List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mesogeia}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mesogeia}}''' | ||
Line 187: | Line 182: | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talahara}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talakh}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talakh}}''' |
Revision as of 16:57, 24 February 2022
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Aretias | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Cynereth | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Drevstran | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Elatia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Garima | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Garza | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Gran Aligonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Gristol-Serkonos | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Kayahallpa | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Keuland | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mesogeia | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Authority vested in monarch who exercises power in concert with established institutions. |
Mniohuta | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Monarch has little to no power, purely ceremonial. Premier is subject to parliamentary confidence. |
Mocapaha | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Mutul | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Mysia | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Ostrozava | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Skaldafen | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Template:Country data Sudmark | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talahara | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Uluujol | Monarchy | Executive | Ministerial authority is derived from authority of the monarch. |
Vardana | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |