List of countries and dependencies by different metrices in Gentu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Philimania (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Philimania (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
! Country/Dependency | ! Country/Dependency | ||
! | ! Total Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | ||
! | ! Total Area (sq mi) | ||
! | ! Water (%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
|low | |low | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Health == | |||
=== By healthcare system === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By healthcare system (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Paitent rights score | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Accessibility score | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Outcomes scores | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Prevention score | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Pharmaceutical score | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Total score | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|'''114''' | |||
|'''141''' | |||
|'''122''' | |||
|'''128''' | |||
|'''138''' | |||
|'''657''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|163 | |||
|151 | |||
|173 | |||
|147 | |||
|149 | |||
|783 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|112 | |||
|167 | |||
|182 | |||
|121 | |||
|156 | |||
|738 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|138 | |||
|126 | |||
|141 | |||
|135 | |||
|123 | |||
|663 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|92 | |||
|169 | |||
|122 | |||
|109 | |||
|167 | |||
|659 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|123 | |||
|137 | |||
|110 | |||
|143 | |||
|135 | |||
|648 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|128 | |||
|141 | |||
|134 | |||
|128 | |||
|113 | |||
|644 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|104 | |||
|136 | |||
|109 | |||
|146 | |||
|148 | |||
|643 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|83 | |||
|127 | |||
|139 | |||
|104 | |||
|131 | |||
|584 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|87 | |||
|112 | |||
|108 | |||
|123 | |||
|119 | |||
|549 | |||
|} | |||
=== By life expectancy === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By life expectancy (1980-2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1980 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1981 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1982 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1983 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1984 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1985 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1986 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1987 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1988 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1989 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1990 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1991 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1992 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1993 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1994 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1995 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1996 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1997 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1998 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 1999 | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|81.38 | |||
|81.43 | |||
|81.44 | |||
|81.49 | |||
|81.52 | |||
|81.58 | |||
|81.61 | |||
|81.65 | |||
|81.77 | |||
|81.81 | |||
|81.83 | |||
|81.86 | |||
|81.89 | |||
|81.84 | |||
|81.83 | |||
|81.85 | |||
|81.87 | |||
|81.88 | |||
|81.92 | |||
|81.96 | |||
|82.09 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|82.56 | |||
|82.54 | |||
|82.53 | |||
|82.55 | |||
|82.56 | |||
|82.58 | |||
|82.54 | |||
|82.60 | |||
|82.67 | |||
|82.73 | |||
|82.82 | |||
|82.87 | |||
|82.89 | |||
|82.88 | |||
|82.84 | |||
|82.87 | |||
|82.91 | |||
|82.96 | |||
|83.01 | |||
|83.04 | |||
|83.10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|83.79 | |||
|84.08 | |||
|84.37 | |||
|84.52 | |||
|84.68 | |||
|84.72 | |||
|84.79 | |||
|84.80 | |||
|84.76 | |||
|84.74 | |||
|84.70 | |||
|84.73 | |||
|84.77 | |||
|84.79 | |||
|84.82 | |||
|84.83 | |||
|84.85 | |||
|84.89 | |||
|84.92 | |||
|84.91 | |||
|84.94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|69.67 | |||
|70.13 | |||
|71.54 | |||
|72.36 | |||
|72.94 | |||
|73.75 | |||
|74.58 | |||
|75.39 | |||
|75.60 | |||
|76.04 | |||
|76.87 | |||
|77.28 | |||
|77.68 | |||
|78.41 | |||
|79.16 | |||
|79.83 | |||
|80.37 | |||
|81.14 | |||
|81.76 | |||
|82.31 | |||
|82.04 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|92.74 | |||
|92.77 | |||
|92.76 | |||
|92.78 | |||
|92.79 | |||
|92.83 | |||
|92.87 | |||
|92.84 | |||
|92.80 | |||
|92.76 | |||
|92.71 | |||
|92.68 | |||
|92.65 | |||
|92.62 | |||
|92.58 | |||
|92.49 | |||
|92.47 | |||
|92.44 | |||
|92.40 | |||
|92.34 | |||
|92.29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|88.89 | |||
|89.57 | |||
|90.03 | |||
|89.83 | |||
|90.73 | |||
|91.21 | |||
|90.57 | |||
|91.49 | |||
|91.12 | |||
|91.55 | |||
|91.93 | |||
|92.10 | |||
|92.72 | |||
|92.47 | |||
|93.25 | |||
|93.81 | |||
|94.64 | |||
|94.96 | |||
|95.43 | |||
|95.76 | |||
|96.04 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|82.58 | |||
|82.61 | |||
|82.63 | |||
|82.67 | |||
|82.69 | |||
|82.70 | |||
|82.72 | |||
|82.69 | |||
|82.67 | |||
|82.66 | |||
|82.62 | |||
|82.60 | |||
|82.57 | |||
|82.53 | |||
|82.50 | |||
|82.52 | |||
|82.55 | |||
|82.57 | |||
|82.58 | |||
|82.63 | |||
|82.75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|80.65 | |||
|80.56 | |||
|80.50 | |||
|80.47 | |||
|80.46 | |||
|80.45 | |||
|80.49 | |||
|80.37 | |||
|80.28 | |||
|80.22 | |||
|80.01 | |||
|79.99 | |||
|79.97 | |||
|79.84 | |||
|79.81 | |||
|79.78 | |||
|79.74 | |||
|79.71 | |||
|79.68 | |||
|79.53 | |||
|79.46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|77.45 | |||
|77.20 | |||
|77.74 | |||
|77.93 | |||
|78.23 | |||
|78.06 | |||
|77.69 | |||
|77.17 | |||
|77.68 | |||
|77.82 | |||
|78.21 | |||
|78.65 | |||
|78.97 | |||
|79.26 | |||
|79.82 | |||
|79.53 | |||
|79.74 | |||
|80.05 | |||
|} | |||
=== By infant mortality === | |||
''TBA'' | ''TBA'' | ||
{{Template:GentuInfo}} | {{Template:GentuInfo}} |
Revision as of 14:48, 4 January 2023
This Gentu-related article is a stub.
This is a list of countries and dependencies by different metrices in Gentu, in lists and tables below.
By Area
Rank | Country/Dependency | Total Area (km2) | Total Area (sq mi) | Water (%) |
---|---|---|---|---|
World | 7,894,216 | 3,047,974 | N/A | |
1 | Auralia | 4,455,907 | 1,720,435 | 0.19 |
2 | Jukasa | 1,012,295 | 390,849 | 0.5 |
3 | Paqueonia | 616,777 | 238,139 | 0.52 |
4 | Cavala | 422,633 | 163,180 | 0.85 |
5 | Hoywako Horapon | 405,352 | 156,507 | 0.27 |
6 | Neragon | 392,021 | 151,360 | 1.28 |
7 | Paloa | 360,087.9 | 139,030.7 | 0.4 |
8 | Philimania | 224,805 | 86,798 | 0.01 |
9 | Hoy Kok | 4,338 | 1,675 | 8.3 |
Gross domestic product
By GDP (nominal)
Rank | Country/Dependency | Nominal GDP ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $59.830 trillion | |
1 | Neragon | $23.328 trillion |
2 | Cavala | $20.402 trillion |
3 | Hoywako Horapon | $9.831 trillion |
4 | Paqueonia | $2.712 trillion |
5 | Philimania | $1.342 trillion |
6 | Auralia | $1.001 trillion |
7 | Hoy Kok | $567.346 billion |
8 | Jukasa | $336.523 billion |
9 | Paloa | $310.100 billion |
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP per capita ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $1.256 million | |
1 | Hoy Kok | $926,835 |
2 | Neragon | $69,704 |
3 | Cavala | $54,016 |
4 | Auralia | $49,733 |
5 | Hoywako Horapon | $44,248 |
6 | Paqueonia | $41,378 |
7 | Philimania | $30,120 |
8 | Paloa | $22,983 |
9 | Jukasa | $17,452 |
By GDP (PPP)
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP (PPP) ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $59.193 trillion | |
1 | Neragon | $22.864 trillion |
2 | Cavala | $20.037 trillion |
3 | Hoywako Horapon | $9.374 trillion |
4 | Paqueonia | $2.938 trillion |
5 | Philimania | $1.301 trillion |
6 | Auralia | $973.74 billion |
7 | Hoy Kok | $604.801 billion |
8 | Jukasa | $603.37 billion |
9 | Paloa | $497.374 billion |
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP per capita ($) |
---|---|---|
World | 1.225 million | |
1 | Hoy Kok | $862,043 |
2 | Neragon | $69,390 |
3 | Cavala | $56,413 |
4 | Auralia | $49,963 |
5 | Paqueonia | $45,166 |
6 | Hoywako Horapon | $43,938 |
7 | Paloa | $41,374 |
8 | Philimania | $31,422 |
9 | Jukasa | $25,278 |
By population
Rank | Country/Dependency | Population (census) |
---|---|---|
World | 471,742,452 | |
1 | Hoywako Horapon | 92,695,377 |
2 | Neragon | 79,914,295 |
3 | Jukasa | 74,731,104 |
4 | Paqueonia | 58,490,294 |
5 | Hoy Kok | 49,126,942 |
6 | Cavala | 48,404,543 |
7 | Paloa | 34,886,735 |
8 | Auralia | 19,423,062 |
9 | Philimania | 14,088,100 |
Rank | Country/Dependency | Density (km2) | Density (sq mi) |
---|---|---|---|
World | 59.7 | 154.8 | |
1 | Hoy Kok | 11,324.8 | 29,329.5 |
2 | Hoywako Horapon | 228.7 | 592.3 |
3 | Neragon | 203.8 | 527.8 |
4 | Cavala | 114.5 | 296.6 |
5 | Paloa | 96.9 | 251 |
6 | Paqueonia | 94.8 | 245.5 |
7 | Jukasa | 73.8 | 191.2 |
8 | Philimania | 62.7 | 162.4 |
9 | Auralia | 4.3 | 11.3 |
By immigrant population
Rank | Country/Dependency | Total (census) |
---|---|---|
1 | Philimania | 2,938,483 |
2 | Cavala | 1,730,883 |
3 | Paloa | 924,344 |
4 | Hoy Kok | 342,957 |
5 | Auralia | 265,108 |
6 | Paqueonia | 49,134 |
7 | Neragon | 9,719 |
8 | Jukasa | 7,847 |
9 | Hoywako Horapon | 23 |
By Human Development Index (HDI)
Rank | Country /Dependency |
HDI | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Auralia | 0.910 | very high |
2 | Paqueonia | 0.896 | very high |
3 | Neragon | 0.875 | very high |
3 | Paloa | 0.875 | very high |
4 | Hoy Kok | 0.853 | very high |
5 | Cavala | 0.821 | very high |
6 | Philimania | 0.810 | very high |
7 | Jukasa | 0.798 | high |
8 | Hoywako Horapon | 0.794 | high |
By income inequality (Gini)
Rank | Country/Dependency | Gini | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoy Kok | 39.6 | medium |
2 | Hoywako Horapon | 34.8 | medium |
3 | Neragon | 34.7 | medium |
4 | Jukasa | 31.6 | medium |
5 | Auralia | 29.9 | low |
6 | Philimania | 29.0 | low |
7 | Paloa | 28.4 | low |
7 | Cavala | 28.4 | low |
8 | Paqueonia | 25.6 | low |
Health
By healthcare system
Rank | Country/Dependency | Paitent rights score | Accessibility score | Outcomes scores | Prevention score | Pharmaceutical score | Total score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
World | 114 | 141 | 122 | 128 | 138 | 657 | |
1 | Hoy Kok | 163 | 151 | 173 | 147 | 149 | 783 |
2 | Neragon | 112 | 167 | 182 | 121 | 156 | 738 |
3 | Cavala | 138 | 126 | 141 | 135 | 123 | 663 |
4 | Jukasa | 92 | 169 | 122 | 109 | 167 | 659 |
5 | Paloa | 123 | 137 | 110 | 143 | 135 | 648 |
6 | Auralia | 128 | 141 | 134 | 128 | 113 | 644 |
7 | Paqueonia | 104 | 136 | 109 | 146 | 148 | 643 |
8 | Philimania | 83 | 127 | 139 | 104 | 131 | 584 |
9 | Hoywako Horapon | 87 | 112 | 108 | 123 | 119 | 549 |
By life expectancy
Country/Dependency | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auralia | 81.38 | 81.43 | 81.44 | 81.49 | 81.52 | 81.58 | 81.61 | 81.65 | 81.77 | 81.81 | 81.83 | 81.86 | 81.89 | 81.84 | 81.83 | 81.85 | 81.87 | 81.88 | 81.92 | 81.96 | 82.09 |
Cavala | 82.56 | 82.54 | 82.53 | 82.55 | 82.56 | 82.58 | 82.54 | 82.60 | 82.67 | 82.73 | 82.82 | 82.87 | 82.89 | 82.88 | 82.84 | 82.87 | 82.91 | 82.96 | 83.01 | 83.04 | 83.10 |
Hoy Kok | 83.79 | 84.08 | 84.37 | 84.52 | 84.68 | 84.72 | 84.79 | 84.80 | 84.76 | 84.74 | 84.70 | 84.73 | 84.77 | 84.79 | 84.82 | 84.83 | 84.85 | 84.89 | 84.92 | 84.91 | 84.94 |
Hoywako Horapon | 69.67 | 70.13 | 71.54 | 72.36 | 72.94 | 73.75 | 74.58 | 75.39 | 75.60 | 76.04 | 76.87 | 77.28 | 77.68 | 78.41 | 79.16 | 79.83 | 80.37 | 81.14 | 81.76 | 82.31 | 82.04 |
Jukasa | 92.74 | 92.77 | 92.76 | 92.78 | 92.79 | 92.83 | 92.87 | 92.84 | 92.80 | 92.76 | 92.71 | 92.68 | 92.65 | 92.62 | 92.58 | 92.49 | 92.47 | 92.44 | 92.40 | 92.34 | 92.29 |
Neragon | 88.89 | 89.57 | 90.03 | 89.83 | 90.73 | 91.21 | 90.57 | 91.49 | 91.12 | 91.55 | 91.93 | 92.10 | 92.72 | 92.47 | 93.25 | 93.81 | 94.64 | 94.96 | 95.43 | 95.76 | 96.04 |
Paloa | 82.58 | 82.61 | 82.63 | 82.67 | 82.69 | 82.70 | 82.72 | 82.69 | 82.67 | 82.66 | 82.62 | 82.60 | 82.57 | 82.53 | 82.50 | 82.52 | 82.55 | 82.57 | 82.58 | 82.63 | 82.75 |
Paqueonia | 80.65 | 80.56 | 80.50 | 80.47 | 80.46 | 80.45 | 80.49 | 80.37 | 80.28 | 80.22 | 80.01 | 79.99 | 79.97 | 79.84 | 79.81 | 79.78 | 79.74 | 79.71 | 79.68 | 79.53 | 79.46 |
Philimania | — | — | — | 77.45 | 77.20 | 77.74 | 77.93 | 78.23 | 78.06 | 77.69 | 77.17 | 77.68 | 77.82 | 78.21 | 78.65 | 78.97 | 79.26 | 79.82 | 79.53 | 79.74 | 80.05 |
By infant mortality
TBA