User:Latium/Sandbox9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | A consort is an individual, of either gender, that who holds official status or role by virtue of their relationship, most often marriage, to a monarch. Below is a list of current consorts of [[List of current sovereign monarchs (Ajax)|sovereign monarchs]]. | ||
{ | |||
| | == List of current consorts of sovereigns == | ||
| | {| width=95% class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | ! width="10%" | Realm | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Picture | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Name | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Birth (age) | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Marriage | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Became consort | ||
| | !width = "10%" | Consort to | ||
| | |-!width = "10%" | Spouse | ||
| | |{{flag|Aretias}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:Анна Чиповская 2019 (cropped).jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Margarita Pinaria|[[List of Aretian consorts|Queen]] [[Margarita Pinaria|Margarita]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1989|12|10|df=y}} | ||
| | |align="center" | 25 June 2013 | ||
| | |align="center" | 2 October 2015 | ||
|align="center" | {{sort|Basil IV|[[Monarchy of Aretias|King]] [[Basil IV of Aretias|Basil IV]]}} | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Arthurista}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Jane of Ghant|[[List of Arthuristan consorts|Queen]] [[Jane of Ghant|Jane]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1959|1|1|df=y}} | ||
| | |align="center" | | ||
|15= | |align="center" | 2 October 1986 | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Gareth II Arthurius|[[Monarchy of Arthurista|Lord Protector]] [[Gareth II Arthurius|Gareth II]]}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Belfras}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:Georgia of Ossonoba.jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Georgia of Ossonoba|[[List of Belfrasian consorts|Queen]] [[Georgia of Ossonoba|Georgia]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1960|3|2|df=y}} | ||
| | |align="center" colspan="2" | 1 January 1982 | ||
| | |align="center" | [[Monarchy of Belfras|King]] [[Nicholaus of Belfras|Nicholaus I]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |{{sort|Draakur|{{flagicon|South Ottonia}} [[Draakur]]}} | ||
|align="center" | [[File:Arietta of Ghant.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Arietta of Ghant|[[List of Ottonian consorts|Queen]] [[Arietta of Ghant|Arietta]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1994|1|1|df=y}} | ||
|29= | |align="center" | | ||
| | |align="center" | 16 April 2022 | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Vitus I|[[Monarchy of Ottonia|Storkeneg]] [[Vitus, Crown Prince of Ottonia|Vitus I]]}} | ||
}} | |- | ||
= | |{{flag|Garima}} | ||
{{ | |align="center" | [[File:Margarethe of Rahdenburg.jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Margarethe of Rahdenburg|[[List of Gariman consorts|Queen]] [[Margarethe of Rahdenburg|Margarethe]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1970|5|5|df=y}} | ||
|align=center | |align="center" | 1993 | ||
| | |align="center" | 15 September 2014 | ||
| | |align="center" | [[Monarchy of Garima|King]] [[Conrad IV of Garima|Conrad IV]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Garza}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:Victoria of Ravenna.jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Victoria of Rahdenburg|[[List of Garzan consorts|Queen]] [[Victoria of Rahdenburg|Victoria]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1966|3|19|df=y}} | ||
| | |align="center" | 1988 | ||
| | |align="center" | 1 April 2012 | ||
| | |align="center" | [[Monarchy of Garza|King]] [[William II of Garima|William II]] | ||
|- | |||
|6= | |{{flag|Gelonia}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:Caroline Zuria.jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Caroline Zuria|[[List of Gelonian consorts|Queen]] [[Caroline Zuria|Caroline]]}} | ||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1966|1|1|df=y}} | ||
| | |align="center" | 19 April 1990 | ||
| | |align="center" | 30 April 2012 | ||
| | |align="center" | {{sort|Arthur IX|[[Monarchy of Gelonia|King]] [[Arthur XI of Gelonia|Arthur XI]]}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| | |align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | ||
|align="center" | {{sort|Jesika Betuli|[[List of Kembesan consorts|Queen]] [[Jesika Betuli|Jesika]]}} | |||
| | |align="center" | {{birth date and age|1959|1|1|df=y}}<!--idk the date, just picked the same year as spouse for placeholder--> | ||
| | |align="center" | | ||
|19= | |align="center" | December 11, 1986 | ||
| | |align="center" | [[Monarchy of Kembesa|King]] [[Selemaw XIV of Kembesa|Selemaw XIV]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Latium}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Stephania Pinaria Imperial Portrait.jpg|143x143px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2" align="center" | {{sort|Stephania Pinaria|[[List of Latin consorts|Empress]] [[Stephania Pinaria|Stephania]]}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2" align="center" | {{birth date and age|8 March 1965|df=y}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2" align="center" | 13 June 1987 | ||
| | |rowspan="2" align="center" | 29 July 1993 | ||
|rowspan="2" align="center" | {{sort|Jacobus VI|[[Monarchy of Latium|Emperor]] [[Jacobus VI Claudius]]}} | |||
| | |- | ||
|{{flag|Perateia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Lihnidos}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Yorgos of Ikaria |[[List of Lihnidosi consorts|Emperor]] [[Yorgos of Ikaria|Yorgos]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1977|1|1|df=y}}<!--idk the date, just picked the same year as spouse for placeholder--> | |||
|align="center" | 1998 | |||
|align="center" | 27 November 2007 | |||
|align="center" | [[Monarchy of Lihnidos|Empress]] [[Stella II of Lihnidos|Stella II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Mutul}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Ix Cib Chel|[[List of Mutulese consorts|Queen]] [[Ix Cib Chel]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1964|1|1|df=y}}<!--idk the date, just picked the same year as spouse for placeholder--> | |||
|align="center" | 1984 | |||
|align="center" | 12 September 1991 | |||
|align="center" | [[Monarchy of Mutul|Divine Lord]] [[Jasaw Chan K'awiil V]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Mysia}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Fausta Tarpeia.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Fausta Tarpeia|[[List of Mysian consorts|Queen]] [[Fausta Tarpeia|Fausta]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1963|6|18|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" | 19 September 1985 | |||
|align="center" | 17 July 2010 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Michael II|[[Monarchy of Mysia|King]] [[Michael I, Elector of Nyrundy|Michael II]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nekulturnya}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Estrid of Velikoslavia|[[List of Nekulturnyan consorts|Tsarina]] [[Estrid of Velikoslavia|Estrid]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1964|1|1|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" | | |||
|align="center" | | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Nikolai III|[[Monarchy of Nekulturnya|Tsar]] [[Nikolai III of Nekulturnya|Nikolai III]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:No image.svg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Takama|[[List of Nekulturnyan consorts|Queen]] [[Takama I N'Okha-Nukanoa|Takama]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1990|9|24|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" colspan="2" | 1 January 2022 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Toa II|[[Monarchy of Onekawa-Nukanoa|King]] [[Toa II Nukanoa|Toa II]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Schaumberg}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Adèle Haenel Cannes 2017.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Charlotte of Silingia-Marlburg|[[List of Schaumberger consorts|Princess]] [[Charlotte of Silingia-Marlburg|Charlotte]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1988|1|1|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" | 4 April 2011 | |||
|align="center" | 9 November 2015 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Charles I|[[List of Sydalene monarchs|Prince]] [[Charles I of Schaumberg|Charles I]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Sudemark}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Koningin-maxima-okt-15-s.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Joanna of Ossonoba|[[List of Sudesh consorts|Queen]] [[Joanna of Ossonoba|Joanna]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1969|4|19|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" | | |||
|align="center" | 3 March 2011 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Alexander III|[[Monarchy of Sudemark|King]] [[Alexander III of Sudemark|Alexander III]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Sydalon}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Michael of Dakmoor.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Michael of Dakmoor|[[List of Sydalene consorts|Prince]] [[Michael of Dakmoor|Michael]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1991|1|1|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" colspan="2" | 3 June 2014 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Melisende III|[[Monarchy of Sydalon|Queen]] [[Melisende III of Sydalon|Melisende III]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Velikoslavia}} | |||
|align="center" | [[File:Theodoraofmeso.jpg|143x143px]] | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Theodora of Mesogeia|[[List of Veliko consorts|Tsarina]] [[Theodora of Mesogeia|Theodora]]}} | |||
|align="center" | {{birth date and age|1989|2|12|df=y}} | |||
|align="center" colspan="2" | 11 June 2007 | |||
|align="center" | {{sort|Alexis V|[[Monarchy of Velikoslavia|Tsar]] [[Alexis V of Velikoslavia|Alexis V]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Unmarried sovereigns== | |||
*{{flagcountry|Holy See (Ajax)}}: [[Pope Pontian IX|Pontian IX]], Pope of the Fabrian Catholic Church. He is an ordained priest and sworn to celibacy. | |||
==Sovereigns with a deceased consort== | |||
*{{flag|Latium}} {{flag|Perateia}}: [[Diana I Anicia]], Latin Empress. She married [[Leo X Claudius|Leo Claudius, Duke of Adrianople]] in 1956. He died in 1998 at [[Adrianople|Adrianople-Claudius Hospital]]. | |||
*{{flag|Mesogeia}}: [[Elena II Troadina|Elena II]], Empress of Mesogeia. She married [[Manuel of Phocaea|Prince Manuel of Phocaea]] in 1959. He died in 2016 at [PLACE]. | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[List of current sovereign monarchs (Ajax)|List of current sovereign monarchs]] | |||
[[category:Latin's user page and sandboxes]] |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 13 December 2023
A consort is an individual, of either gender, that who holds official status or role by virtue of their relationship, most often marriage, to a monarch. Below is a list of current consorts of sovereign monarchs.
List of current consorts of sovereigns
Realm | Picture | Name | Birth (age) | Marriage | Became consort | Consort to |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aretias | Queen Margarita | 10 December 1989 | 25 June 2013 | 2 October 2015 | King Basil IV | |
Arthurista | Queen Jane | 1 January 1959 | 2 October 1986 | Lord Protector Gareth II | ||
Belfras | File:Georgia of Ossonoba.jpg | Queen Georgia | 2 March 1960 | 1 January 1982 | King Nicholaus I | |
Draakur | File:Arietta of Ghant.jpg | Queen Arietta | 1 January 1994 | 16 April 2022 | Storkeneg Vitus I | |
Garima | Queen Margarethe | 5 May 1970 | 1993 | 15 September 2014 | King Conrad IV | |
Garza | Queen Victoria | 19 March 1966 | 1988 | 1 April 2012 | King William II | |
Gelonia | File:Caroline Zuria.jpg | Queen Caroline | 1 January 1966 | 19 April 1990 | 30 April 2012 | King Arthur XI |
Kembesa | Queen Jesika | 1 January 1959 | December 11, 1986 | King Selemaw XIV | ||
Latium | Empress Stephania | 8 March 1965 | 13 June 1987 | 29 July 1993 | Emperor Jacobus VI Claudius | |
Perateia | ||||||
Lihnidos | Emperor Yorgos | 1 January 1977 | 1998 | 27 November 2007 | Empress Stella II | |
Mutul | Queen Ix Cib Chel | 1 January 1964 | 1984 | 12 September 1991 | Divine Lord Jasaw Chan K'awiil V | |
Mysia | Queen Fausta | 18 June 1963 | 19 September 1985 | 17 July 2010 | King Michael II | |
Nekulturnya | Tsarina Estrid | 1 January 1964 | Tsar Nikolai III | |||
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Queen Takama | 24 September 1990 | 1 January 2022 | King Toa II | ||
Schaumberg | Princess Charlotte | 1 January 1988 | 4 April 2011 | 9 November 2015 | Prince Charles I | |
Sudemark | Queen Joanna | 19 April 1969 | 3 March 2011 | King Alexander III | ||
Sydalon | Prince Michael | 1 January 1991 | 3 June 2014 | Queen Melisende III | ||
Velikoslavia | Tsarina Theodora | 12 February 1989 | 11 June 2007 | Tsar Alexis V |
Unmarried sovereigns
- Holy See: Pontian IX, Pope of the Fabrian Catholic Church. He is an ordained priest and sworn to celibacy.
Sovereigns with a deceased consort
- Latium Perateia: Diana I Anicia, Latin Empress. She married Leo Claudius, Duke of Adrianople in 1956. He died in 1998 at Adrianople-Claudius Hospital.
- Mesogeia: Elena II, Empress of Mesogeia. She married Prince Manuel of Phocaea in 1959. He died in 2016 at [PLACE].