List of diplomatic missions of Velikoslavia: Difference between revisions
(→Ochran) |
(→Ochran) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
| 1969 | | 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |{{ | ! scope="row" |{{flagicon|West Enyama}} [[West Enyama|Banno Shogunate]] | ||
| [[Karasuna]] | | [[Karasuna]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Karasuna|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Karasuna|Embassy]] | ||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
| Ambassador [[Elna Haugaard]] | | Ambassador [[Elna Haugaard]] | ||
| 1902 | | 1902 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Republik Bebas Ketiga}} | |||
| [[Bandar Sungai Berkembar]] | |||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Bandar Sungai Berkembar|Embassy]] | |||
| Ambassador [[Jannik Nørgaard]] | |||
| 1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Shirazam}} | ! scope="row" |{{flag|Shirazam}} | ||
Line 706: | Line 712: | ||
| [[Senkawa]] | | [[Senkawa]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Slava Mikhaylov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan ="5" scope="row" |{{flag|Untsangasar}} | ! rowspan ="5" scope="row" |{{flag|Untsangasar}} | ||
Line 748: | Line 754: | ||
| [[Puylum]] | | [[Puylum]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Osvald Ryoffersen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yu]] | | [[Yu]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Oriel Baranov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danguixh]] | | [[Danguixh]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Karsten Overgaard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Orun Redisus}} | ! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Orun Redisus}} | ||
| [[Atica]] | | [[Atica]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Atica|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Atica|Embassy]] | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador [[Már Arason]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |1954 | | rowspan="2" |1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oranth]] | | [[Oranth]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Liv Hreinsdóttir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="5" scope="row"|{{flag|Sante Reze}} | ! rowspan="5" scope="row"|{{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| [[San Gianpier]] | | [[San Gianpier]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, San Gianpier|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, San Gianpier|Embassy]] | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador [[Søren Rohde]] | ||
| rowspan="5"|1865 | | rowspan="5"|1865 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eporte Vir]] | | [[Eporte Vir]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Ivar Mikkelsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zardoyare]] | | [[Zardoyare]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Efim Smalov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eporte Kiriz]] | | [[Eporte Kiriz]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Vikentiy Dmitriev]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ypau Qipie]] | | [[Ypau Qipie]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Kjeld Damsgaard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flag|Zacapican}} | ! scope="row"|{{flag|Zacapican}} | ||
| [[Quitzapatzaro]] | | [[Quitzapatzaro]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, San Quitzapatzaro|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, San Quitzapatzaro|Embassy]] | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador [[Carsten Henriksen]] | ||
| 1972 | | 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 809: | Line 815: | ||
| [[Kahrash]] | | [[Kahrash]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Kahrash|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Kahrash|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Laufar Oddbjörnsson]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | 1850 | | rowspan="4" | 1850 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashalaph]] | | [[Ashalaph]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Nis Ibsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nazaranaphal]] | | [[Nazaranaphal]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Pankratiy Osipov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kas Raphar al-Ajdid,]] | | [[Kas Raphar al-Ajdid,]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Venedikt Fedoro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="4" scope="row" |{{flag|Anteliyea}} | ! rowspan="4" scope="row" |{{flag|Anteliyea}} | ||
Line 832: | Line 838: | ||
| [[Shunayyan]] | | [[Shunayyan]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Naum Zakharov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilekun City]] | | [[Ilekun City]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Stirnir Þórbjörnsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agwaluma]] | | [[Agwaluma]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Hjalmar Westergaard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Anyanwu}} | ! scope="row" |{{flag|Anyanwu}} | ||
| [[Onitsha]] | | [[Onitsha]] | ||
| [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Onitsha|Consulate General]] | | [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Onitsha|Consulate General]] | ||
| | | Councilor [[Kolmogorov Fedoro]] | ||
| 1965 | | 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 851: | Line 857: | ||
| [[Basilakia]] | | [[Basilakia]] | ||
| [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Basilakia|Consulate General]] | | [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Basilakia|Consulate General]] | ||
| | | Councilor [[Edilon Levýsson]] | ||
| 1928 | | 1928 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 857: | Line 863: | ||
| [[Ascalzar]] | | [[Ascalzar]] | ||
| [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Ascalzar|Consulate General]] | | [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Ascalzar|Consulate General]] | ||
| | | Councilor [[Sigdóra Stanleysdóttir]] | ||
| 1576 | | 1576 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 868: | Line 874: | ||
| [[Ekelhoc]] | | [[Ekelhoc]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Hanne Enevoldsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanitnet]] | | [[Tanitnet]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Fedir Marov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Fahran}} | ! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Fahran}} | ||
Line 882: | Line 888: | ||
| [[Sumeira]] | | [[Sumeira]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| Councillor Luka Solovev | | Councillor [[Luka Solovev]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Itayana}} | ! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Itayana}} | ||
| [[Yanbango]] | | [[Yanbango]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Yanbango|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Yanbango|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Helena Kjærgaard]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 1975 | | rowspan="3" | 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asima]] | | [[Asima]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Huldar Vagnsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yarawa]] | | [[Yarawa]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Lev Volkov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Kembesa}} | ! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| [[Azwa]] | | [[Azwa]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Azwa|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Azwa|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Danil Kulikov]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |1965 | | rowspan="2" |1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arwas]] | | [[Arwas]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Feofil Gusev]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |{{flag|M'biruna}} | ! scope="row" |{{flag|M'biruna}} | ||
| [[Insukamini]] | | [[Insukamini]] | ||
| [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Insukamini|Consulate General]] | | [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Insukamini|Consulate General]] | ||
| | | Councilor [[Vivi Mørk]] | ||
| 1976 | | 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 917: | Line 923: | ||
| [[Perivolia]] | | [[Perivolia]] | ||
| [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Perivolia|Consulate General]] | | [[Consulate General of Velikoslavia, Perivolia|Consulate General]] | ||
| | | Councilor [[Svafar Gylfason]] | ||
| 1837 | | 1837 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 923: | Line 929: | ||
| [[Leonople]] | | [[Leonople]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Leonople|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Leonople|Embassy]] | ||
| | | [[Gunnhallur, Count of Shikotan|Amb. Gunnhallur Polak, Count of Shikotan]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 1875 | | rowspan="2" | 1875 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gagara]] | | [[Gagara]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Serafim Egorov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Sydalon}} | ! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Sydalon}} | ||
| [[Sydalon]] | | [[Sydalon]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Sydalon|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Sydalon|Embassy]] | ||
| | | [[Zinon, Margrave of Zernovoyogorod|Amb. Zinon Karpov, Margrave of Zernovoyogorod]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|1830 | |rowspan="3"|1830 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Montisgard]] | | [[Montisgard]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| Councilor [[Ivar Jørgensen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phillippopolis]] | | [[Phillippopolis]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Ivor Brandt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Talahara}} | ! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Talahara}} | ||
| [[Maktarim]] | | [[Maktarim]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Maktarim|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Maktarim|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Gamalíel Hafnarsson]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |1966 | | rowspan="3" |1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kirthan]] | | [[Kirthan]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Kir Fompov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zedif]] | | [[Zedif]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Sergei Paulkin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Tyreseia}} | ! rowspan="3" scope="row" |{{flag|Tyreseia}} | ||
| [[New Tyria]] | | [[New Tyria]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, New Tyria|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, New Tyria|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Filip Søndergaard]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |1964 | | rowspan="3" |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Balmun]] | | [[Balmun]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Rafail Degorov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tsabratan]] | | [[Tsabratan]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Astrid Olsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Vardana}} | ! rowspan="2" scope="row" |{{flag|Vardana}} | ||
| [[Metsamor]] | | [[Metsamor]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Metsamor|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Metsamor|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Nadia Sobachkina]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |1967 | | rowspan="2" |1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tigranocerta]] | | [[Tigranocerta]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Ingvar Hróbjartsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="4" scope="row" |{{flag|Yisrael}} | ! rowspan="4" scope="row" |{{flag|Yisrael}} | ||
| [[Yerushalayim]] | | [[Yerushalayim]] | ||
| [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Yerushalayim|Embassy]] | | [[Embassy of Velikoslavia, Yerushalayim|Embassy]] | ||
| | | Ambassador [[Axel Kirkegaard]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |1876 | | rowspan="4" |1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dervaylik]] | | [[Dervaylik]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Anne-Marie Therkildsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashkelon]] | | [[Ashkelon]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Vilmundur Willardsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beersheva]] | | [[Beersheva]] | ||
| Consulate General | | Consulate General | ||
| | | Councilor [[Sofiya Fedoroa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,025: | ||
==Closed missions== | ==Closed missions== | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="col" |Host country | |||
! scope="col" |Host city | |||
! scope="col" |Mission | |||
! scope="col" |Reason | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Enyama}} | |||
| [[Karasuna]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| Official embassy with unified Enyama closed at the start of the [[Enyaman Civil War]]. | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Enyama}} | |||
| [[Fujikawa]] | |||
| Counsulate General | |||
| Closed at the start of the [[Enyaman Civil War]]. | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" |{{flag|Enyama}} | |||
| [[Ala Nova]] | |||
| Counsulate General | |||
| Closed at the start of the [[Enyaman Civil War]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Embassies to open== | ==Embassies to open== | ||
[[category:Government of Velikoslavia]] | [[category:Government of Velikoslavia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:46, 29 February 2024
Velikoslavia has many active diplomatic posts located throughout the world, including XX bilateral posts (embassies and consulates) in 71 countries as well as 2 permanent missions to international organizations. Diplomatic postings are overseen by an ambassador, who is the direct overseer of all consulates in an appointed country. Per Ministry rules, in a country without an ambassador, councilors and other officials report to the nearest ambassador.
History
Sub ministries
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs maintains nine directorates that are responsible for diplomatic affairs in various parts of the world and oversee all diplomatic missions within their respective jurisdictions. Each of these Directorates are overseen by an Adjunct Minister who answers to both the Minister of Foreign Affairs and the Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs. Within each Directorate, there is a dedicated team of support staff that provide services to individual diplomatic missions and handle accounting and budgetary affairs.
Directorate of Eastern Belisarian Affairs
The Directorate of Eastern Belisarian Affairs is concerned with the directing of diplomatic staff for nations on the eastern half of the continent of Belisaria. It is headed by Adjunct-Minister Baron Maksimilian Volgrund and maintains all embassies and consulates from Ostrozava eastward. Being appointed as Adjunct-Minister is considered a prestigious and key posting, as all of Velikoslavia's direct neighbors are under the jurisdiction of this directorate.
Directorate of Western Belisarian Affairs
Directorate of Northern Scipian Affairs
Directorate of Southern Scipian Affiars
Directorate of Malaioan Affairs
Directorate of North Ochran Affairs
Directorate of South Ochran Affairs
Directorate of Norumbian Affairs
Directorate of Oxidentalese Affairs
Current missions
Belisaria
Ghant
Host country | Host city | Mission | Official | Post established |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ghant | Ghish | Embassy | Amb. Walenth Novikov, Count of Severostrelesk | 1800 |
Gaemarlen | Counsulate General | Councilor Klara Kuzmina | ||
Ordosa | Counsulate General | Councilor Roza Bogdanova | ||
Izuna | Counsulate General | Councilor Mila Gurkovskaya |
Malaio
Host country | Host city | Mission | Official | Post established |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kajera | Rimae | Embassy | Ambassador Maxim Gorshevko | 1982 |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Takutaiwhero | Embassy | Ambassador Yefrem Sorokin | 1972 |
Peeti-makau-rau | Consulate General | Councilor Olaf Andersen | ||
Pulacan | Aachanecalco | Embassy | Ambassador Pavel Devorosk | 1979 |
Phansi Uhlanga | Ngondabuala | Embassy | Ambassador Alexei Khorkov | 1979 |
Pulau Keramat | Kopiona Poi | Embassy | Ambassador Ove Damgaard | 1963 |
Tau Harimua | Consulate General | Councilor Agnessa Petrova | ||
Akajara | Consulate General | Councilor Helga Clausen | ||
N'nhiva Uejarang | Consulate General | Councilor Efrosinia Smirnova | ||
Nnhivaran | Consulate General | Councilor Kliment Fedoro | ||
Lata-Na-Ai Omie | Consulate General | Councilor Tanas Shabunin | ||
Zanzali | Babamamba | Embassy | Abassador Oluf Boysen | 1989 |
Norumbia
Ochran
Oxidentale
Host country | Host city | Mission | Official | Post established |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mutul | K'alak Muul | Embassy | Ambassador Derwan Faloitz | 1968 |
Puylum | Consulate General | Councilor Osvald Ryoffersen | ||
Yu | Consulate General | Councilor Oriel Baranov | ||
Danguixh | Consulate General | Councilor Karsten Overgaard | ||
Orun Redisus | Atica | Embassy | Ambassador Már Arason | 1954 |
Oranth | Consulate General | Councilor Liv Hreinsdóttir | ||
Sante Reze | San Gianpier | Embassy | Ambassador Søren Rohde | 1865 |
Eporte Vir | Consulate General | Councilor Ivar Mikkelsen | ||
Zardoyare | Consulate General | Councilor Efim Smalov | ||
Eporte Kiriz | Consulate General | Councilor Vikentiy Dmitriev | ||
Ypau Qipie | Consulate General | Councilor Kjeld Damsgaard | ||
Zacapican | Quitzapatzaro | Embassy | Ambassador Carsten Henriksen | 1972 |
Scipia
International organizations
Host country | Host city | Mission | Official | Post established |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forum of Nations | Castellum ab Alba | Embassy | Ambassador Stepan Voldros | 2011 |
Closed missions
Host country | Host city | Mission | Reason |
---|---|---|---|
Enyama | Karasuna | Embassy | Official embassy with unified Enyama closed at the start of the Enyaman Civil War. |
Enyama | Fujikawa | Counsulate General | Closed at the start of the Enyaman Civil War. |
Enyama | Ala Nova | Counsulate General | Closed at the start of the Enyaman Civil War. |