Ice hockey at the 2024 Winter Invictus Games

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ice hockey
at the 2024 Winter Invictus Games
Ice hockey pictogram.svg
VenueQueen Elisabeth Stadium
LocationRimso, Scovern
Dates17 February – 5 March
Competitors366 from 20 nations
← 2020
2028 →

Ice hockey at the 2024 Winter Invictus Games was held at Queen Elisabeth Stadium in Rimso, Scovern every day of the Games, from 17 February to 5 March 2024. Two events were held: a men's tournament and a women's tournament.

Cassier won both the men's and women's tournaments without losing a single match. Gaullica earned silver medals in both tournaments, with Rizealand and Soravia rounding out the medal table with a bronze medal each.

Qualification

Nations Men Women Athletes
 Alsland Yes Yes 20
 Ansan Yes Yes 12
 Asterian Federative Republic Yes Yes 21
 Auzance Yes Yes 22
 Azmara Yes Yes 12
 Bistravia Yes 9
 Blostland Yes 9
 Caldia Yes Yes 12
 Cassier Yes Yes 28
 Chistovodia Yes Yes 12
File:Eldmark.png Eldmark Yes Yes 12
 Estmere Yes Yes 40
 Gaullica Yes Yes 40
 Rizealand Yes Yes 36
 Salikhia Yes 9
 Scovern Yes Yes 16
 Senria Yes Yes 12
 Shangea Yes Yes 12
 Soravia Yes Yes 20
 Werania Yes Yes 12
Total: 20 NICs 19 18 366

Tournament format

Both tournaments will have a preliminary round played in groups followed by a playoff round.

For the preliminary rounds, teams are ranked within each group according to the number of points earned (three points for a regulation-time win, two points for an overtime or shootout win, one point for an overtime or shootout defeat, no points for a regulation-time defeat). In the event of a tie in ranking, the following tiebreakers are used in order:

  1. If two teams are tied, the result of their head-to-head match;
  2. In case three or four teams are tied, the following criteria (if, after applying a criterion, only two teams remain tied, the result of their head-to-head match will determine their ranking):
    1. Points obtained in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    3. Number of goals scored in head-to-head matches between the teams concerned;
    4. If three teams remain tied, result of head-to-head matches between each of the teams concerned and the remaining team in the group (points, goal difference, goals scored).

The winner of each group advances to the playoff round, and the third and fourth-place teams in each group are eliminated.

In the women's tournament, all teams are ranked after the preliminary round based on:

  1. Points;
  2. Goal difference;
  3. Number of goals scored.

The top-two ranked teams that have not already qualified or been eliminated advance to the playoff round.

In the men's tournament, the top two teams that have not already qualified or been eliminated also advance, as determined by:

  1. Better goal difference; and in the event of a tie,
  2. Higher number of goals scored per game.

Competition schedule

PR Preliminary round QF Quarter-finals SF Semi-finals B Bronze-medal match G Gold-medal match
Date
Event
17
Feb.
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 1
Mar.
2 3 4 5
Men's tournament PR PR PR PR PR PR QF QF SF B G
Women's tournament PR PR PR PR PR PR QF QF SF B G

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Points
1  Cassier 2 6
2  Gaullica 2 4
3  Rizealand 1 1
 Soravia 1 1
Totals (4 nations) 2 2 2 12

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 Cassier
  • Canaan Brown
  • Nicholas Lambert
  • Frederick Weber
  • Orane Robert
  • Faustine Thomas
  • Cartier Lariviere
  • Ivon Duquaine
  • Sullivan Labbee
  • Uziel Spoo
  • Fabien Thibodeaux
  • Baron Barriere
  • Paul Carmouche
  • Ivan Lasser
  • Kevan Chaplin
 Gaullica
  • Nazaire Barbet
  • Valentin Descamps
  • Mailer Bain
  • Philippe Joubert
  • Talon Sorel
  • Mercer Paimboeuf
  • Sennet L'Hiver
  • Vincent Béland
  • Harcourt Duranseau
  • Marmion Durepos
  • Cloridan Meilleur
  • Porter Gladu
  • Bruce Caisse
  • Rabican Parizeau
  • Benjamin Laux
  • Sargent Bonenfant
  • Serge Bélanger
  • Aubrey Vadeboncoeur
  • René Royer
  • Faustin Sylvain
 Rizealand
  • Jake Harper
  • Zach Hoffman
  • Shay O'Griffin
  • Oscar Tully
  • Flávio Abril
  • Sébastien Affré
  • Gabriel Norddahl
  • Erik Schildkraut
  • Benjamin Feng
  • Jorginho Batista
  • Anselmo Aguilar Morales
  • Nikolay Safronov
  • Mark Byrne
  • Vasil Siyalov
  • Ramon Castro Sanchez
  • Hugh Martin
  • Tom Burns
  • Gregory Noir
Women
details
 Cassier
  • Abby Blaise
  • Amelya Pruet
  • Louise Filiatrault
  • Natasha Darville
  • Lorain Barbeau
  • Zipporah Marin
  • Meghan Bellefeuille
  • Nikita Dubie
  • Cathie Clabo
  • Evone Authement
  • Marlie Walters
  • Jezebel Sauve
  • Kylie Jeanneret
  • Beth Barbier
 Gaullica
  • Léontine D'Aramitz
  • Philomène Toutain
  • Ghyslaine Périer
  • Pierrette Lesauvage
  • Noelle Carrière
  • Yolande Simard
  • Cendrillon Patel
  • Yseult Desjardins
  • Sotiriene Petrie
  • Jacquenett Dennis
  • Danielle Turcotte
  • Roxanne D'Aubigné
  • Emmanuelle Desforges
  • Hilaire Dubeau
  • Alita Dufour
  • Emmeline Bourget
  • Colette Bureau
  • Natalie Beausoleil
  • Hedvige Carrière
  • Morgana Gabriaux
 Soravia
  • Sofya Vershinina
  • Emma Ubeysobakina
  • Angelina Ubysh
  • Beatrisa Kuptsova
  • Kostya Katayeva
  • Ida Samokhina
  • Milyena Astafyeva
  • Zoya Bulgakova
  • Arina Brantova
  • Diana Onegina


Men's tournament

Teams

 Alsland  Ansan  Asterian Federative Republic  Auzance  Azmara
  • Karim Fathi
  • Alexander Hartlieb
  • Seden Heslinga
  • Vahur Viiding
  • Ruuben Viiding
  • Wekke Schotanus
  • Gunnar Hersh
  • Daan Kuipers
  • Almer Hoeksma
  • Roelof van der Wal
  • Tae Byung-Chul
  • Kang Dong-Min
  • Sam Il-Song
  • Su Kyung-Gu
  • Wang Song-Jin
  • Choe Kyung-Min
  • Antônio Fontes
  • Melo Delgado
  • Leal Rogério
  • Lopes Renan
  • Luiz Jardim
  • Ângelo Pires
  • Thiago Souza
  • Pablo Couto
  • Estevão Reis Nunes
  • Gimenes Macedo
  • Eduardo Serra
  • Alfrede Lambiet
  • Djan-Louwis Aten
  • Medåd Colrute
  • Osval Consyince
  • Pirson Piron
  • Meurice Lèdjalé
  • Ive Dinixh
  • Anton Marcotî
  • Rok Briyon
  • Stefane Onai
  • Pancrace Graide
  • Toumas Padje
  • Hans Freissun
  • Jon Freissun
  • Leif Larssun
  • Petur Karlssun
  • Wiljâm Jorśsun
  • Siimun Erykssun
 Blostland  Caldia  Cassier  Chistovodia File:Eldmark.png Eldmark
  • Örjan Westermark
  • Gudhlek Bergmann
  • Göran Ekholm
  • Nils Lind
  • Johnny Stenmark
  • Lukas Eriksson
  • Viggo Blix
  • Albert Nordlund
  • Elis Mörner
  • Tadhg Ó Fionnagáin
  • Ciaran Ó Broin
  • Aonghus Ó Coinín
  • Dara Ó Lionáin
  • Breandan Ó Duinn
  • Fionn Ó Ruairc
  • Canaan Brown
  • Nicholas Lambert
  • Frederick Weber
  • Orane Robert
  • Faustine Thomas
  • Cartier Lariviere
  • Ivon Duquaine
  • Sullivan Labbee
  • Uziel Spoo
  • Fabien Thibodeaux
  • Baron Barriere
  • Paul Carmouche
  • Ivan Lasser
  • Kevan Chaplin
  • Miroslav Glavchev
  • Mitre Petrov
  • Iorghu Macek
  • Viorel Gabor
  • Filip Borowicz
  • Marian Tracz
  • Harald Skinner
  • Willie Lundin
  • Linus Blomstedt
  • Kurt Sundin
  • Rune Crusenstople
  • Olof Almgren
 Estmere  Gaullica  Rizealand  Salikhia  Scovern
  • Angus Laing
  • Anthony Morrone
  • Brandon Whistle
  • Brett Neumann
  • Brien Diffley
  • Cole Shudra
  • Colton Saucerman
  • Daniel Ciampini
  • Josh Nicholls
  • Kameron Kielly
  • Kevin Tansey
  • Marc-Olivier Vallerand
  • Mark Simpson
  • Matt Petgrave
  • Matthew Greenfield
  • Mikko Juusola
  • Mitchell Balmas
  • Niklas Nevalainen
  • Patrick Watling
  • Robert Dowd
  • Nazaire Barbet
  • Valentin Descamps
  • Mailer Bain
  • Philippe Joubert
  • Talon Sorel
  • Mercer Paimboeuf
  • Sennet L'Hiver
  • Vincent Béland
  • Harcourt Duranseau
  • Marmion Durepos
  • Cloridan Meilleur
  • Porter Gladu
  • Bruce Caisse
  • Rabican Parizeau
  • Benjamin Laux
  • Sargent Bonenfant
  • Serge Bélanger
  • Aubrey Vadeboncoeur
  • René Royer
  • Faustin Sylvain
  • Jake Harper
  • Zach Hoffman
  • Shay O'Griffin
  • Oscar Tully
  • Flávio Abril
  • Sébastien Affré
  • Gabriel Norddahl
  • Erik Schildkraut
  • Benjamin Feng
  • Jorginho Batista
  • Anselmo Aguilar Morales
  • Nikolay Safronov
  • Mark Byrne
  • Vasil Siyalov
  • Ramon Castro Sanchez
  • Hugh Martin
  • Tom Burns
  • Gregory Noir
  • Dmitry Zamtaradze
  • Temur Gugunava
  • Rolf Saakashvili
  • Ioseb Guruli
  • Akim Iluridze
  • Valeri Kapanadze
  • Angeloz Golovin
  • Ilia Lomidze
  • Nika Maisuradze
  • Jói Þórsteinsson
  • Friðjón Baldwinsson
  • Arnfinn Laake
  • Tobias Arvesen
  • Steffen Berrefjord
  • Ingvald Tastad
  • Bendik Homstad
  • Ruben Jahr
 Senria  Shangea  Soravia  Werania
  • Kousuke Kumasegawa
  • Yosihiro Uenoyama
  • Hiroharu Aoyama
  • Naoto Kondou
  • Tomoyuki Sakamoto
  • Kazuhiro Morisawa
  • Song Zhen
  • Su Weimin
  • Luó Wencheng
  • Xia Zihao
  • Ding Xin
  • He Dingxiang
  • Artemiy Zavragin
  • Zhenka Rybatsev
  • Vasiliy Yerkhov
  • Yegor Konyakov
  • Vitomir Vazov
  • Fridrik Loginovsky
  • Yeremey Syanov
  • Bogdan Vinokurov
  • Zinon Zhikin
  • Slava Krayev
  • Ole Uthman
  • Marian Gerstacker
  • Jan Faehrmann
  • Dominic Seckbach
  • Ludwig Brandler
  • Josua Lehmbruck

Preliminary round

Group A

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Rizealand (Q) 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 5 Quarter-finals
2  Caldia 2 0 1 0 1 2 3 −1 2
3 File:Eldmark.png Eldmark (E) 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 −1 2 Eliminated
Source: Day 5, 6, 7
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
23 February 2024 (2024-02-23) Caldia0–2 Rizealand
24 February 2024 (2024-02-24) Rizealand1–1 (2–1 SO)File:Eldmark.png Eldmark
25 February 2024 (2024-02-25) Caldia1–1 (2–1 OT)File:Eldmark.png Eldmark

Group B

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Gaullica (Q) 2 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 5 Quarter-finals
2  Azmara 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3  Auzance (E) 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 −4 1 Eliminated
Source: Day 5, 6, 7
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
23 February 2024 (2024-02-23) Azmara0–0 (1–0 OT) Auzance
24 February 2024 (2024-02-24) Auzance0–3 Gaullica
25 February 2024 (2024-02-25) Azmara1–1 (1–2 SO) Gaullica

Group C

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Chistovodia (Q) 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 +2 4 Quarter-finals
2  Soravia 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 3
3  Estmere (E) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 −2 2 Eliminated
Source: Day 5, 6, 7
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
23 February 2024 (2024-02-23) Estmere0–2 Chistovodia
24 February 2024 (2024-02-24) Chistovodia1–1 (0–1 SO) Soravia
25 February 2024 (2024-02-25) Estmere0–0 (3–0 SO) Soravia

Group D

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Salikhia (Q) 2 2 0 0 0 3 1 +2 6 Quarterfinals
2  Shangea 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 3
3  Senria (E) 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0 Eliminated
Source: Day 8, 9, 10
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
26 February 2024 (2024-02-26) Shangea1–2 Salikhia
27 February 2024 (2024-02-27) Salikhia1–0 Senria
28 February 2024 (2024-02-28) Shangea1–0 Senria

Group E

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Blostland (Q) 2 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 4 Quarterfinals
2  Scovern (H) 2 0 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3  Werania (E) 2 0 1 0 1 2 3 −1 2 Eliminated
Source: Day 8, 9, 10
(E) Eliminated; (H) Host; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
26 February 2024 (2024-02-26) Blostland2–1 Werania
27 February 2024 (2024-02-27) Werania1–1 (3–0 SO) Scovern
28 February 2024 (2024-02-28) Blostland1–1 (1–2 OT) Scovern

Group F

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Cassier (Q) 3 2 1 0 0 6 0 +6 8 Quarterfinals
2  Asterian Federative Republic 3 1 1 1 0 5 3 +2 6
3  Alsland (E) 3 1 0 0 2 5 7 −2 3 Eliminated
4  Ansan (E) 3 0 0 1 2 1 7 −6 1
Source: Day 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
23 February 2024 (2024-02-23) Asterian Federative Republic0–0 (0–1 OT) Cassier
24 February 2024 (2024-02-24) Ansan0–4 Alsland
25 February 2024 (2024-02-25) Alsland1–4 Asterian Federative Republic
26 February 2024 (2024-02-26) Cassier2–0 Ansan
27 February 2024 (2024-02-27) Cassier3–0 Alsland
28 February 2024 (2024-02-28) Asterian Federative Republic1–1 (1–0 SO) Ansan

Ranking of second-place teams after preliminary round

Pos Grp Team GPG GF GA GD Qualification
1 F  Asterian Federative Republic 1.7 5 3 2 Quarter-finals
2 E  Scovern (H) 1.5 3 2 1
3 B  Azmara 1.0 2 1 1 Eliminated
4 D  Shangea 1.0 2 2 0
5 C  Soravia 0.5 1 1 0
6 A  Caldia 1.0 2 3 −1
Source: Day 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference; 2) goals per game.
(H) Host

Playoff round

 
Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsGold medal game
 
          
 
29 February
 
 
1
 Cassier
3
 
3 March
 
8
 Blostland
0
 
 Cassier1
 
1 March
 
 Chistovodia0
 
4
 Chistovodia
2
 
5 March
 
5
 Salikhia
0
 
 Cassier2
 
29 February
 
 Gaullica1
 
2
 Gaullica
2
 
3 March
 
7
 Scovern
1
 
 Gaullica1 (2 SO)
 
1 March
 
 Rizealand1 (1 SO) Bronze medal game
 
3
 AFR
0
 
4 March
 
6
 Rizealand
1
 
 Rizealand1
 
 
 Chistovodia0
 

Women's tournament

Teams

 Alsland  Ansan  Asterian Federative Republic  Auzance  Azmara
  • Lauren Barrett
  • Maie Nurme
  • Gaikje Bron
  • Dibbrich Holtrop
  • Aartke Rodenhuis
  • Tete Keizer
  • Sipke Ykema
  • El Schilstra
  • Marij Bottema
  • Heidi Laurits
  • Yop Hae-Young
  • Sung Hyun-Ah
  • Ru Sol-Mi
  • Cho Shin-hye
  • Tae Rim
  • Cho Da-Hee
  • Nívea Corrêa Pinheiro
  • Danila Lacerda de Ávila
  • Eduarda Rocha
  • Cláudia de Castro
  • Janaína Arruda
  • Eliana Chaves
  • Mariane Solange
  • Almeida Monteiro
  • Marisa Vasconcelos
  • Benedita Carmo
  • Zelda Liswer
  • Gustine Lambiet
  • Elwe Marcotî
  • Fraziye Ådjî
  • Yoniye Henin
  • Nele Libea
  • Anniye Cairon
  • Magrite Mali
  • Niye Lovea
  • Ortense Orcîmont
  • Ana Marija Karlsdohter
  • Ana Lena Freisdohter
  • Themis Saratzidis
  • Niina Petursdohter
  • Johana Eleinasdohter
  • Karla Leifsdohter
 Bistravia  Caldia  Cassier  Chistovodia File:Eldmark.png Eldmark
  • Nataša Algóva
  • Barbara Čentóva
  • Marija Erdmóntova
  • Anna Hlámušyk
  • Karolina Órnova-Teléjova
  • Anna Ťejkin
  • Adrijana Hlúněvska
  • Martá Jánniker
  • Nikolija Šéntova
  • Bronagh Ní Fhearghail
  • Aine Ní Mhurchadha
  • Siobhan Ní Dhuinn
  • Deirdre Ní Dhubhthaigh
  • Eimear Ní Dhónaill
  • Sorcha Ní Laoire
  • Abby Blaise
  • Amelya Pruet
  • Louise Filiatrault
  • Natasha Darville
  • Lorain Barbeau
  • Zipporah Marin
  • Meghan Bellefeuille
  • Nikita Dubie
  • Cathie Clabo
  • Evone Authement
  • Marlie Walters
  • Jezebel Sauve
  • Kylie Jeanneret
  • Beth Barbier
  • Jolanta Gołębiowska
  • Franciszka Gancarz
  • Olena Koval
  • Tayisiya Petruk
  • Alexa Ivanovicha
  • Amanda Perez
  • Kristi Lindroth
  • Dani Afzelius
  • Simone Malmo
  • Katja Peterssen
  • Greta Eklholm
  • Eva Jansson
 Estmere  Gaullica  Rizealand  Scovern  Senria
  • Jessica Kinghorn
  • Froda Holtiġe
  • Leah Cheetham
  • Caitlin Stocks
  • Ameliah Such
  • Genevieve Thorn
  • Alison Brain
  • Judy Browne
  • Rachel Butcher
  • Charley Farr
  • Wallace Fennessy
  • Phoebe Gregg
  • Corinna Li
  • Alisha Potts
  • Hazel Taylor
  • Milly Thulbourne
  • Hazel Wilson
  • Robyn Wilson-Barratt
  • Hannah Worthington
  • Ishbel Wright
  • Léontine D'Aramitz
  • Philomène Toutain
  • Ghyslaine Périer
  • Pierrette Lesauvage
  • Noelle Carrière
  • Yolande Simard
  • Cendrillon Patel
  • Yseult Desjardins
  • Sotiriene Petrie
  • Jacquenett Dennis
  • Danielle Turcotte
  • Roxanne D'Aubigné
  • Emmanuelle Desforges
  • Hilaire Dubeau
  • Alita Dufour
  • Emmeline Bourget
  • Colette Bureau
  • Natalie Beausoleil
  • Hedvige Carrière
  • Morgana Gabriaux
  • Elisa Macedo
  • Lara Gallagher
  • Julinha Carvalho Bustos
  • Ellie Eriksson
  • Layla Armstrong
  • Octavia Cardoso
  • Rebecca Bourbeau
  • Nevaeh MacGeraghty
  • Madison Bradley
  • Sarah Rosenstein
  • Mathilde Garnier
  • Esmé MacGarry
  • Daisy Nolan
  • Emily Bates
  • Megan O'Hayne
  • Olivia Garrihy
  • Mélanie Cabral Pereira
  • Marisa Saraiva Morais
  • Karoline Beck
  • Alice Thrane
  • Lisbeth Fuglsang
  • Eli Istre
  • Sissel Osmundsen
  • Heidi Asphaug
  • Sonja Meldgaard
  • Alvilda Svendsen
  • Yumi Nakae
  • Akane Oda
  • Misaki Kawagoe
  • Momoka Nakasima
  • Kanae Sakata
  • Dominique Nagata
 Shangea  Soravia  Werania
  • Zhao Shu
  • Tian Wen
  • Xia Lanying
  • Wan Qiu
  • Qi Yingtai
  • Luó Lanfen
  • Sofya Vershinina
  • Emma Ubeysobakina
  • Angelina Ubysh
  • Beatrisa Kuptsova
  • Kostya Katayeva
  • Ida Samokhina
  • Milyena Astafyeva
  • Zoya Bulgakova
  • Arina Brantova
  • Diana Onegina
  • Beatrice Nimitz
  • Juta Palavinskiene
  • Sara Ratzenberger
  • Samantha Piltz
  • Chiara Friedeberg
  • Maja Olbrich

Preliminary round

Group A

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Gaullica (Q) 2 0 0 0 7 3 +4 6 Quarterfinals
2  Scovern (H) 1 0 0 1 7 3 +4 3
3  Bistravia (E) 0 0 0 2 1 9 −8 0 Eliminated
Source: Day -1, 0, 1
(E) Eliminated; (H) Host; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
17 February 2024 (2024-02-17) Gaullica4–1 Bistravia
18 February 2024 (2024-02-18) Bistravia0–5 Scovern
19 February 2024 (2024-02-19) Gaullica3–2 Scovern

Group B

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Alsland (Q) 0 2 0 0 5 3 +2 4 Quarterfinals
2  Azmara 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 4
3 File:Eldmark.png Eldmark (E) 0 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1 Eliminated
Source: Day -1, 0, 1
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
17 February 2024 (2024-02-17)File:Eldmark.png Eldmark0–0 (1–2 OT) Alsland
18 February 2024 (2024-02-18) Alsland1–1 (2–1 OT) Azmara
19 February 2024 (2024-02-19)File:Eldmark.png Eldmark1–2 Azmara

Group C

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Auzance (Q) 1 0 1 0 4 3 +1 4 Quarterfinals
2  Rizealand 0 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3  Estmere (E) 0 1 0 1 0 2 −2 2 Eliminated
Source: Day -1, 0, 1
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
17 February 2024 (2024-02-17) Auzance2–0 Estmere
18 February 2024 (2024-02-18) Estmere0–0 (2–0 SO) Rizealand
19 February 2024 (2024-02-19) Auzance2–2 (2–3 OT) Rizealand

Group D

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Cassier (Q) 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 5 Quarterfinals
2  Ansan 1 0 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3  Caldia (E) 0 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0 Eliminated
Source: Day 2, 3, 4
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
20 February 2024 (2024-02-20) Cassier0–0 (2–1 SO) Ansan
21 February 2024 (2024-02-21) Ansan2–0 Caldia
22 February 2024 (2024-02-22) Cassier4–1 Caldia

Group E

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Chistovodia (Q) 1 0 1 0 1 0 +1 4 Quarterfinals
2  Senria 1 0 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3  Werania (E) 0 1 0 1 0 2 −2 2 Eliminated
Source: Day 2, 3, 4
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
20 February 2024 (2024-02-20) Chistovodia0–0 (1–3 SO) Werania
21 February 2024 (2024-02-21) Werania0–2 Senria
22 February 2024 (2024-02-22) Chistovodia1–0 Senria

Group F

Pos Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Soravia (Q) 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 5 Quarterfinals
2  Asterian Federative Republic 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 3
3  Shangea (E) 0 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1 Eliminated
Source: Day 2, 3, 4
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
20 February 2024 (2024-02-20) Shangea0–1 Asterian Federative Republic
21 February 2024 (2024-02-21) Asterian Federative Republic1–2 Soravia
22 February 2024 (2024-02-22) Shangea3–3 (0–3 SO) Soravia

Ranking after preliminary round

Pos Grp Team W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 A  Gaullica (Q) 2 0 0 0 7 3 +4 6 Quarterfinals
2 D  Cassier (Q) 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 5
3 F  Soravia (Q) 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 5
4 B  Alsland (Q) 0 2 0 0 5 3 +2 4
5 D  Ansan 1 0 1 0 2 0 +2 4
6 C  Auzance (Q) 1 0 1 0 4 3 +1 4
7 E  Chistovodia (Q) 1 0 1 0 1 0 +1 4
8 B  Azmara 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 4
9 A  Scovern (H) 1 0 0 1 7 3 +4 3 Eliminated
10 C  Rizealand 0 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
11 E  Senria 1 0 0 1 2 1 +1 3
12 F  Asterian Federative Republic 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 3
13 C  Estmere (E) 0 1 0 1 0 2 −2 2
14 E  Werania (E) 0 1 0 1 0 2 −2 2
15 F  Shangea (E) 0 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
16 B File:Eldmark.png Eldmark (E) 0 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
17 D  Caldia (E) 0 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
18 A  Bistravia (E) 0 0 0 2 1 9 −8 0
Source: Day -1, 0, 1, 2, 3, 4
(E) Eliminated; (H) Host; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated

Playoff round

 
Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsGold medal game
 
          
 
25 February
 
 
1
 Gaullica
2
 
28 February
 
8
 Azmara
0
 
 Gaullica0 (4 SO)
 
26 February
 
 Ansan0 (2 SO)
 
4
 Alsland
0
 
2 March
 
5
 Ansan
1
 
 Cassier1 (1 SO)
 
25 February
 
 Gaullica1 (0 SO)
 
2
 Cassier
2
 
28 February
 
7
 Chistovodia
0
 
 Cassier1
 
26 February
 
 Soravia0 Bronze medal game
 
3
 Soravia
2
 
1 March
 
6
 Auzance
1
 
 Soravia2
 
 
 Ansan0
 

Participating nations

A total of 362 athletes from 20 nations qualified for the event.

The number in parentheses represents the number of participants entered.

References