User:Gallambria/Ref/List of Aircraft used by Eurth militaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
====Attack aircraft==== | ====Attack aircraft==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! rowspan="3" | Image | ! rowspan="3" | Image | ||
Line 700: | Line 626: | ||
! Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ! Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Grumman A-6E Intruder from VA-34 in flight, circa in 1991.jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Grumman}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | {{wp|Grumman A-6 Intruder|A-6 Intruder}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | TBD | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | TBD | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}}† | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:RAAF_F111.jpg|150px]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp|General Dynamics}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wp|General Dynamics F-111 Aardvark|F-111 Aardvark}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Gardner Aerospace]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | F-28 Warthog | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Attack aircraft|Strike}}, {{wpl|Interdictor|interdiction}}, and {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}}† | |||
| | |||
| RGAF has a number of airframes in storage, as part of its strategic reserve | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|General Dynamcis F-111 Aardvark|RF-111C Aardvark}} | |||
| RF-28D Warthog | |||
| {{wpl|Reconnaissance aircraft}} | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria|variant=air force}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | [[File:Sukhoi_Su-25_of_the_Russian_Air_Force_landing_at_Vladivostok_(8683076150).jpg|150px]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{wp|Sukhoi}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{wp|Sukhoi Su-25|Su-25 Frogfoot}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Suisa Aerospace]] | |||
| SA-21 Voltor | |||
| {{wpl|Attack aircraft}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| | |||
| Created for the [[Iverican Air Force]] from a Rusic concept fighter design from the [[Second Argic War]]. Redesigned and manufactured with Suisa avionics and powerplants. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:The 279th separate naval fighter regiment (Murmansk Region) (21).jpg|150px]] | |||
| SA-21C Sea Voltor | |||
| {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | [[File:SA-21.jpg|150px]] | ||
| SA-21E Sparkbird | |||
| {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|Electronic-warfare aircraft|electronic warfare aircraft}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | [[File:Su-25UB (12142032235).jpg|150px]] | ||
| SA-21T Voltor | |||
| {{wpl|Trainer aircraft}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 728: | Line 697: | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[Wolverine Aircraft Engineering]] | | rowspan="4" | [[Wolverine Aircraft Engineering]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[W-1 Parthian]] | | rowspan="4" | [[W-1 Parthian]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|multirole combat fighter|multirole aircraft}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{flag|Iverica}} | | rowspan="4" | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
|{{flag|Iverica}} | |{{flag|Iverica}} | ||
Line 734: | Line 703: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Gaellicia}} | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
*{{wp|Imperial Navy (Tagmatium)|Imperial Navy}} | *{{wp|Imperial Navy (Tagmatium)|Imperial Navy}} | ||
| P/T-07 Laros (WS-1) <br> F/T-07 Laros (WU-1) <br> Pe/T-07 Laros (WT-1) | | P/T-07 Laros (WS-1) <br> F/T-07 Laros (WU-1) <br> Pe/T-07 Laros (WT-1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | [[File:OA-37B-1 (centered).jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp|Cessna}} | |||
| {{wp|Cessna A-37 Dragonfly}} | |||
| Pentium Aerospace Corporation | |||
| PAC-62LB | |||
| Light {{wpl|Attack aircraft|ground-attack aircraft}} | |||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[File:RAF_Harrier_GR9.JPG|150px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{wp|British Aerospace}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{wp|Harrier jump jet|Harrier}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | '''''TBD''''' | ||
| rowspan="4" | Harrier | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{wpl|V/STOVL}} {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
|{{flag|Prymont}} | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|{{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Great Anglia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:C295 Armed ISR.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|CASA (aircraft manufacturer)|CASA}} | |||
| {{wp|EADS CASA C-295#Variants|AC-295 Gunship}} | |||
| Agrianes Aircraft | |||
| P-09 Ardeides | |||
| {{wpl|Gunship}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
*{{wp|Imperial Air Force (Tagmatium)|Imperial Air Force}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{flag| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Super_Etendard_-_RIAT_2005_(cropped).jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Dassault}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Dassault-Breguet Super Étendard|Super Étendard}} | ||
| | | Imperial Aircraft Consortium | ||
| | | P/T-86 Pandionides | ||
| | | {{wpl|Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based}} {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
*{{wp|Imperial Navy (Tagmatium)|Imperial Navy}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NASA OV-10.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:NASA OV-10.jpg|150px]] | ||
Line 845: | Line 779: | ||
| [[Honeywell Republic]] | | [[Honeywell Republic]] | ||
| GS-10 Sparrow I | | GS-10 Sparrow I | ||
| Light attack and observation aircraft | | Light {{wpl|Attack aircraft|attack}} and {{wpl|Artillery observer|observation}} aircraft | ||
| {{flag|United Republic}} | | {{flag|United Republic}} | ||
| {{flag|United Republic}} | | {{flag|United Republic}} | ||
Line 856: | Line 790: | ||
| [[Honeywell Republic]] | | [[Honeywell Republic]] | ||
| GS-20 Shoebill II | | GS-20 Shoebill II | ||
| Close air support attack aircraft | | {{wpl|Close air support}} {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | ||
| {{flag|United Republic}} | | {{flag|United Republic}} | ||
| {{flag|United Republic}} | | {{flag|United Republic}} | ||
Line 862: | Line 796: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Sukhoi_Su-24_inflight_Mishin-2.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Sukhoi}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Sukhoi Su-24|Su-24 Fencer}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau]] | ||
| | | [[JiG-27 Adder|JiG-27 'Adder']] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{wpl|Attack aircraft|Strike}}, {{wpl|Interdictor|interdiction}}, and {{wpl|attack aircraft}} | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="2" | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | Developed as a joint project between [[Jigoyich and Galop Design Bureau|JiG]] and [[Zubareva-Bogolyubova|ZuB]]. Equipped with {{wpl|turbofan|turbofan engines}} and improved avionics package from the real-world Su-24. Convergence happens with the Su-24 Fencer-C Batch 21 aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| ZuB-14 Guja | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| J-17 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 7 July 2024
This is a current list of aircraft used by Militaries of Eurth. Aircraft operators with † denote the aircraft no longer in service.
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Combat Aircraft
Fighters
Bombers
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Boeing | Boeing B-29 Superfortress | Pentium Aerospace Corporation | PAC-45B | Strategic bomber | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Tupolev | Tu-95 Bear | TBD | TBD | Strategic bomber | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Tupolev | Tu-22M Backfire | TBD | TBD | Strategic and maritime strike bomber | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Tupolev | Tu-160 Blackjack | TBD | TBD | Strategic bomber | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack aircraft
Electronic warfare aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Boeing | EA-18G Growler | Gardner Aerospace | EA-29G Jaguar |
|
||||
![]() |
General Dynamics-Grumman | EF-111A Raven | Gardner-Ayit | EF-28D Growler |
|
![]() |
Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
Non-Combat aircraft
Transport aircraft
Airborne early warning and control aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Boeing | E-7A Wedgetail | Gardner Aerospace | E-8A Kestral | Airborne early warning and control | Kestral AEW.1 | |||
![]() |
Embraer | Embraer R-99A | Toxoballitranos | Pr-07 Fterougizos | Airborne early warning and control | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Saab AB | Saab 340 | Balashova Aircraft Company | Ba-5 | Turboprop Regional Airliner | ![]() |
![]() |
Variants for AEW, SIGINT, ELINT | |
![]() |
Saab AB | Saab 2000 | Balashova Aircraft Company | Ba-7 | Turboprop Regional Airliner | ![]() |
![]() |
Variants for AEW, SIGINT, ELINT |
Reconnaissance and surveillance aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Gulfstream (Airframe) Raytheon (Conversion) |
Sentinel | Thiel Defence | Warden | Battlefield ISTAR | Warden R.1 | |||
![]() |
Beechcraft (Airframe) Raytheon (Conversion) |
Shadow | Gibson-Koch (Airframe) Thiel Defence (Conversion) |
Shepard | Tactical ISTAR | Shepard R.1 | |||
![]() |
Beechcraft | AT-6E Wolverine | Azure Aerospace (Airframe) Ayit Systems (Conversion) |
AT-38A Saker |
|
Saker AC.1 | |||
![]() |
Saab AB | Saab 340 | Balashova Aircraft Company | Ba-5 | Turboprop Regional Airliner | ![]() |
![]() |
Variants for AEW, SIGINT, ELINT | |
![]() |
Saab AB | Saab 2000 | Balashova Aircraft Company | Ba-7 | Turboprop Regional Airliner | ![]() |
![]() |
Variants for AEW, SIGINT, ELINT | |
![]() |
Embraer | Embraer R-99B | Toxoballitranos | An-07 Fterougizos | Tactical ISTAR | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
CASA | C-295 SIGINT | Agrianes Aircraft | E-09 Ardeides | SIGINT | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Kawasaki Aerospace Company | Kawasaki RC-2 | Imperial Aircraft Consortium | E-24 Grouides | ELINT | ![]() |
![]() |
Maritime patrol aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Boeing | P-8 Poseidon | Gardner Aerospace | P-9A Neptune | Multimission Maritime Patrol | Neptune MRA.1 | |||
![]() |
Lockheed | AP-3C Orion | Gardner Aerospace | P-2C Poseidon | Maritime Patrol | Poseidon MRA.3 | |||
![]() |
Hawker Siddeley | Nimrod MR.2 | Lépht Aerospace | TBD | Multimission Maritime Patrol | Custom creation/successful MRA4. | |||
![]() |
Kawasaki Aerospace Company | Kawasaki P-1 | Imperial Aircraft Consortium | Pe-21 Egrettas | Multimission Maritime Patrol | ![]() |
![]() |
Training aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
Diamond Aircraft Industries | DA40 Diamond Star | Carbon Aerospace | T-32D Wokka | Ab initio trainer | Wokka T.1 | ||||
![]() |
Pilatus | PC-21 | Azure Aerospace | T-40C Osprey | Advanced trainer | Osprey T.3 | |||
![]() |
BAe Systems | Hawk 127 | GAe Systems | T-41D Goshawk | Lead-in fighter trainer | Goshawk T.4 | |||
Beechcraft | King Air 350 | Gibson-Koch | Regent 360 | Multi-engine trainer | Regent T.1 | ||||
![]() |
Aero East Europe | Aero East Europe Sila | Balashova Aircraft Company | Ba-9 | Light Trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Państwowe Zakłady Lotnicze | PZL-130 Orlik | Marušić Aviation Corporation | Ma-6 Kolibrić | Advanced Trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat capable | |
![]() |
Aero Vodochody | L-39 Albatross | Zubareva-Bogolyubova | ZuB-10 Pelikan | Lead-in Fighter Trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat capable/Hybrid Own | |
![]() |
EADS | EADS Mako/HEAT | Zubareva-Bogolyubova | TBD | Lead-in Fighter Trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat capable/Hybrid Own | |
![]() |
Beagle Aircraft | Scottish Aviation Bulldog | Lepht Aerospace | Mallard | Flight trainer | ||||
![]() |
CASA | Aviojet | Lepht Aerospace | Razorbill | Advanced trainer, light combat | ||||
![]() |
Dassault Aviation | Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet | Bicha | Advanced trainer, light combat | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
![]() |
Korean Aerospace Industries | KAI T-50 Golden Eagle | Malte and Gjord Design Bureau | Lead-in fighter trainer, light combat | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
![]() |
Grob Aircraft | Grob G 115 | Exuperantius Aerospace | Po-07 Theon | Ab initio trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Grob Aircraft | Grob G 120TP | Exuperantius Aerospace | Po-21 Eutokios | Basic trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
FAfeA | FMA IA-63 Pampa | Imperial Aircraft Consortium | Po-96 Kassianos | Advanced trainer, light combat | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Piper Aircraft | Piper PA-42 Cheyenne | Venantios Aircraft Company | Po-87 Stefanos | Multi-engine trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Canadair | Canadair CT-133 Silver Star | Pentium Aerospace Corporation | PAC-133TR | Advanced trainer | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility aircraft
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
De Havilland Canada | Dash 8 | Azure Aerospace | C400-8(MU) | Hydrographic survey | Magneto MR.4 | |||
![]() |
De Havilland Canada | E-9A Widget | Azure Aerospace | E-4C Watchkeeper | Range surveillance | Watchkeeper MR.3 |
Rotary-Wing Aircraft
Attack and reconnaissance helicopters
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Boeing | AH-64D Apache | Gardner Aerospace | AH-68E Pangkala | Attack and reconnaissance | ![]() |
Pangkala AH.1 Mod.0 | Built under license from Orioni Industries | |
![]() |
AH-64D Apache Longbow | AH-68E Pangkala Miru | Pangkala AH.1 Mod.1 | Built under license from Orioni Industries Variant fitted with the Ayit Miru FCR | |||||
![]() |
HYBRID/OWN CREATION | Marušić Aviation Corporation | Ma-7 Đavo | Attack and Reconnaissance | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
![]() |
Airbus Helicopters | Eurocopter Tiger | Occicopter | El/P-11 Sfika | Attack and Reconnaissance | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility helicopters
Image | Real World Analogue | Our Time Line | Notes & References | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Manufacturer | Designation/ Variant |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||||
![]() |
Westland Helicopters | WS-61 Sea King HAR.3 | Aerano Helicopters | SH-21D Orion | Search and rescue | Orion HAR.4 | |||
![]() |
WS-61 Sea King HC.4 | MH-21C Orion | Medium utility | Orion HC.5 | |||||
![]() |
WS-61 Sea King Mk.50B | SH-21E Orion | Multirole ASW | Orion HAS.6 | |||||
![]() |
Airbus Helicopters | H-160 | Aerano Helicopters | AC-365 | VIP Transport | Voyager HCC.5 | |||
![]() |
NHIndustries | NH-90 NFH | Aerano Helicopters | MH-84A Wangan |
|
Wangan HAS.1 | |||
![]() |
NH-90 TTH STD2 | MH-86A Wangan | Search and rescue | Wangan HAR.2 | |||||
![]() |
MRH-90 Taipan | UH-86B Wangan | Medium utility | Wangan HC.3 | |||||
![]() |
NH-91 | N/A | Various | ![]() |
H-20 Morski Lav | Various models | |||
![]() |
Boeing | CH-47F Chinook | Gardner Aerospance | CH-54F Koori | Medium utility | ![]() |
Koori HC.6 | ||
![]() |
Westland Helicopters | WS-61 Sea King | Erdlandic Industrial Concern | TH-63 Oreg | Medium utility | ![]() |
Reverse-engineered copy of Gaellician-licensed MH-21 Orion | ||
![]() |
Eurocopter | Eurocopter EC725 Caracel | Hallgasta-Arikje-Bryfijon | HAB AJ-103 | Tactical transport helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Kaman Corporation | Super Seasprite | Lépht Aerospace | Peileacánach | Light multi-purpose | ||||
![]() |
Sikorsky Aircraft | UH-60 | Mondragon Aeroespacial | Mondragon Kestrel | Utility Helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
MUR-30 Cernícal | |
![]() |
UH-60X | Mondragon Aeroespacial | Mondragon Night Raptor | Utility Helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
|
||
![]() |
Sikorsky Aircraft | CH-53 | Mondragon Aeroespacial | Mondragon Albatross | Heavy-lift cargo helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
MUR-40 Diomedea | |
![]() |
CH-53K | Mondragon Aeroespacial | Mondragon Royal Albatross | Heavy-lift cargo helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
MUR-40 Diomedea Real | ||
![]() |
PZL-Świdnik | PZL SW-4 Puszczyk | Marušić Aviation Corporation | Ma-8 Sova | Light Transport | ![]() |
![]() |
H-18 Sova | NOTAR-equipped |
![]() |
Changhe Aircraft Industries Corporation | Changhe Z-18 | Marušić Aviation Corporation | Ma-15 Kondor | Utility helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
H-22 Kondor | Dimensionally & visually similar but not the same helicopter |
![]() |
Eurocopter | Eurocopter EC135 | Marušić Aviation Corporation | Ma-34 Vukodlak | Utility & Scout helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
H-34 Vukodlak | Includes Eurocopter EC635 versions |
![]() |
Aérospatiale | AS565 Panther | Lépht Aerospace | Petrel | Medium multi-purpose helicopter | Storm Petrel (Maritime variant) | |||
![]() |
Hughes Helicopters | Hughes OH-6 Cayuse | Venantios Aircraft Company | El/An-74 Kounopos | Light observation helicopter | ![]() |
![]() |
El/P-74 - Light armed variant | |
![]() |
Airbus Helicopters | Eurocopter EC120 Colibri | Occicopter | El-06 Myga Frouton | Light utility | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Airbus Helicopters | Eurocopter UH-72 Lakota | Occicopter | El-10 Oikiaki Myga | Medium utility | ![]() |
![]() |
El/P-10 - Light armed variant | |
![]() |
Airbus Helicopters | Eurocopter AS532 Cougar | Occicopter | El-86 Voloukellos | Medium utility | ![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
AgustaWestland | AgustaWestland AW101 | Occicopter | El-07 Tabanos | Medium utility | ![]() |
![]() |
ASW, ASuW, search and rescue, combat search and rescue, mine countermeasure and VIP variants. | |
![]() |
Rostvertol | Mil Mi-26 | Klimatos Aeronautics | El-91 Skathari Elafiou | Heavy utility | ![]() |
![]() |
Flying crane and medevac variants. | |
Bell Helicopter | V-22 Osprey | Honeywell Republic | T-45 Magpie | Tiltrotor military transport aircraft/multi-mission | ![]() |
![]() |