List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (cleanup) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 96: | Line 66: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | ||
Line 346: | Line 306: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.6 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.6 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | | {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | ||
Line 388: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | | {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 665 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 18,672 | | style="text-align:right;"| 18,672 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Dual economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Dual economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 61.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 61.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0. | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.760 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.55 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.55 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 4.89 | | style="text-align:center;"| 4.89 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Khemetu new.png|23px]] '''[[Khemetu#Economy|Khemetu]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,021 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,260 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.736 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Deben | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Kiram.svg|23px]] '''[[Kiram#Economy|Kiram]]''' | | [[File:Flag of Kiram.svg|23px]] '''[[Kiram#Economy|Kiram]]''' | ||
Line 482: | Line 442: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 52 | | style="text-align:center;"| 52 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0. | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.690 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 606: | Line 566: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Rökkurlynd}} '''[[Rökkurlynd#Economy|Rökkurlynd]]''' | | {{flagicon|Rökkurlynd}} '''[[Rökkurlynd#Economy|Rökkurlynd]]''' | ||
Line 822: | Line 772: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed market economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed market economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 51.2 | | style="text-align:center;"| 51.2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0. | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.680 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.10 | | style="text-align:center;"| 13.10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.82 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.82 | ||
Line 842: | Line 792: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy|Free market}} {{wp|dual economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy|Free market}} {{wp|dual economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0. | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.660 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 3.02 | | style="text-align:center;"| 3.02 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 6.44 | | style="text-align:center;"| 6.44 |
Revision as of 03:38, 16 June 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of the countries of the world arranged according to different pieces of economic information. GDP and GDP per capita are measured in billions of Universal Standard Currency, a floating value determined by the average of the Latin solidus and the Rezese lir, currencies which have both historically and contemporaneously had roughly equivalent values. As such, common estimation is that USC$1 equals (more or less) L$1 which equals (more or less) S₤1 when market flucuations are averaged out.