List of car manufacturers of Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Faramount. Also made the real world counterpart list into links.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Country !! Car Manufacturer !! Real-world Counterpart | ! Country !! Car Manufacturer !! Real-world Counterpart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kipan}} || [[Sato Corporation|Sato Automotive]] || Toyota | | {{flag|Kipan}} || [[Sato Corporation|Sato Automotive]] || {{wpl|Toyota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kipan}} || [[Renzu Corporation|Renzu Motors]] || Lexus | | {{flag|Kipan}} || [[Renzu Corporation|Renzu Motors]] || {{wpl|Lexus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Oyus}} || [[Hani Motors]] || Hyundai | | {{flag|Oyus}} || [[Hani Motors]] || {{wpl|Hyundai Motor Company}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Soreana}} || [[Lamborari]] || Lamborghini | | {{flag|Soreana}} || [[Lamborari]] || {{wpl|Lamborghini}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Limonaia}} || [[Flac]] || Fiat | | {{flag|Limonaia}} || [[Flac]] || {{wpl|Fiat Automobiles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Prymont}} || [[KAP Limited| KAP]] || Alfa Romeo | | {{flag|Prymont}} || [[KAP Limited| KAP]] || {{wpl|Alfa Romeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Prymont}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group|Visto Cars]] || Lotus | | {{flag|Prymont}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group|Visto Cars]] || {{wpl|Lotus Cars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group| Esé Automóviles]] || | | {{flag|Iverica}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group| Esé Automóviles]] || {{wpl|SEAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Andalla}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group| Christensen Automotive]] || Volvo | | {{flag|Andalla}} || [[Kaldestad Aamot Group| Christensen Automotive]] || {{wpl|Volvo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Variota}} || [[Altvarna Automotive|Altvarna]] || Various | | {{flag|Variota}} || [[Altvarna Automotive|Altvarna]] || Various {{wpl|microcar}}s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} || [[Zhengzhou Automotive| Zhengzhou]] || Mitsubishi | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} || [[Zhengzhou Automotive| Zhengzhou]] || {{wpl|Mitsubishi Motors}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|PyeMcGowan}} || [[Range Automotive]] || Land | | {{flag|PyeMcGowan}} || [[Range Automotive]] || {{wpl|Land Rover}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|PyeMcGowan}} || [[Royce Automotive Group]] || Rolls Royce | | {{flag|PyeMcGowan}} || [[Royce Automotive Group]] || {{wpl|Rolls-Royce Motor Cars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Tawahad]] || Subaru | | {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Tawahad]] || {{wpl|Subaru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Al-Naiem]] || Mercedes-Benz | | {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Al-Naiem]] || {{wpl|Mercedes-Benz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Wiladat]] || Nissan | | {{flag|Sayf}} || [[Wiladat]] || {{wpl|Nissan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ide Jima}} || [[Serekan Automotive]] || | | {{flag|Ide Jima}} || [[Serekan Automotive]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Adaptus}} || [[Lautus]] || Lotus | | {{flag|Adaptus}} || [[Lautus]] || {{wpl|Lotus Cars}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Faramount}} || [[Capurro Motors]] || {{wpl|Kantanka}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Europa]] | [[Category: Europa]] |