List of countries and dependencies by different metrices in Gentu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Philimania (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Philimania (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is a '''list of countries and dependencies by different metrices in [[Gentu]]''', in lists and tables below. | This is a '''list of countries and dependencies by different metrices in [[Gentu]]''', in lists and tables below. | ||
== By GDP (nominal) == | == By Area == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By Area | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Total Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Total Area (sq mi) | |||
! data-sort-type="currency" | Water (%) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|'''7,894,216''' | |||
|'''3,047,974''' | |||
|'''''N/A''''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|4,455,907 | |||
|1,720,435 | |||
|0.19 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|1,012,295 | |||
|390,849 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|616,777 | |||
|238,139 | |||
|0.52 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|422,633 | |||
|163,180 | |||
|0.85 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|405,352 | |||
|156,507 | |||
|0.27 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|392,021 | |||
|151,360 | |||
|1.28 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|360,087.9 | |||
|139,030.7 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|224,805 | |||
|86,798 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|4,338 | |||
|1,675 | |||
|8.3 | |||
|} | |||
== Gross domestic product == | |||
=== By GDP (nominal) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | ||
Line 11: | Line 85: | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
! Country/Dependency | ! Country/Dependency | ||
! GDP ( | ! Nominal GDP ($) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|{{increase}}'''$59.830 trillion''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 55: | Line 133: | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
! Country/Dependency | ! Country/Dependency | ||
! GDP per capita | ! GDP per capita ($) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|{{increase}}'''$1.256 million''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 70: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|{{decrease}}$49,733 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | ||
|{{decrease}}$44,248 | |{{decrease}}$44,248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 94: | Line 176: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== By GDP (PPP) == | === By GDP (PPP) === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | ||
Line 101: | Line 183: | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
! Country/Dependency | ! Country/Dependency | ||
! GDP (PPP) | ! GDP (PPP) ($) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|{{increaseNeutral}}'''$59.193 trillion''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 138: | Line 224: | ||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |{{flag|Paloa}} | ||
|{{increase}}$497.374 billion | |{{increase}}$497.374 billion | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By {{wp|GDP}} ({{wp|PPP}}) per capita (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! GDP per capita ($) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|{{increase}}'''1.225 million''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|{{increase}}$862,043 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|{{increase}}$69,390 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|{{decrease}}$56,413 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|{{increaseNeutral}}$49,963 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|{{increase}}$45,166 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|{{decreaseNeutral}}$43,938 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|{{increase}}$41,374 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|{{increase}}$31,422 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|{{increaseNeutral}}$25,278 | |||
|} | |||
== By population == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By population on Gentu (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! Population (census) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|{{increaseNeutral}}'''471,742,452''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|{{increase}}92,695,377 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|{{steady}}79,914,295 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|{{increase}}74,731,104 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|{{steady}}58,490,294 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|{{steady}}49,126,942 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|{{steady}}48,404,543 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|{{decreaseNeutral}}34,886,735 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|{{increase}}19,423,062 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|{{increase}}14,088,100 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By population density on Gentu (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! Density (km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
! Density (sq mi) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''[[Gentu|World]]''''' | |||
|'''59.7''' | |||
|'''154.8''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|11,324.8 | |||
|29,329.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|228.7 | |||
|592.3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|203.8 | |||
|527.8 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|114.5 | |||
|296.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|96.9 | |||
|251 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|94.8 | |||
|245.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|73.8 | |||
|191.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|62.7 | |||
|162.4 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|4.3 | |||
|11.3 | |||
|} | |||
=== By immigrant population === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By immigrant population statistics (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! Total (census) | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|2,938,483 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|1,730,883 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|924,344 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|342,957 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|265,108 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|49,134 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|9,719 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|7,847 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|23 | |||
|} | |||
== By Human Development Index (HDI) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By {{wp|Human Development Index}} (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country<br>/Dependency | |||
! HDI | |||
! Category | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|{{increase}}0.910 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|{{steady}}0.896 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|{{steady}}0.875 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|{{steady}}0.875 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|{{increaseNeutral}}0.853 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|{{decrease}}0.821 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|{{increase}}0.810 | |||
|very high | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|{{steady}}0.798 | |||
|high | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|{{increase}}0.794 | |||
|high | |||
|} | |||
== By income inequality (Gini) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ By income inequality ({{wp|Gini}}) (2000) | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country/Dependency | |||
! Gini | |||
! Category | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flag|Hoy Kok}} | |||
|{{steady}}39.6 | |||
|medium | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flag|Hoywako Horapon}} | |||
|{{increaseNegative}}34.8 | |||
|medium | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flag|Neragon}} | |||
|{{steady}}34.7 | |||
|medium | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flag|Jukasa}} | |||
|{{decreasePositive}}31.6 | |||
|medium | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flag|Auralia}} | |||
|{{increaseNegative}}29.9 | |||
|low | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flag|Philimania}} | |||
|{{steady}}29.0 | |||
|low | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Paloa}} | |||
|{{increaseNegative}}28.4 | |||
|low | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flag|Cavala}} | |||
|{{increaseNegative}}28.4 | |||
|low | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flag|Paqueonia}} | |||
|{{increaseNegative}}25.6 | |||
|low | |||
|} | |} | ||
''TBA'' | ''TBA'' | ||
{{Template:GentuInfo}} | {{Template:GentuInfo}} |
Revision as of 12:34, 4 January 2023
This Gentu-related article is a stub.
This is a list of countries and dependencies by different metrices in Gentu, in lists and tables below.
By Area
Rank | Country/Dependency | Total Area (km2) | Total Area (sq mi) | Water (%) |
---|---|---|---|---|
World | 7,894,216 | 3,047,974 | N/A | |
1 | Auralia | 4,455,907 | 1,720,435 | 0.19 |
2 | Jukasa | 1,012,295 | 390,849 | 0.5 |
3 | Paqueonia | 616,777 | 238,139 | 0.52 |
4 | Cavala | 422,633 | 163,180 | 0.85 |
5 | Hoywako Horapon | 405,352 | 156,507 | 0.27 |
6 | Neragon | 392,021 | 151,360 | 1.28 |
7 | Paloa | 360,087.9 | 139,030.7 | 0.4 |
8 | Philimania | 224,805 | 86,798 | 0.01 |
9 | Hoy Kok | 4,338 | 1,675 | 8.3 |
Gross domestic product
By GDP (nominal)
Rank | Country/Dependency | Nominal GDP ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $59.830 trillion | |
1 | Neragon | $23.328 trillion |
2 | Cavala | $20.402 trillion |
3 | Hoywako Horapon | $9.831 trillion |
4 | Paqueonia | $2.712 trillion |
5 | Philimania | $1.342 trillion |
6 | Auralia | $1.001 trillion |
7 | Hoy Kok | $567.346 billion |
8 | Jukasa | $336.523 billion |
9 | Paloa | $310.100 billion |
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP per capita ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $1.256 million | |
1 | Hoy Kok | $926,835 |
2 | Neragon | $69,704 |
3 | Cavala | $54,016 |
4 | Auralia | $49,733 |
5 | Hoywako Horapon | $44,248 |
6 | Paqueonia | $41,378 |
7 | Philimania | $30,120 |
8 | Paloa | $22,983 |
9 | Jukasa | $17,452 |
By GDP (PPP)
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP (PPP) ($) |
---|---|---|
World | $59.193 trillion | |
1 | Neragon | $22.864 trillion |
2 | Cavala | $20.037 trillion |
3 | Hoywako Horapon | $9.374 trillion |
4 | Paqueonia | $2.938 trillion |
5 | Philimania | $1.301 trillion |
6 | Auralia | $973.74 billion |
7 | Hoy Kok | $604.801 billion |
8 | Jukasa | $603.37 billion |
9 | Paloa | $497.374 billion |
Rank | Country/Dependency | GDP per capita ($) |
---|---|---|
World | 1.225 million | |
1 | Hoy Kok | $862,043 |
2 | Neragon | $69,390 |
3 | Cavala | $56,413 |
4 | Auralia | $49,963 |
5 | Paqueonia | $45,166 |
6 | Hoywako Horapon | $43,938 |
7 | Paloa | $41,374 |
8 | Philimania | $31,422 |
9 | Jukasa | $25,278 |
By population
Rank | Country/Dependency | Population (census) |
---|---|---|
World | 471,742,452 | |
1 | Hoywako Horapon | 92,695,377 |
2 | Neragon | 79,914,295 |
3 | Jukasa | 74,731,104 |
4 | Paqueonia | 58,490,294 |
5 | Hoy Kok | 49,126,942 |
6 | Cavala | 48,404,543 |
7 | Paloa | 34,886,735 |
8 | Auralia | 19,423,062 |
9 | Philimania | 14,088,100 |
Rank | Country/Dependency | Density (km2) | Density (sq mi) |
---|---|---|---|
World | 59.7 | 154.8 | |
1 | Hoy Kok | 11,324.8 | 29,329.5 |
2 | Hoywako Horapon | 228.7 | 592.3 |
3 | Neragon | 203.8 | 527.8 |
4 | Cavala | 114.5 | 296.6 |
5 | Paloa | 96.9 | 251 |
6 | Paqueonia | 94.8 | 245.5 |
7 | Jukasa | 73.8 | 191.2 |
8 | Philimania | 62.7 | 162.4 |
9 | Auralia | 4.3 | 11.3 |
By immigrant population
Rank | Country/Dependency | Total (census) |
---|---|---|
1 | Philimania | 2,938,483 |
2 | Cavala | 1,730,883 |
3 | Paloa | 924,344 |
4 | Hoy Kok | 342,957 |
5 | Auralia | 265,108 |
6 | Paqueonia | 49,134 |
7 | Neragon | 9,719 |
8 | Jukasa | 7,847 |
9 | Hoywako Horapon | 23 |
By Human Development Index (HDI)
Rank | Country /Dependency |
HDI | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Auralia | 0.910 | very high |
2 | Paqueonia | 0.896 | very high |
3 | Neragon | 0.875 | very high |
3 | Paloa | 0.875 | very high |
4 | Hoy Kok | 0.853 | very high |
5 | Cavala | 0.821 | very high |
6 | Philimania | 0.810 | very high |
7 | Jukasa | 0.798 | high |
8 | Hoywako Horapon | 0.794 | high |
By income inequality (Gini)
Rank | Country/Dependency | Gini | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoy Kok | 39.6 | medium |
2 | Hoywako Horapon | 34.8 | medium |
3 | Neragon | 34.7 | medium |
4 | Jukasa | 31.6 | medium |
5 | Auralia | 29.9 | low |
6 | Philimania | 29.0 | low |
7 | Paloa | 28.4 | low |
7 | Cavala | 28.4 | low |
8 | Paqueonia | 25.6 | low |
TBA