ||
| | | {{wpl|SEAD}} aircraft | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{ | * {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | ||
| {{flag|Tagmatium | |||
*{{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Royal Air Force Panavia Tornado F3 Lofting-3.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Panavia Tornado ADV|Tornado ADV}} | |||
| M/A-87 Boutios | |||
| {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
* {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | * {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dassault Rafale B 02.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | rowspan="3" | {{wp|Dassault Aviation}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Dassault Rafale#Variants|Rafale B}} | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[Imperial Aircraft Consortium]] | ||
| | | M-09 Milvos | ||
| | | {{wpl|Trainer aircraft}} and {{wpl|multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | rowspan="3" | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
* {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | * {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rafale C (7782446466).jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Dassault Rafale#Variants|Rafale C}} | ||
| | | M-09 I Milvos | ||
| | | {{wpl|multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
* {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | * {{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Single-seat variant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:French Navy Rafale M performs touch and go landings on the USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (5).jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Dassault Rafale#Variants|Rafale M}} | ||
| | | M/T-09 Pelagikos | ||
| {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
* {{wp|Imperial Navy (Tagmatium)|Imperial Navy}} | * {{wp|Imperial Navy (Tagmatium)|Imperial Navy}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MiG-19 Farmer.jpg|150px]] | ||
| [[ | | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich}} | ||
| | | {{wp|MiG 19|MiG-19 Farmer}} | ||
| [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | |||
| JiG-18 'Samba' | |||
| {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | In limited service as a trainer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Croatian_MiG-21_(cropped).jpg|150px]] | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21|MiG-21 Fishbed}} | ||
| [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | |||
| JiG-21 'Fish Hook' | |||
| {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zubareva-Bogolyubova]] | | [[Zubareva-Bogolyubova]] | ||
| [[ZuB- | | [[ZuB-7 Fish Hook]] | ||
| | | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft|Interceptor}} and {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag|Poja}} | | {{flag|Poja}} | ||
| | | L-7 | ||
| License-built version; in limited service with the territorial air forces of [[Poja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[file:Mikoyan-Gurevich Ye-8 3-view line drawing.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich}} | ||
| {{ | | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| | | {{wpl|Mikoyan-Gurevich Ye-8|Ye-8}} | ||
| | | JiG-22 'Waltzer' | ||
| | | {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Performance comparable to {{wp|Shenyang J-8|J-8B}} and {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich Ye-8|Ye-8}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MiG-31 in flight.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Mikoyan-Gurevich}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|MiG 31|MiG-31 Foxhound}} | ||
| | | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| JiG-26 'Fandango' | |||
| {{wpl|Interceptor aircraft}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chinese Shenyang J-11 from below in August 2014.JPG|150px]] | ||
| [[ | | {{wpl|Shenyang Aircraft Corporation}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Shenyang J-11|J-11 Flanker}} | ||
| [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | |||
| JiG-29 'Breaker' | |||
| {{wpl|Air superiority fighter}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Derived from SeT-93s purchased through an intermediary. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Sukhoi_Su-33_77_RED_(30268117476).jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|Sukhoi Su-33|Sukhoi Su-33 Flanker}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | JiG 30 'Menace' | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| [[File: | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp| | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[ | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Anatea}} | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[file:PLAN_Shenyang_J-15_carrier-based_fighter_aircraft_20221223.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Shenyang Aircraft Corporation}} | |||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Shenyang J-15|J-15 Flanker-X2}} | ||
| | | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| | | JiG-32 'Headspin' | ||
| | | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Derived from the JiG-30; in limited service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File: J-16 Авиадартс2021 11.jpg|150px]] | ||
| | | {{wp|Shenyang Aircraft Corporation}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Shenyang J-16|J-16 Hidden Dragon}} | ||
| | | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| | | JiG-34 'Uprock' | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|Multirole combat aircraft|Multirole fighter}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Derived from the JiG-29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sukhoi_Su-47_in_2007.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Sukhoi}} | |||
| {{wp|Sukhoi Su-47|Sukhoi Su-47}} | |||
| [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | |||
| JiG-50 'Vampire' | |||
| {{wpl|Air superiority fighter}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| {{wp| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||