Vinalia at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Vinalia at the
2022 Summer Invictus Games
ProperVinalianFlag.png
IOC codeVIN
NOCVinalia Invictus Games Committee
in Verlois, Gaullica
Competitors107 (59 men and 48 women) in 17 sports
Flag bearerEvhen Kohut
Summer appearances
1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022

Vinalia is a participant in the 2022 Summer Invictus Games, held in Verlois, Gaullica.

Competitors

The following is a list of the number of competitors in the 2022 Summer Invictus Games from Lavana.

Sport Men Women Total
Archery pictogram.svg Archery 1 1 2
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg Artistic Gymnastics 1 2 3
Athletics pictogram.svg Athletics 7 7 14
Boxing pictogram.svg Boxing 3 1 4
Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg Canoeing 4 4 8
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Cycling 4 3 7
Diving pictogram.svg Diving 3 3 6
Fencing pictogram.svg Fencing 5 6 11
Taekwondo pictogram.svg Martial Arts 3 1 4
Sailing pictogram.svg Sailing 1 1 2
Shooting pictogram.svg Shooting 3 3 6
Swimming pictogram.svg Swimming 5 3 8
Triathlon pictogram.svg Triathlon 1 0 1
Weightlifting pictogram.svg Weightlifting 3 2 5
Wrestling pictogram.svg Wrestling 5 1 6
Horseball pictogram.svg Zadany 10 10 20
Total 59 48 107

Archery

Men
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM
Score Seed Rank
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Eduard Oiva Individual 647 35 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM
Score Seed Rank
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bedche Okhremovich Individual 649 31 Etruria Giovanna Borelli (ETR)
L 1-4
Did not advance

Artistic Gymnastics

Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
F PH R V PB HB F PH R V PB HB
Urpo Havrylyuk All-around 15.400 14.325 15.550 15.625 15.175 15.675 91.750 25 15.200 15.100 15.175 14.725 16.325 15.225 91.750 9
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
V UB BB F V UB BB F
Olia Melnyk All-around 15.600 14.575 14.925 15.200 60.300 56 Did not advance
Marjana Merkushko floor exercise N/A 14.275 14.275 84 Did not advance

Athletics

Key
  • Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
  • Q = Qualified for the next round
  • q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
  • NR = National record
  • N/A = Round not applicable for the event
  • Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
Track & road events
Men
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Osmo Iakushev 100 m 10.64 5 Did not advance
Danyil Martiukhin 200 m 21.66 7 Did not advance
Valerij Okishev 400 m 46.12 7 Did not advance
Erik Volotskogo 20km walk N/A 01:20:37 12
Orest Zelenko 50km walk 03:55:52 31
Kobylitsa Rataev Marathon 02:11:54 9
Women
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Rosanna Melnyk 200 m 23.16 q 5 23.28 8 Did not advance
Alexandra Steprikov 400 m 54.99 8 Did not advance
Kuvaka Lahti 20km walk N/A 01:28:54 17
Maria Volotskogo 50km walk 04:11:37 9
Sofiaa Zelena Marathon 02:28:16 9
Field events
Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Distance Position Distance Position
Avhust Malupin Discus 59.95 49 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Distance Position Distance Position
Zidere Sobol Discus 57.97 48 Did not advance
Valentina Stryovich Long jump 6.41 35 Did not advance

Boxing

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Yuriy Krutovoy Men's heavyweight 81-91kg East Miersa Fonzu Sesino (EMS)
L 0-5
Did not advance
Danylo Opekai Men's light heavy-weight 75 - 81kg Shangea Xiong Tong (SHA)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Evhen Medved Alistair Holmlund GTL 4 Men's featherweight 52 - 57kg Lavana Alistair Holmlund (GTL)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Ivanna Nazarivna Women's middleweight 69 - 75kg Bye Lavana Joanna Tubylec (EMR)
L 0-5
Did not advance

Canoeing

Cycling

Diving

Men
Athlete Event Finals
Points Rank
Mikita Koksinen 10m Platform 573.45 2nd place, silver medalist(s)
Belonozhka Zumadze
Samuel Zhena
Synchronized 10m platform 421.32 34
Women
Athlete Event Finals
Points Rank
Fortuna Olekseevich 10m Platform 304.90 33
Ghenya Opekai
Tania Oliynyk
Synchronized 10m platform 316.86 20

Fencing

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Samuel Zhena Men's individual sabre Bye Garambura Elber Galarga (GAR)
L 11-15
Did not advance
Olla Oziabloi Women's individual sabre Emessa Marija Aiella (EME)
W 15-12
Lûcia Montverd (IAC)
L 12-15
Did not advance
Tadeusz Sol Men's individual épée Adamantina Massimiliano Ronchetti (ADA)
W 15-10
Gapolania Alberto Candèrossi (GAP)
W 15-14
Garambura Elber Galarga (GAR)
W 15-10
Etruria Giuliano Corsi (ETR)
L 13-15
Did not advance 5
Tadeusz Sol, Ozar Rikailo, Bakula Kravchik, Mikita Koksinen Men's team épée Bye Mabifia Mabifia (MAB)
W 44-41
Invictus Athletes from Champania (IAC)
L 31-44
Did not advance
Julia Voshko Women's individual épée Bye Siamat Uy Rithy (SIA)
W 15-9
Ravnia Elber Galarga (RAV)
L 8-15
Did not advance
Julia Voshko, Zoriana Mejicka, Sofiia Zyma, Amelia Zelenko Women's team épée Bye Azmara Azmara (AZM)
L 35-45
Did not advance
Zinaida Opiatko Women's individual foil Ansan 15–13 Vinalia Ansan So-Yi Lee (ANS)
L 13-15
Did not advance

Martial Arts

Judo

Karate

Taekwondo

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Kobanovets Meciar Men's Taekwondo Flyweight Azmara Alan Ryginssun (AZM)
W 3-1
Hennehouwe Elias Donker (HEN)
W X-DSQ
Scovern Elber Galarga(SCV)
W +4-4
Chistovodia Kyrylo Lytvynenko (CHI)
L 1-3
Did not advance 7

Sailing

Shooting

Swimming

Triathlon

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Zadany