Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Drug laws in Astyria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|{{flag|Hindia Belanda}} | |||
|{{yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medicinal}} | |||
|{{yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{no|Illegal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medicinal}} | |||
|{{no|Illegal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Decriminalised}} | |||
|{{no|Illegal}} | |||
|{{yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medicinal}} | |||
|{{no|Illegal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Decriminalised}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|<small><b>Varied Status?</b></small> | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|<small><b>Regulated?</b></small> | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 324: | ||
|{{yes|Legal}}<!--Nicotine--> | |{{yes|Legal}}<!--Nicotine--> | ||
| style="padding:0px"| | | style="padding:0px"| | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0px" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0px; height:100%" | ||
|Heroin | |Heroin | ||
|Opium | |Opium |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 26 May 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The varying degrees of legality of recreational drugs and their use amongst countries in Astyria.
- Varied Status: Affirmative () indicates legality varies based on subject or administrative division.
- Regulated: Affirmative () indicates some degree of government or public oversight, regulation, or restriction.
Country | Alcohol (<15% ABV) |
Alcohol (>15% ABV) |
Amphetamine (Meth- & Meth-P) |
Caffeine | Cannabis | Cocaine/Crack | Dextromethorphan | Ketamine | LSD | MDMA (Ecstasy/Molly) |
Nicotine | Opioids (Heroin & Morphine) |
Phencyclidine | Psilocybin | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquitayne | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Arimathea | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Medicinal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Aswick | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | illegal | Illegal | Illegal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Cadenza | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Medicinal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Caprica | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Medicinal | Medicinal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Legal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Hindia Belanda | Legal | Legal | Medicinal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Medicinal | Illegal | Decriminalised | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Decriminalised | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Great Nortend[1] | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal |
|
Illegal | Legal | ||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Khyragus | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Decriminalised | Medicinal | Medicinal | Medicinal | Medicinal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Medicinal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? | ||||||||||||||||||
Valkea | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Medicinal | Illegal | Illegal | ||||
Varied Status? | ||||||||||||||||||
Regulated? |
- ↑ Production, dispensing and sale of legal drugs may still require a Royal warrant. Users may still be prosecuted for corruption of the body or mind, or for offences against public order.