Zhousheng: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
===The Executive Branch=== | ===The Executive Branch=== | ||
TBA | TBA | ||
===Foreign | ===Foreign relations=== | ||
Zhousheng's official foreign policy is "''Ally is better than neutral country. Neutral country is better than enemy. Enemy is a threat and will be threated as such''"<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! width=120px|Country/Union/Autonomous District | |||
! Status<br>(Scale 1-5) | |||
! Notes on relations | |||
! Mutual Embassies | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ateenia}} | |||
| bgcolor=#EF4040| 1 | |||
| Country is considered the biggest threat to Zhousheng in the world and is threated as such | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| bgcolor=#10BF10| 5 | |||
| Country is the closest Zhoushi ally outside of the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bakyern}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, however, it is also criticised for some government practices | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bretislavia}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, however, it is also criticised for some government practices | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Canton River Delta}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 5 | |||
| Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Elenias}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, but lacks sustainable governmental activity | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ereska}} | |||
| bgcolor=#EF4040| 1 | |||
| This nation is despised for unforgivable war crimes committed by the government during the civil war | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Foxomexra}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40| 2 | |||
| Country is disliked by the general Zhoushi populace for the speeches against the [[Sekidean Union]] done by Foxomexran politicians | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gadorien}} | |||
| bgcolor=#10BF10| 5 | |||
| Country is the closest ally of Zhousheng and both countries actively maintain national minority autonomies of each other country | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gassasinia}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 3 | |||
| Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gorabo}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 3 | |||
| Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Great Golden Raj}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 5 | |||
| Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kentalis}} | |||
| bgcolor=#10BF10| 5 | |||
| Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mehrava}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 3 | |||
| Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Neferheim}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40| 2 | |||
| Country is generally disliked by Zhousheng because of the authoritarianism and recent scam on Zhoushi investments | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|New Sebronia}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered a good ally to Zhousheng when it comes to the relations of [[South Anterian Defense Alliance]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Polder Eiland}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 5 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the [[Sekidean Union|Inner Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Prei Meas}} | |||
| bgcolor=#10BF10| 5 | |||
| Country is historically closely tied to Zhousheng and is treated as a above all reliable ally who can be trusted no matter what | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazhshava}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 3 | |||
| Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40|No | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Suoden}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Torvon}} | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the [[Sekidean Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50|Only via SU consulates | |||
|} | |||
Also, Zhousheng often ties the international relations to unions and alliances. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! width=120px|Supranational entity | |||
! Status<br>(Scale 1-5) | |||
! Notes on relations | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dokodo Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#10BF10| 5 | |||
| The Union is conisdered a trustable ally and many cooperation projects are current under way between Zhousheng and DU countries. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Midwestern Thrismari Cooperation Organisation]] | |||
| bgcolor=#91EF40| 4 | |||
| Countryies of the Organisations are considered as a trustable and reputable when it comes to stable relations | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Anterian Defense Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FF9F40| 2 | |||
| Organisation is seen as a hostile organisation, but is remote enough to be overseen | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Anterian Defense Union]] | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFF50| 3 | |||
| Organisation is seen as a good union under bad management and is seen as a organisation, that is trying naturally inclined towards cooperation, but is anxiously avoiding to do so | |||
|} | |||
==Infrastructure== | ==Infrastructure== | ||
===Transportation=== | ===Transportation=== |
Revision as of 17:44, 13 October 2020
Federal Republic of Zhousheng Federalƞi Republika Зөшeng | |
---|---|
Motto: Through the ages towards future (Zhoushi: Peꝛez doby fu buducnoшꞇ) | |
Anthem: The Wake of Unity | |
Capital | Kandan |
Largest city | Zhousheng City |
Official languages | Zhoushi |
Ethnic groups | Zhoushi Zheng, Zhoushi Bogmian |
Demonym(s) | Zhoushi |
Government | Federal Constitutional Republic |
• President | Sergei Napichu |
• Prime Minister | Jeliþo Pogөf |
Legislature | Parliament of Zhousheng Senate of Zhousheng |
History of Zhousheng | |
• Bogmian Empire wars | 760 CE - 880 CE |
• The Dark Ages | 1200 CE - 1600 CE |
1773 CE - November 18th 1862 | |
• Bogmian Independence | December 1st 1862 |
• Zhengian Independence | January 3rd 1863 |
• Zhoushi Union | February 4th 1912 - May 8th 1925 |
May 9th 1937 - September 5th 1942 | |
• Zhoushi Federation declared | September 6th 1943 |
• Official National Integration | December 31st 1984 |
• Mustelarian Federation formed | August 23rd 2020 |
Area | |
• Total | 1,515,360 km2 (585,080 sq mi) |
• Water (%) | 4 |
Population | |
• 2020 estimate | 149,350,000 |
• 2012 census | 146,412,000 |
• Density | 98,557/km2 (255,261.5/sq mi) |
GDP (PPP) | 2018 estimate |
• Total | $3,7 Trillion |
• Per capita | $25,271 |
GDP (nominal) | 2019 estimate |
• Total | $3.8 Trillion |
• Per capita | $25,444 |
HDI (2019) | 0.934 very high |
Currency | Sekinar (SEK) |
Time zone | UTC-4; -5 (PMT; PST) |
• Summer (DST) | UTC-4, -5 (not observed) |
Driving side | right |
Calling code | +720 |
Internet TLD | .zs |
Zhousheng is a independent country bordering Gadorien, Prei Meas, Slovanska Kraj, Elenias, Bakyern & Monte Blanco. It is a member of the Mustelarian Federation along with Monte Blanco. It was formed in 1943 shortly after the War of the Council from the Zhoushi Union, which consisted of semi-independent countries of Bogmia and Zhengia, and the Zhoushi Council State. It officially turned into a homogenous country via integration act of 1984. It is a proud member of the Sekidean Union's Inner Circle and a proud actor in the Initiative for Global Peace.
History
TBA
Demographics
Language
TBA
People
TBA
Religion
TBA
Family Structure
TBA
Geography
TBA
Climate
TBA
Government and Politics
TBA
Elections
TBA
Guilds
TBA
Military
TBA
The Executive Branch
TBA
Foreign relations
Zhousheng's official foreign policy is "Ally is better than neutral country. Neutral country is better than enemy. Enemy is a threat and will be threated as such"
Country/Union/Autonomous District | Status (Scale 1-5) |
Notes on relations | Mutual Embassies |
---|---|---|---|
Ateenia | 1 | Country is considered the biggest threat to Zhousheng in the world and is threated as such | No |
Aziallis | 5 | Country is the closest Zhoushi ally outside of the Sekidean Union | Yes |
Bakyern | 4 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, however, it is also criticised for some government practices | Yes |
Bretislavia | 4 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, however, it is also criticised for some government practices | Only via SU consulates |
Canton River Delta | 5 | Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the Sekidean Union | Only via SU consulates |
Elenias | 4 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng, but lacks sustainable governmental activity | Only via SU consulates |
Ereska | 1 | This nation is despised for unforgivable war crimes committed by the government during the civil war | No |
Foxomexra | 2 | Country is disliked by the general Zhoushi populace for the speeches against the Sekidean Union done by Foxomexran politicians | No |
Gadorien | 5 | Country is the closest ally of Zhousheng and both countries actively maintain national minority autonomies of each other country | Yes |
Gassasinia | 3 | Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | No |
Gorabo | 3 | Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | No |
Great Golden Raj | 5 | Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the Sekidean Union | Only via SU consulates |
Kentalis | 5 | Country is considered as a close Zhoushi ally both within and outside of the Sekidean Union | Yes |
Mehrava | 3 | Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | No |
Neferheim | 2 | Country is generally disliked by Zhousheng because of the authoritarianism and recent scam on Zhoushi investments | No |
New Sebronia | 4 | Country is considered a good ally to Zhousheng when it comes to the relations of South Anterian Defense Alliance | No |
Polder Eiland | 5 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the Inner Sekidean Union | Yes |
Prei Meas | 5 | Country is historically closely tied to Zhousheng and is treated as a above all reliable ally who can be trusted no matter what | Yes |
Qazhshava | 3 | Country is considered as a hypothetical ally in the future | No |
Suoden | 4 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the Sekidean Union | Only via SU consulates |
Torvon | 4 | Country is considered an ally of Zhousheng via the Sekidean Union | Only via SU consulates |
Also, Zhousheng often ties the international relations to unions and alliances.
Supranational entity | Status (Scale 1-5) |
Notes on relations |
---|---|---|
Dokodo Union | 5 | The Union is conisdered a trustable ally and many cooperation projects are current under way between Zhousheng and DU countries. |
Midwestern Thrismari Cooperation Organisation | 4 | Countryies of the Organisations are considered as a trustable and reputable when it comes to stable relations |
North Anterian Defense Union | 2 | Organisation is seen as a hostile organisation, but is remote enough to be overseen |
South Anterian Defense Union | 3 | Organisation is seen as a good union under bad management and is seen as a organisation, that is trying naturally inclined towards cooperation, but is anxiously avoiding to do so |
Infrastructure
Transportation
TBA
Energy
TBA
Culture
TBA
Food
TBA
Literature, Philosophy, and Art
TBA
Economy
TBA
Holidays
TBA