Euclea: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==List of states and territories== | ==List of states and territories== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Capital | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Area | |||
! Head of State | |||
! Head of Government | |||
! Government type | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|AmathiaBe.png}} [[Amathia]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Belgrade.svg}} [[Arciluco]] | |||
| 46,852,332 | |||
| Area | |||
| [[Augustin Valeria]] | |||
| [[Ramona Veleșean]] | |||
| style="background:#ffeb99; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Azmaran Flag.png}} [[Azmara]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Azmaran Flag.png}} [[Aalmsted]] | |||
| 10,029,100 | |||
| 233.14/km2 | |||
| [[Maarija Ryginsdohter]] | |||
| [[Eryk Jorśsun]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|BucklandFlag.png}} [[Buckland]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|BucklandFlag.png}} [[Dunhelm]] | |||
| 6,825,000 | |||
| 90,443 km2 | |||
| [[Freodhoric Ācden]] | |||
| [[Godric Eoforlēah]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Asturias (indoor).svg}} [[Carcosa]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Asturias (indoor).svg}} [[Carcosa]] | |||
| 5,237,189 | |||
| Area | |||
| [[Marta Statius]] | |||
| Leader | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Estmere.png}} [[Estmere]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Estmere.png}} [[Ashcombe]] | |||
| 62,519,373 | |||
| Area | |||
| [[Alice Roberts]] | |||
| [[Reginald Wilton-Smyth]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Etruria}} [[Etruria]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Etruria}} [[Poveglia]] | |||
| 65,596,083 | |||
| [[Euclea]] | |||
| [[Francesco Carcaterra]] | |||
| Francesco Carcaterra | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Florena}} [[Florena|Floren Republic]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Florena}} [[Demora]] | |||
| 60,821,712 | |||
| 387,609 | |||
| [[Rosa Escudero]] | |||
| Rosa Escudero | |||
| style="background:#ffeb99; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of the Brabantine Revolution.svg}} [[Gaullica]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Verlois.png}} [[Verlois]] | |||
| 94,176,289 | |||
| 1,149,240 | |||
| [[Jean Vallette]] | |||
|Hugo-Noël Devereaux | |||
| style="background:#ffeb99; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|GlytterFlag.png}} [[Glytter]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Spálgleann_Flag.png}} [[Spálgleann]] | |||
| 9,257,180 | |||
| 315,093 | |||
| [[Kenneth IV]] | |||
| Stiofán Mac Suibhne | |||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Enkhuizen vlag.svg}} [[Hennehouwe]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Enkhuizen vlag.svg}} [[s'Holle]] | |||
| 17,125,503 | |||
| 130,279 | |||
| [[Adriaan Wilhelm Paulus]] | |||
| [[Rupert van Bleiswijk]] | |||
| style="background:#ffbf80; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Limburg (Belgium).svg}} [[Kesselbourg]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of the Brussels-Capital Region Variant 2.svg}} [[Kesselbourg City]] | |||
| 2,849,000 | |||
| 8000 | |||
| [[William II, Prince of Kesselbourg|William II]] | |||
| Emmanuel Schmit | |||
| style="background:#b3ccff; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Werania.png}} [[Werania]] | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Werania.png}} [[Westbrücken]] | |||
| 62,579,000 | |||
| Area | |||
| [[Charlotte of Werania|Charlotte]] | |||
| [[Otto von Hößlin]] | |||
| style="background:#c141ca; color:black"| Parliamentary constitutional elective monarchy | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Kylaris]] | [[Category:Kylaris]] |
Revision as of 22:06, 28 June 2019
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Euclea Name Name | |
---|---|
Area | TBD km² |
Population | TBD |
Density | TBD |
Countries and territories | TBD |
Nominal GDP | TBD |
GDP per capita | TBD |
Time zones | TBD |
Euclea is a continent located entirely in the Northern and Western Hemispheres of Kylaris. It is bordered to the north by the Pervovo and Boreal Seas, on the east by the Vehemens Ocean, and in the west by the Lumine Ocean. Located to Euclea's south is Coius and the two continents are separated by the Mazdan Sea, the Solarian Sea, and the Gulf of Assionaire.
Euclea covers about TBD square kilometres of Kylaris's surface. Politically, Europe is divided into about thirty sovereign states, twelve of which belong to the Euclean Community. The Empire of All-Marolevs is the largest country in Euclea, spanning X% of the continent. Gaullica is the most populous, with a population of 87,176,289 and comprising X% of Euclea's population. The continent had a total population of about XXX million as of 2015.
The Euclean climate is largely affected by warm currents that temper winters and summers for most of the continent, even at latitudes along which the climate elsewhere is severe. Seasonal differences are more noticeable farther inland than close to the coast. [INSERT SOME GEOGRAPHY STUFF].
[HISTORY]
Etymology
The name Euclea comes from the ancient Piraean goddess Eukleia, who was the deity personifying glory and good repute.
List of states and territories
Name | Capital | Population | Area | Head of State | Head of Government | Government type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amathia | Arciluco | 46,852,332 | Area | Augustin Valeria | Ramona Veleșean | Semi-presidential republic |
Azmara | Aalmsted | 10,029,100 | 233.14/km2 | Maarija Ryginsdohter | Eryk Jorśsun | Parliamentary republic |
Buckland | Dunhelm | 6,825,000 | 90,443 km2 | Freodhoric Ācden | Godric Eoforlēah | Parliamentary republic |
Carcosa | Carcosa | 5,237,189 | Area | Marta Statius | Leader | Parliamentary republic |
File:Estmere.png Estmere | File:Estmere.png Ashcombe | 62,519,373 | Area | Alice Roberts | Reginald Wilton-Smyth | Parliamentary republic |
Etruria | Poveglia | 65,596,083 | Euclea | Francesco Carcaterra | Francesco Carcaterra | Parliamentary republic |
Template:Country data Florena Floren Republic | Template:Country data Florena Demora | 60,821,712 | 387,609 | Rosa Escudero | Rosa Escudero | Semi-presidential republic |
Gaullica | Verlois | 94,176,289 | 1,149,240 | Jean Vallette | Hugo-Noël Devereaux | Semi-presidential republic |
Glytter | Spálgleann | 9,257,180 | 315,093 | Kenneth IV | Stiofán Mac Suibhne | Parliamentary constitutional monarchy |
Hennehouwe | s'Holle | 17,125,503 | 130,279 | Adriaan Wilhelm Paulus | Rupert van Bleiswijk | Parliamentary republic |
Kesselbourg | Kesselbourg City | 2,849,000 | 8000 | William II | Emmanuel Schmit | Parliamentary constitutional monarchy |
Werania | Westbrücken | 62,579,000 | Area | Charlotte | Otto von Hößlin | Parliamentary constitutional elective monarchy |