Lavana at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lavana at the
2022 Summer Invictus Games
FlagofLavana.png
IOC codeLAV
NOCLavana Invictus Games Committee
in Verlois, Gaullica
Competitors184 (99 men and 85 women) in 21 sports
Flag bearerAlana Chanthavonga
Summer appearances
1954, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022

Lavana is a participant in the 2022 Summer Invictus Games, held in Verlois, Gaullica.

Competitors

The following is a list of the number of competitors in the 2022 Summer Invictus Games from Lavana.

Sport Men Women Total
Archery pictogram.svg Archery 1 1 2
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg Artistic Gymnastics 1 3 4
Athletics pictogram.svg Athletics 12 10 22
Boxing pictogram.svg Boxing 3 1 4
Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg Canoeing 4 4 8
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Cycling 4 4 8
Diving pictogram.svg Diving 0 1 1
Fencing pictogram.svg Fencing 2 1 3
Football pictogram.svg Football 22 22 44
Taekwondo pictogram.svg Martial Arts 4 3 7
Modern pentathlon pictogram.svg Modern Pentathlon 1 0 1
Petanque pictogram.svg Pétanque 1 2 3
Rowing pictogram.svg Rowing 23 19 42
Sailing pictogram.svg Sailing 1 1 2
Shooting pictogram.svg Shooting 3 1 4
Swimming pictogram.svg Swimming 7 5 12
Table tennis pictogram.svg Table Tennis 3 3 6
Triathlon pictogram.svg Triathlon 1 1 2
Weightlifting pictogram.svg Weightlifting 3 2 5
Wrestling pictogram.svg Wrestling 3 1 4
Total 99 85 184

Archery

Men
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM
Score Seed Rank
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Filib Bekzhangsy Individual 630 51 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM
Score Seed Rank
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Keala Bayar Individual 639 43 Did not advance

Artistic Gymnastics

Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
F PH R V PB HB F PH R V PB HB
Muizegenhiu Sisoulith All-around 13.825 14.400 13.700 14.175 14.350 12.950 83.400 76 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
V UB BB F V UB BB F
Kiele Thonemany All-around 13.775 14.325 14.225 14.875 57.200 77 Did not advance
Chanthadeth Azamato Balance beam N/A 14.850 N/A 14.850 59 Did not advance
Duazaiginhe Thammavonga Floor exercise N/A 14.350 14.350 82 Did not advance

Athletics

Key
  • Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
  • Q = Qualified for the next round
  • q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
  • NR = National record
  • N/A = Round not applicable for the event
  • Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
Track & road events
Men
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Malo Ziugiuzimha 100 m 11.02 6 Did not advance
Dayir Dazeje 200 m 20.35 3Q 20.27SB 4 Did not advance
Oljeitu Somphousiharath 400 m 46.57 6 Did not advance
Arzhan Kyuan 110m hurdles DNF Did not advance
Kahoku Vatthana 400m hurdles 49.68 6 Did not advance
Malo Ziugiuzimha
Dayir Dazeje
Bio Phetphommasouk
Kahoku Vatthana
4x100m Relay 38.39PB 2Q 38.67 4 Did not advance
Bio Phetphommasouk 10000m 28:00.49 15Q N/A 28:38.00 23
Kaipo Nhidomou 20km walk N/A 01:28:07 50
Jirandai Demaniani 50km walk 04:20:02 49
Argasun Mhiduzai Marathon DNF
Women
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Dina Bekbola 200 m 23.80 5 Did not advance
Maile Siharath 800 m DNF Did not advance
Zegodu Assyle 1500 m 4:07.90 PB 9 Did not advance
Khampheng Juidange 5000 m 15:46.27 11 Did not advance
Ivanna Nazeroa 110m hurdles 13.27 7 Did not advance
Dana Daulengsy 20km Walk N/A 01:36:28 50
Hina Gaubina Marathon 02:33:25 38
Field events
Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Distance Position Distance Position
Duamabo Miramar Hammer 72.43 49 Did not advance
Mhibodu Boer Javelin 70.89 52 Did not advance
Batu Assyle High Jump DNF Did not advance
Sacha Iskanderovong Shot Put 19.49 51 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Distance Position Distance Position
Thamaeon Yerikevong High Jump 1.80 53 Did not advance
Makelina Moagameme Long Jump DNF Did not advance
Kekona Mhuogezu Triple Jump 15.00 51 Did not advance

Boxing

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Keoni Usun Men's heavyweight 81-91kg Benjamin Honkala (KAN)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Aidyn Zugaumo Men's middleweight 69 - 75kg Bye Estmere Mo Khan (EST)
W 5-0
Gaullica Baptiste Caron (GAL)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Qorchi Thammavonga Men's featherweight 52 - 57kg Bye Tengaria Gavril Yankov (TEN)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Aeon Zugaumo Women's lightweight 57 - 60kg Belmonte Filipa Moreno (BEL)
L 1-4
Did not advance

Canoeing

Cycling

Diving

Women
Athlete Event Finals
Points Rank
Kailea Menorath 10m Platform 297 39

Fencing

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Kakhan Keopraseuth Men's individual épée Bye Borland (Kylaris) Por Ridder (BOR)
L 14-15
Did not advance
Diana Phomsouvanh Women's individual épée Bye Sainte-Chloé Madeleine Leclerq (STC)
L 10-15
Did not advance
Kimo Takgatoa Men's individual sabre Ardesia Atílio Botelho (ARD)
L 9-15
Did not advance

Football

Team Event Group stage Group of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Finals
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Rank Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Rank
Lavana men's Men's tournament Estmere EST
W 1-0
KAN
W 2-1
1 Q Zorasan ZOR
L 0-2
Did not advance
Lavana women's Women's tournament Satucin SAT
L 0-1
Adamantina ADA
L 1-2
3 Did not advance

Men's tournament

Group play

Pos. Team Pld W L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Lavana 2 2 0 3 1 +2 6 Group of 16
2  Estmere 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Kantemosha 2 0 2 2 5 -3 0

Women's tournament

Group play

Pos. Team Pld W L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Satucin 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6 Group of 16
2  Adamantina 2 1 1 3 7 -4 3
3  Lavana 2 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Martial Arts

Judo

Karate

Taekwondo

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Akhutai Achmedjana Men's Flyweight -58kg Kirenia Elber Galarga (KIR)
W 3-0
Chistovodia Elber Galarga (CHI)
L 0-3
Did not advance

Sailing

Shooting

Swimming

Triathlon

Weightlifting

Wrestling