List of countries by military and paramilitary personnel (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Ozycaevias (talk | contribs) m (1 revision imported: Ajax category without templates) |
imported>Hawkwick No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eagleland}}|| [[Eagleland Armed Forces]] || 323,512 {{sup|6}} || 117,722 || 345,774 || 787,098 || {{Ya}}{{sup|7}} | |{{flag|Eagleland}}|| [[Eagleland Armed Forces]] || 323,512 {{sup|6}} || 117,722 || 345,774 || 787,098 || {{Ya}}{{sup|7}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Enyama}}|| [[Enyaman Armed Forces]] || 350,192 || 211,502 || 8,820 || 570,514 || {{Ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Latium}}|| [[Latin Armed Forces]] || 309,377 || 182,689 || 158,765 {{sup|8}} || 650,831 || {{Na}} | |{{flag|Latium}}|| [[Latin Armed Forces]] || 309,377 || 182,689 || 158,765 {{sup|8}} || 650,831 || {{Na}} |
Revision as of 20:36, 18 January 2019
This is the official list of countries in Ajax by total number of military and paramilitary personnel.
List by Military and Paramilitary Personnel |
Notes
1 Includes 220,000 conscripts.
2 See Arthuristan Territorial and National Reserve System
3 Includes the Federal Guard which is operated as part of the Armed Forces.
4 All Deseretan men between the age of 18 and 30 are mandated to enlist with the National Reserve Force as a defense measure for the nation, thus a theoretical number of 1.6 million men would be available as a reserve force.
5 All able-bodied females and males between the ages of 16-60 are required by law to be members of the Home Guard.
6 Includes the Protectores Domestici.
7 Conscripts in the Eagleland Armed Forces are only absorbed into the Eagleland National Guard. All other branches are fully professionalised.
8 Includes membership of Civil Guard and Praetorian Guard
9 Comprised of the People's State Police.
10 450,000 men aged 16-24 are selected at random for four years of national service, the remainder are volunteer professionals.
11 All males over the age of 18 are required to serve for 36 months; all females over the age of 18 are required to serve for 24 months.
12 Conscription is illegal and can never be exacted under the articles of the 1907 Decree of Rights