Hennehouwe at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hennehouwe at the
2022 Summer Invictus Games
Flag of Hennehouwe.png
IOC codeHEN
NOCHIC-HSV
in Verlois, Gaullica
Competitors292 in 27 sports
Flag bearerCarole Descamps
Medals
Ranked 9th
Gold
10
Silver
10
Bronze
9
Total
29
Summer appearances
1902 · 1906 · 1910 · 1914 · 1918 · 1922 · 1926 · 1938 · 1942 · 1950 · 1954 · 1958 · 1962 · 1966 · 1970 · 1974 · 1978 · 1982 · 1986 · 1990 · 1994 · 1998 · 2002 · 2006 · 2010 · 1994 · 2018 · 2022
Winter appearances
1920 · 1924 · 1936 · 1940 · 1948 · 1952 · 1956 · 1960 · 1964 · 1968 · 1972 · 1976 · 1980 · 1984 · 1988 · 1992 · 1996 · 2000 · 2004 · 2008 · 2012 · 2016 · 2020

Hennehouwe is competing at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games in Verlois, Gaullica. Since its first participation in 1902, Hennehouwe has appeared at every Summer Invictus Games except on one occassion, missing only the 1942 Summer Invictus Games in Vicalvi, Etruria, in a boycott over its occupation of Amathia.

Medalists

Competitors

Sport Men Women Nonbinary Total
Archery pictogram.svg Archery 3 1 0 4
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg Artistic gymnastics 4 3 0 7
Athletics pictogram.svg Athletics 22 18 0 40
Basketball pictogram.svg Basketball 12 0 0 12
Boxing pictogram.svg Boxing 2 2 0 4
Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg Canoeing 2 3 0 5
Cavaliering pictogram.svg Cavaliering 1 1 0 2
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Cycling 9 10 0 19
Diving pictogram.svg Diving 2 2 0 4
Equestrian pictogram.svg Equestrian 5 4 0 9
Electronic sports pictogram.svg Esports 4 0 1 5
Fencing pictogram.svg Fencing 2 1 0 3
Football pictogram.svg Football 22 22 0 44
Karate pictogram.svg Martial arts 8 8 0 16
Modern pentathlon pictogram.svg Modern pentathlon 1 1 0 2
Petanque pictogram.svg Pétanque 5 4 0 9
Rowing pictogram.svg Rowing 20 18 0 38
Rugby sevens pictogram.svg Rugby sevens 0 13 0 13
Sailing pictogram.svg Sailing 3 4 0 7
Shooting pictogram.svg Shooting 1 2 0 3
Swimming pictogram.svg Swimming 10 9 0 19
Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennis 4 1 0 5
Tennis pictogram.svg Tennis 0 1 0 1
Triathlon pictogram.svg Triathlon 1 1 0 2
Weightlifting pictogram.svg Weightlifting 1 1 0 2
Wrestling pictogram.svg Wrestling 1 0 0 1
Volleyball (indoor) pictogram.svg Volleyball 2 14 0 16
Total 147 144 1 292

Archery

Athlete Event Final
10s Xs Score Place
Walter Bolhoeve Men's individual 22 5 644 44
Cédric Declerck 24 8 659 11
Tobias Lueck 10 2 629 53
Walter Bolhoeve
Cédric Declerck
Tobias Lueck
Men's team 64 15 1942 25
Marieke Waaiers Women's individual 25 5 664 4
Cédric Declerck
Marieke Waaiers
Mixed team 61 17 1962 14

Artistic gymnastics

Men
Team
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
F PH R V PB HB F PH R V PB HB
Douwe Brouwer Team 15.775 15.450 15.100 15.700 15.200 16.475 Q 93.700 8 Q 15.150 15.350 15.050 16.000 15.600 N/A
Fabio Corsa 16.125 Q 15.200 15.050 15.425 14.150 14.500 90.450 47 15.800 14.325 15.125 15.250
Tom der Sleen 16.275 Q 15.000 14.350 15.175 15.500 15.325 91.625 30 16.025 15.875 15.200 15.550 16.175
Felix Marissens 15.725 16.025 Q 15.250 15.100 15.650 15.600 93.350 13 Q 15.825 15.275 15.550 15.525
Total 48.175 46.675 45.400 46.300 46.350 47.400 280.300 4 Q 47.000 47.025 44.800 45.725 46.800 47.300 278.650 6
Individual finals
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
F PH R V PB HB F PH R V PB HB
Douwe Brouwer All-around See team results 15.200 15.325 14.125 15.500 15.775 15.550 91.475 16
Felix Marissens 15.800 14.525 15.550 15.800 15.275 14.400 91.350 17
Fabio Corsa Floor 13.725 N/A 13.725 8
Tom der Sleen 15.575 N/A 15.575 2nd place, silver medalist(s)
Felix Marissens Pommel horse N/A 14.850 N/A 14.850 6
Douwe Brouwer Horizontal bar N/A 15.750 15.750 2nd place, silver medalist(s)
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Apparatus Total Rank Apparatus Total Rank
V UB BB F V UB BB F
Steffie de Rooms Floor N/A 15.100 15.100 53 Did not advance
Megan Haarsma All-around 15.600 14.875 15.725 15.600 61.800 15 Q 15.125 15.450 15.075 16.000 61.650 9
Evy Martens Balance beam N/A 15.875 N/A 15.875 6 Q N/A 15.650 N/A 15.650 4

Athletics

Key

  • Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
  • Q = Qualified for the next round
  • q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
  • AR = Area (or continental) Record
  • NR = National Record
  • PB = Personal Best
  • SB = Season Best
  • N/A = Round not applicable for the event
  • Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
Track & road events
Men
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Abdel Paulos 100 m 10.38 5 Did not advance
Canaan Adhama 200 m 20.63 3 Q 20.22 NR 5 Did not advance
Ifwin Ramin 400 m 45.28 3 Q 44.76 SB 6 Did not advance
Thijn Schoppe 46.41 8 Did not advance
Christian Delmonte 1500 m 3:36.67 8 Did not advance
Elias Abey Bayissa 5000 m 13:40.52 8 Did not advance
Elias Abey Bayissa 10000 m 27:22.92 9 Q 27:13.65 8
Jorden Vandenbulcke 400 m hurdles 49.39 4 Did not advance
Saadiq al-Rad 3000 m steeplechase 8:23.02 17 Did not advance
Canaan Adhama
Yuman Ishmael
Donovan Lepers
Shale Manasses
4 x 100 m relay DNF Did not advance
Alex Adelomo
Sieb Priem
Ifwin Ramin
Jorden Vandenbulcke
4 x 400 m relay DSQ Did not advance
Mark Roffel 20 km walk 01:19:03 NR 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Martijn van Steden 50 km walk 03:54:40 29
Yosef Abdi Marathon 02:12:59 SB 10
Bas Jacobs 02:21:56 38
Women
Athlete Event Heat Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Nadine Nweke 100 m 11.48 6 Did not advance
200 m 23.16 4 Did not advance
Andréa van Cutsem 400 m 51.92 7 Did not advance
Ilse Vandall 51.57 SB 5 Did not advance
Lena Blomme 800 m 2:02.38 8 Did not advance
Femke Wijnen DNF Did not advance
Erika Lisi 1500 m 4:08.35 10 Did not advance
Erika Lisi 5000 m 14:59.82 NR 2 Q 15:17.73 10
Zegna Salame 15:48.03 12 Did not advance
Susanne Scheper 100 m hurdles DNF Did not advance
Sophie Hover 400 m hurdles 55.45 4 q 54.78 SB 6 Did not advance
Sophie Hover
Nadine Nweke
Briona Tapper
Ilse Vandall
4 x 400 m relay 3:22.55 NR 1 Q 3:22.70 1 Q 3:23.33 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Floris Kraan 20 km walk 01:28:07 9
Eefje Meesterberends 50 km walk DNF
Anaïs Verdoodt Marathon 02:41:05 50
Amaya Yitayew DNF
Field events
Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Cedric Dewaele Discus throw 62.80 20 Did not advance
Lars de With Hammer throw 79.35 7 Q 80.35 8
Antoon Pijpers Javelin throw 80.53 15 Did not advance
Gianmarco D'Arezzo High jump 2.25 34 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Charli Haarsma Hammer throw 68.47 25 Did not advance
Lise de Jager Pole vault 4.60 9 Q 4.85 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Selina Nicolosi Triple jump 14.65 3 Q 14.90 9
Combined events – Men's decathlon
Athlete Event 100 m LJ SP HJ 400 m 110H DT PV JT 1500 m Total Rank
Vincent Jasper Result 11.09 DNF 15.71 1.93 48.62 14.16 PB 48.79 5.30 71.04 SB 4:45.95 7641 41
Points 838 0 834 740 879 953 845 1004 905 643
Combined events – Women's heptathlon
Athlete Event 100H HJ SP 200 m LJ JT 800 m Total Rank
Thea Geerts Result 13.76 SB 1.98 SB 15.49 23.24 PB 6.23 SB 47.89 2:11.48 6856 4
Points 1011 1211 894 1054 924 819 943

Basketball

Summary

Key:

Team Event Group stage Round of 16 Quarter-final Semi-final Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Hennehouwe men's Men's tournament  Ansan
W 80-80
OT 90-88
 Satavia
W 87-75
 Île d'Émeraude
W 93-57
1 Q International Invictus Committee AIC
L 77-77
OT 94-93
Did not advance

Men's tournament

Group play
Pos. Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Hennehouwe 3 3 0 270 220 +50 6 Round of 16
2  Ansan 3 2 1 264 248 +16 4
3  Satavia 3 1 2 235 247 -12 2
4  Île d'Émeraude 3 0 3 217 271 -54 0
Round of 16
International Invictus Committee Invictus Athletes from Champania77-77
OT 94-93
 Hennehouwe
Attendance: 26,796

Boxing

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Junior van Rooyen Men's lightweight Aucuria Orestas Žybertas (AUK)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Osman Mansour Men's middleweight Satavia Ed Groenwall (STV)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Loesje Wilmes Women's lightweight Bye Werania Loyce Rothgeb (WER)
W 4-1
Estmere Sarena Sutton (EST)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Eloise Bell Women's welterweight Chistovodia Yarina Glukhina (CHI)
L KO
Did not advance

Canoeing

Cavaliering

Target
Athlete Event Final
10s Xs Score Place
Yannis Timmermans Men's target 37 12 329 5
Joosje Juffer Women's target 18 4 271 17

Cycling

Road

Men
Athlete Event Time Rank
Sander de Beer Road race 6:24:12 9
Gabe Klaver 6:23:58 2nd place, silver medalist(s)
Basil Lambert 6:50:01 42
Jesse Snijder 6:30:53 25
Steve ten Den 6:24:02 6
Gabe Klaver Time trial 1:05:56 11
Jesse Snijder 1:04:16 6
Women
Athlete Event Time Rank
Pamela Carlier Road race DNF
Anne-Marie Schutterop DNS
Merol Tijselink 3:49:47 49
Ines Vermeulen 3:45:01 42
Anne-Marie Schutterop Time trial 35:08.25 WR 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Ines Vermeulen 36:12.14 8

Track

Sprint
Athlete Event Final
Time Rank
Davide Lazio Men's sprint 10.171 6
Jennifer Desmet Women's sprint 11.137 8
Team sprint
Athlete Event Final
Time Rank
Jasper Aerts
Davide Lazio
Gianni Lazio
Men's team sprint 42.955 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Jennifer Desmet
Suus van Rij
Women's team sprint 47.673 3rd place, bronze medalist(s)
Team pursuit
Athlete Event Final
Time Rank
Jasper Aerts
David Steenwelle
Davide Lazio
Gianni Lazio
Men's team pursuit DNF
Kiki Hollen
Evelien Jansen
Klara Riemersma
Amy van Droogenbroeck
Women's team pursuit OVL
Keirin
Athlete Event Rank
Jasper Aerts Men's keirin DNF
Kiki Hollen Women's keirin 21
Omnium
Athlete Event SR IP ER TT FL PR Total points Rank
Rank Rank Rank Rank Rank Rank
David Steenwelle Men's omnium 14 18 16 2 6 28 74 6
Klara Riemersma Women's omnium 16 1 50 2 11 15 95 11
Madison
Athlete Event Points Laps Rank
Jasper Aerts
David Steenwelle
Men's Madison 12 0 1st place, gold medalist(s)
Kiki Hollen
Evelien Janssen
Women's Madison 8 0 1st place, gold medalist(s)

Diving

Athlete Event Semifinals Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Sammi Arends
Jeroen Koster
Men's synchronized 10 m platform 466.38 7 Q 460.95 4
Maddie van den Broek Women's 10 m platform 326.10 25 Did not advance
Eva Feys
Maddie van den Broek
Women's synchronized 10 m platform 308.59 33 Did not advance

Equestrian

Dressage
Athlete Horse Event Grand Prix Grand Prix Special Grand Prix Freestyle Overall
Score Rank Score Rank Score Score Rank
Peet Broekkoers Heropleving Individual 70.542 8 Q 71.360 18 Q 73.750 16
Eduard Malnar Shamin 65.917 36 Did not advance
Fransien Zonnebelt Winnaar Vanavond 67.542 31 Did not advance
Peet Broekkoers
Eduard Malnar
Fransien Zonnebelt
See above Team 70.250 12 69.960 11 N/A 70.105 11
Eventing
Athlete Horse Event Dressage Cross-country Jumping Total
Penalties Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Rank
Armand Dubois Au Secours Individual 44.40 22 25.50 26 8.00 32 77.90 28
Jelle Kortstee Van Belle 47.00 27 29.80 32 0.00 =1 76.80 27
Geert Librecht-Segers Thabo 64.10 43 24.80 24 11.00 34 99.90 35
Armand Dubois
Jelle Kortstee
Geert Librecht-Segers
See above Team 95.10 =1 42.00 6 0.00 =1 137.10 2nd place, silver medalist(s)
Jumping
Athlete Horse Event Qualification Final
Penalties Rank Penalties Rank
Leonie Bouwmeester Red Storm Individual 12 =43 Did not advance
Rein Fokkens Buachaill Mór 3 (3) =18 Did not advance
Annemarije Pleizier Wouter 3 (3) =18 Did not advance
Leonie Bouwmeester
Rein Fokkens
Annemarije Pleizier
See above Team 0 =1 Q 0 (2) 3rd place, bronze medalist(s)

Esports

Team Event Group stage Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Arjen Brussen
Felix de Stegerener
Jorden Duquesne
Saravan Keobunta
Lana Willems
Mixed Avatar Ardesia ARD
W
Cassier CAS
W
Île d'Émeraude IDE
W
Shangea SHA
L
Tengaria TEN
L
Werania WER
L
4 Q  Bistravia (BIS)
W 4-3
 Sainte-Chloé (STC)
L 3-4
Did not advance

Fencing

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Marvin de Wever Men's individual épée Bye Paretia Fábio Bastos (PAR)
L 9-10
Did not advance
Ewout Pieters Men's individual sabre Bye Tsabara Adiv Aronthal (TSA)
L 12-15
Did not advance
Julia Swart Women's individual épée Bye Zorasan Melika Khodadad (ZOR)
L 12-15
Did not advance

Football

Summary
Team Event Group stage Round of 16 Quarter-final Semi-final Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Hennehouwe men's Men's tournament  Azure Coast
W 5-0
 Zorasan
L 0-1
2 Did not advance
Hennehouwe women's Women's tournament  West Miersa
L 0-1
 Rizealand
W 2-1
2 Did not advance

Men's tournament

Group play
Pos. Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Zorasan 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 Round of 16
2  Hennehouwe 2 1 0 1 5 1 +4 3
3  Azure Coast 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9 0

Women's tournament

Group play
Pos. Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  West Miersa 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 Round of 16
2  Hennehouwe 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3  Rizealand 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0

Martial arts

Judo

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Mitch Vandendriessche Men's −60 kg
Ewoud Bijster Men's −73 kg
Daniel de Vos Men's −81 kg
Lennerd Toereers Men's −90 kg
Fawz el-Javid Men's −100 kg
Gwenaëlle de Mulder Women's −52 kg
Sanne Oosterhuis Women's −57 kg
Margot van Geffen Women's −63 kg
Michaela Petride Women's −70 kg
Anouk Haas Women's +78 kg

Karate

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Claudia D'Hondt Women's 55 kg

Taekwondo

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Elias Donker Men's −58 kg Bye Vinalia Kobanovets Meciar (VIN)
L DSQ
Did not advance
Michael Lodewijks Men's −80 kg Bye Caldia Tadhg Ó Sé (CAL)
L 1-2
Did not advance
Dino Bebić Men's +80 kg Bye Azmara Sotirian Ericsson (AZM)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Dione van Driessen Women's −57 kg Emessa Gizimina Xiberras (EME)
W 3-0
Estmere Jade Nicholson (EST)
L 1-2
Did not advance
Larissa Smits Women's −67 kg Bye Mabifia Rokhaya Gueye (MAB)
W KO
East Miersa Lucja Malczewska (EMR)
W 3-0
Gaullica Hana Lee (GAL)
L 2-4
Did not advance

Modern pentathlon

Athlete Event Total points Final rank
Thierry Wachtmeester Men's individual 5289 17
Lisanne Freie Women's individual 5290 25

Pétanque

Rowing

Rugby sevens

Summary
Athlete Event Preliminary stage 1 Preliminary stage 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Hennehouwe women's Women's tournament  Maucha
L 7-29
Did not advance

Women's tournament

Preliminary stage 1
 Hennehouwe7-29 Maucha
Stade de Thorailles, Thorailles
Attendance: 19,580

Sailing

Shooting