List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(janitorial work) |
(→List of countries by government: Adding Itayana) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Itayana}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Theocracy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in the high priest of the national religion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Jhengtsang}}''' | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Jhengtsang}}''' |
Revision as of 20:33, 3 May 2022
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Theocracy | Executive | All authority vested in the high priest of the national religion |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Authority vested in monarch who exercises power in concert with established institutions. |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Monarch has little to no power, purely ceremonial. Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence. |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Template:Country data Sudmark | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |
![]() |
Monarchy | Executive | Ministerial authority is derived from authority of the monarch. |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |