![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Education on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→List of Higher Educational Institutions: Added Faramontese-Fulgistani university.) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{flagicon|Rihan}} [[Republican Academy of Arts]]||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Atremon]], [[Rihan]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD | |{{flagicon|Rihan}} [[Republican Academy of Arts]]||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Atremon]], [[Rihan]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Faramount}} [[University of Faramount]]||Public University||Alharu|| [[New Limone]], [[Faramount]] ||1957||75,000||Low|| | |{{flagicon|Faramount}} [[University of Faramount]]||Public University||Alharu|| [[New Limone]], [[Faramount]] ||1957||75,000||Low||Multiple||2+ years||None||Operates eight campuses; largest in New Limone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Faramount}} [[Vittorio Emanuele University]]||Private University||Alharu|| [[New Limone]], [[Faramount]] ||1907||12,000||High|| | |{{flagicon|Faramount}} [[Vittorio Emanuele University]]||Private University||Alharu|| [[New Limone]], [[Faramount]] ||1907||12,000||High||Multiple||4+ years||{{wpl|Petroleum Engineering}}||[[wikipedia:catholic_church|Catholic]] University | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Fulgistan}} [[Cassiano Santianello International University]]||Public University||Alharu|| [[Bogd Gioro]], [[Fulgistan]] ||1963||45,000||High||Multiple||4+ years||[[wikipedia:Science,_Technology,_Engineering,_and_Mathematics_(STEM)|STEM]] Fields; {{wpl|Medicine}}; {{wpl|Pharmacy}}; {{wpl|Dentistry}}||Close ties to [[Faramontese Fulgistani]] community | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Afropa}} [[University of Dieudonné]]||Public University||Europa|| [[Dieudonné]], [[Afropa]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD | |{{flagicon|Afropa}} [[University of Dieudonné]]||Public University||Europa|| [[Dieudonné]], [[Afropa]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD |
Revision as of 12:30, 20 April 2019
Primary and Secondary Education
Tertiary Education
List of Higher Educational Institutions
Institution | Type | Continent | Location | Founding date | No of Students | EE Rank | Types of Degrees | Duration of Degrees | Specialization | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Ayalon, Tikva | 1935 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Harel, Tikva | 1946 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Harel, Tikva | 1954 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | O'Polis, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Sirius, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Zuidhaven, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Andro, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | O'Polis, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Vega, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Thalassa | Miyako, Kipan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Cristina, Cristina | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Cristina, Cristina | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Heinrichstadt, Derthalen | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Morthal, Derthalen | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Dorminhavn, Derthalen | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Leyfelding, Derthalen | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Tsalmonsturm, Derthalen | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Dartha, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Dinalla, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Dartha, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Mirek, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Rateg, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Calandra, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Atremon, Rihan | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | New Limone, Faramount | 1957 | 75,000 | Low | Multiple | 2+ years | None | Operates eight campuses; largest in New Limone. |
![]() |
Private University | Alharu | New Limone, Faramount | 1907 | 12,000 | High | Multiple | 4+ years | Petroleum Engineering | Catholic University |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Bogd Gioro, Fulgistan | 1963 | 45,000 | High | Multiple | 4+ years | STEM Fields; Medicine; Pharmacy; Dentistry | Close ties to Faramontese Fulgistani community |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Dieudonné, Afropa | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Moskovo, Ahrana | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | New Halsham, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Canastota, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Virso, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Fort Kanacky, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Rock Island, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Tagmatika, Tagmatium | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Norfolk, Seylos | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Ferrefaaierhafen, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Grootwaterflakte, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Finfishafen, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Ranjekaat, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | ?, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Kattetralerstatt, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Fingerfaaierplaats, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
Public University | Marenesia | Bromwich, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | ?, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | Tamworth, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | Newport, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | Aberdeen, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | ?, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
Public University | Marenesia | ?, Gallambria | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD | |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Thale, Morheim | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Orthen, Miiros | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Sermerio, Limonaia | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Limone, Limonaia | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Khenkhourt, Bulgenstaz | 1949 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Uzków, Bulgenstaz | 1950 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Novatiraspol, Bulgenstaz | 1950 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Bayrsaw, Bulgenstaz | 1952 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
Mauridiviah
- Universidad de Bolívar (Bolivar University)
- Universidad Paraíso (Paradise University)
- Universidad Monárquica (Monarchist University)
- Universidad Republicana (Republican University)
- Universidad Central de Madria (Central University of Madria)
- Universidad Experimental Nacional del Oriente (National Experimental University of the Orient)
- Universidad Arturo Carabobo de la Fuerza Armada Nacional (Arto Carabobo University of the Armed Forces)
Akiiryu
- University of Nimarci
- Nitonae University
PyeMcGowan
- Charleston University
- Mailin Institute of Technology
- Dawson Financial University
- Hagren Industrial University
- Charleston Royal University
- Ferguerson University
- Harvest Law University
- Harvest University
Andalla
- University of Andalla
- University of Saint Thorbjorn
- De La Sala University
- Polytechnic University of Andalla
- Vernesen Aeronautical University
- Klarsby College of Aeronautics
- Andallan Airways Flight Institute
- Andallan Pilots' University
- Andallan Military Academy
- Andallan Commonwealth Air Force Academy
- Rødborg Theological Seminary
- Thalassan Biblical College
- University of Arkhavn
- University of Holtrup
- University of Brumundvik
- University of Møllerup
This template may be deleted.