2024 Summer Olympic Games (Iearth): Difference between revisions
(→Rugby) |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| host_city = [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]], [[Unified Sera]] | | host_city = [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]], [[Unified Sera]] | ||
| motto = | | motto = | ||
| nations = | | nations = 124 | ||
| athletes = | | athletes = 3000+ | ||
| events = | | events = | ||
| opening = | | opening = 19 August, 2024 | ||
| closing = | | closing = 2 September, 2024 | ||
| opened_by = | | opened_by = [[Monarchy of Unified Sera|King]] [[Skolas Tu'Aruc]] | ||
| cauldron = | | cauldron = [[Tseka Masaru]] | ||
| stadium = | | stadium = [[Sera National Stadium]] | ||
| summer_prev = [[2022 Summer Olympic Games (Iearth)|2022]] [[Saint Raneau]], [[Albarine]] | | summer_prev = [[2022 Summer Olympic Games (Iearth)|2022]] [[Saint Raneau]], [[Albarine]] | ||
| summer_next = [[2026 Summer Olympic Games (Iearth)|2024]] | | summer_next = [[2026 Summer Olympic Games (Iearth)|2024]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2024 Summer Olympics''' are an upcoming international multi-sport event for the [[Olympic Games (Iearth)|Olympic Games]] held from August | The '''2024 Summer Olympics''' are an upcoming international multi-sport event for the [[Olympic Games (Iearth)|Olympic Games]] held from August 19th to September 2nd, 2024, hosted in [[Unified Sera]], with [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] as the main host city. Kito'Bahari was awarded the Games in 2022, after multiple withdrawals left only 4 cities in contention. It will be the first time the Olympic Games have been held in Unified Sera. | ||
Several nations among the | Several nations among the 124 participating made their Olympic debuts in 2024. The 2024 Games saw the debut of surfing, skateboarding, sport climbing, cricket, and lacrosse to the events. | ||
==Bidding and Election== | ==Bidding and Election== | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|13,291 | |13,291 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2|[[Ekiti Stadium]] | ||
| Table tennis | | Table tennis | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2|18,098 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing | |Boxing | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Canoe-Kayak | |Canoe-Kayak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Capalanca Arena]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, women's and men's semi-finals) | |Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, women's and men's semi-finals) | ||
|67,394 | |67,394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Massulo Arena]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's and women's semi-finals, women's bronze medal match) | |Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's and women's semi-finals, women's bronze medal match) | ||
|59,186 | |59,186 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[New Kilamba Stadium]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals) | |Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals) | ||
|42,115 | |42,115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Port Cambinda Stadium]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage) | |Football<br />(6 group stage) | ||
|41,965 | |41,965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Manzini Olympic Stadium]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage) | |Football<br />(6 group stage) | ||
|35,624 | |35,624 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Highflats Stadium]] | ||
|Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's bronze medal match) | |Football<br />(6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's bronze medal match) | ||
|35,322 | |35,322 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Donnybrook Beach, [[Merow]], [[Kado (Unified Sera)|Kado]] | ||
|Sailing | |Sailing | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pearl Beach, [[Andehamn]], [[Carthage (Unified Sera)|Carthage]] | ||
|Surfing | |Surfing | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Games== | ==Games== | ||
===Opening Ceremony=== | ===Opening Ceremony=== | ||
[[File:Olympics_Closing_Ceremony_-_Extinguishing_of_the_Cauldron_(2).jpg|thumb|right|The Olympic Cauldron lights]] | |||
The opening ceremony of the 2024 Summer Olympics took place on 19 August 2024 at the [[Sera National Stadium]]. As mandated by the Olympic Charter, the proceedings included an artistic program showcasing the culture of the host country and city, the parade of athletes and the lighting of the Olympic cauldron. | |||
As the ceremony began with a [[Seran Royal Air Force]] fly-past over the stadium, trailing maroon and gold flares in the colors of the Seran flag. At the beginning the stadium contained a rural scene including the model of a model nomadic village and a water wheel, replete with live animals and actors portraying working villagers, and kids playing with balls and sticks. This scene evolves into a more classical theme, with the same kids now playing {{wp|soccer}} and {{wp|rugby}}. The performances were accompanied by choreographed set maneuverings, which transitioned through themes of the [[Julian Empire]], colonial history, [[The Struggles]], industrialization, the [[Seran Secessionist War]], and into modern history and the contemporary era. The ceremony featured musical performances by Seran musicians such as --, --, --, --, --, and international musicians [[Merlin Stay]], [[Sévon Wood]], [[Juvante Rose]], and [[Hana Perry]]. | |||
Athletes were then paraded into the stadium in alphabetical order of the Seran spelling of their countries. Most teams wore formal outfits, with sports jackets symbolizing a color of their corresponding flag, and white dress pants. Each of the teams entered the stadium led by their flagbearer, accompanied by a child volunteer carrying a copper petal, later revealed to be part of the cauldron. The petals were then passed secretly to fifteen technicians who, out of sight in the center of the stadium, fitted them to the ends of the stainless steel stems as they lay flat on the ground. [[Tseka Masaru]] carried the flame into the stadium and passed it on to one of a team of six young athletes and one young volunteer, each nominated by a famous Seran Olympian. The seven stepped forward together to light a petal each. Flames spread radially around the petals, and when all were alight, the stems rose slowly from the floor of the arena and converged to form an upright cauldron with a single, massive flame. | |||
[[International Olympic Commission (Iearth)|IOC President]] [[Silas Anthou]] thanked the thousands of volunteers, to huge cheers. He announced that for the first time in Olympic history, every team had female participants. Anthou acknowledged the important role Unified Sera had played as "the birthplace of modern sport", and appealed to athletes to play fairly and be drug-free, reminding them that they were role models who would "inspire a generation". After expressing these sentiments again briefly in Seran, he invited the [[Monarchy of Unified Sera|King of Unified Sera]], [[Skolas Tu'Aruc]], to formally open the Games. | |||
The Olympic Flag was carried by eight people chosen from around the world to embody the Olympic values: [[International Rescue|Jeff Tracy]] (chosen for his "tireless effort to save lives"), [[Isaiah Ross]] (for his "fight against poverty"), [[Husani Antar]] (for his "courage"), [[Sylvain Buzitu]] (as CCA secretary-general), [[Emin Bisliev]] (as "a great peacemaker"), [[Cristiana Riggio]] (for "her integrity"), [[Kaiti Tassouli]] (for bringing "harmony in place of discord"), and [[Sabella Carter]] (as CCA Champion of the World). The flag paused in front of [[Jacaubré Reese]] (invited to represent 'respect, confidence, conviction, dedication, generosity and spiritual strength'), who held it for a few moments. The flag was received by a color guard of the [[Seran Royal Marines]] and hoisted to the Olympic Anthem. | |||
<center> | |||
<gallery class="center" widths="200" heights="150"> | |||
File:Allieu2024Olympics.png|[[Allieu]]<br>Flagbearer: [[Philomène Chausson]] | |||
File:Besmenia2024Olympics.png|[[Besmenia]]<br>Flagbearer: [[Lisa Markgraf]] | |||
File:Constantio2024Olympics.png|[[Constantio]]<br>Flagbearer: [[Iakovos Palides]] | |||
File:Timeria2024Olympics.jpg|[[Timeria]]<br>Flagbearer: | |||
File:Yuan2024Olympics.png|[[Yuan]]<br>Flagbearer: [[Yang Suni]] | |||
File:Zamastan2024Olympics.png|[[Zamastan]]<br>Flagbearer: [[Zachariah Toule]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
</center> | |||
===Sports=== | ===Sports=== | ||
====Aquatics==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="100"|Aquatics | ! rowspan="100"|Aquatics | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="10"|Diving <br> [[File:Diving_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 264: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 m synchronized springboard (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 m synchronized springboard (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 m synchronized platform (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 m synchronized platform (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !rowspan="33"|Swimming <br> [[File:Swimming_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
|50m freestyle (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50m freestyle (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100m | |100m freestyle (Men) | ||
|{{flag|Zamastan}} | |||
|{{flag|Drambenburg}} | |||
|{{flag|Kalea}} | |||
|- | |||
|100m freestyle (Women) | |||
|{{flag|Greater Normark}} | |||
|{{flag|Timeria}} | |||
|{{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
|- | |||
|200m freestyle (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200m freestyle (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400m freestyle (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400m freestyle (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800m freestyle (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800m freestyle (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1500m freestyle (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1500m freestyle (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100m | |100m backstroke (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100m | |100m backstroke (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200m | |200m backstroke (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200m | |200m backstroke (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100m butterfly (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100m butterfly (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200m butterfly (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|200m butterfly (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200m individual medley (Men) | |||
|{{flag|Kalea}} | |||
|{{flag|Thetlia}} | |||
|{{flag|Sateroc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200m individual medley (Women) | ||
| | |{{flag|Saint Offeat}} | ||
| | |{{flag|Besmenia}} | ||
| | |{{flag|Drambenburg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400m individual medley (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400m individual medley (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 × 100 m freestyle relay (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 × 100 m freestyle relay (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |4 × 200 m freestyle relay (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 × 200 m freestyle relay (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 × 100 m medley relay (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 × 100 m medley relay (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 km open water (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 km open water (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Synchronized Swimming <br> [[File:Synchronized_swimming_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Water Polo <br> [[File:Water_polo_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Archery==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="6"|Archery <br> [[File:Archery_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Event | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Individual (Men) | |||
|{{flag|Bentho}} | |||
|{{flag|Dryaga}} | |||
|{{flag|Zoygaria}} | |||
|- | |||
|Individual (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Teams (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Teams (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Athletics==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Athletics <br> [[File:Athletics_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Event | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|200 metres (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400 metres (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800 metres (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1500 metres (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1500 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5000 metres (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5000 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 000 metres (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 000 metres (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110 metres hurdles (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110 metres hurdles (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400 metres hurdles (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400 metres hurdles (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000 metres steeplechase (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000 metres steeplechase (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marathon (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marathon (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |High Jump (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |High Jump (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pole Vault (Men) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pole Vault (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Long Jump (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Long Jump (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple Jump (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple Jump (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shotput (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shotput (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Discus Throw (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Discus Throw (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hammer Throw (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hammer Throw (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Javelin Throw (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Javelin Throw (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decathlon (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decathlon (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Baseball==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="10"|Baseball <br> [[File:Baseball_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team of 20 | ||
| | |Team of 20 | ||
| | |Team of 20 | ||
| | |} | ||
====Basketball==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="10"|Basketball <br> [[File:Basketball_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
| | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Men | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====Men===== | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
| | |for_against_style=points | ||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
| | |||
|team1=Beatavic |team2=Siniapore |team3=Unified Sera |team4=Sateroc | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |win_Beatavic=0 |loss_Beatavic=0 |gf_Beatavic=0 |ga_Beatavic=0 | ||
! rowspan="50"| | |win_Siniapore=0 |loss_Siniapore=0 |gf_Siniapore=0 |ga_Siniapore=0 | ||
|- | |win_Unified Sera=0 |loss_Unified Sera=0 |gf_Unified Sera=0 |ga_Unified Sera=0 | ||
! Event | |win_Sateroc=0 |loss_Sateroc=0 |gf_Sateroc=0 |ga_Sateroc=0 | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |name_Beatavic={{flag|Beatavic}} | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |name_Siniapore={{flag|Siniapore}} | ||
|- | |name_Unified Sera={{flag|Unified Sera}} | ||
| | |name_Sateroc={{flag|Sateroc}} | ||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Ossinia |team2=Allieu |team3=Drambenburg |team4=Besmenia | |||
|win_Ossinia=0 |loss_Ossinia=0 |gf_Ossinia=0 |ga_Ossinia=0 | |||
|win_Allieu=0 |loss_Allieu=0 |gf_Allieu=0 |ga_Allieu=0 | |||
|win_Drambenburg=0 |loss_Drambenburg=0 |gf_Drambenburg=0 |ga_Drambenburg=0 | |||
|win_Besmenia=0 |loss_Besmenia=0 |gf_Besmenia=0 |ga_Besmenia=0 | |||
|name_Ossinia={{flag|Ossinia}} | |||
|name_Allieu={{flag|Allieu}} | |||
|name_Drambenburg={{flag|Drambenburg}} | |||
|name_Besmenia={{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Elbresia |team2=Zamastan |team3=Janapa |team4=Buckingla | |||
|win_Elbresia=0 |loss_Elbresia=0 |gf_Elbresia=0 |ga_Elbresia=0 | |||
|win_Zamastan=0 |loss_Zamastan=0 |gf_Zamastan=0 |ga_Zamastan=0 | |||
|win_Janapa=0 |loss_Janapa=0 |gf_Janapa=0 |ga_Janapa=0 | |||
|win_Buckingla=0 |loss_Buckingla=0 |gf_Buckingla=0 |ga_Buckingla=0 | |||
|name_Elbresia={{flag|Elbresia}} | |||
|name_Zamastan={{flag|Zamastan}} | |||
|name_Janapa={{flag|Janapa}} | |||
|name_Buckingla={{flag|Buckingla}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Kossmil |team2=Apatonia |team3=San Portina |team4=Timeria | |||
|win_Kossmil=0 |loss_Kossmil=0 |gf_Kossmil=0 |ga_Kossmil=0 | |||
|win_Apatonia=0 |loss_Apatonia=0 |gf_Apatonia=0 |ga_Apatonia=0 | |||
|win_San Portina=0 |loss_San Portina=0 |gf_San Portina=0 |ga_San Portina=0 | |||
|win_Timeria=0 |loss_Timeria=0 |gf_Timeria=0 |ga_Timeria=0 | |||
|name_Kossmil={{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|name_Apatonia={{flag|Apatonia}} | |||
|name_San Portina={{flag|San Portina}} | |||
|name_Timeria={{flag|Timeria}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Round8 | |||
<!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | |||
<!-- quarter-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- semi-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- final --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
}} | |||
=====Women===== | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Besmenia |team2=Qolaysia |team3=Lutharia |team4=Timeria | |||
|win_Besmenia=0 |loss_Besmenia=0 |gf_Besmenia=0 |ga_Besmenia=0 | |||
|win_Qolaysia=0 |loss_Qolaysia=0 |gf_Qolaysia=0 |ga_Qolaysia=0 | |||
|win_Lutharia=0 |loss_Lutharia=0 |gf_Lutharia=0 |ga_Lutharia=0 | |||
|win_Timeria=0 |loss_Timeria=0 |gf_Timeria=0 |ga_Timeria=0 | |||
|name_Besmenia={{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
|name_Qolaysia={{flag|Qolaysia}} | |||
|name_Lutharia={{flag|Lutharia}} | |||
|name_Timeria={{flag|Timeria}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Rio Palito |team2=Janapa |team3=Cyruda |team4=Unified Sera | |||
|win_Rio Palito=0 |loss_Rio Palito=0 |gf_Rio Palito=0 |ga_Rio Palito=0 | |||
|win_Janapa=0 |loss_Janapa=0 |gf_Janapa=0 |ga_Janapa=0 | |||
|win_Cyruda=0 |loss_Cyruda=0 |gf_Cyruda=0 |ga_Cyruda=0 | |||
|win_Unified Sera=0 |loss_Unified Sera=0 |gf_Unified Sera=0 |ga_Unified Sera=0 | |||
|name_Rio Palito={{flag|Rio Palito}} | |||
|name_Janapa={{flag|Janapa}} | |||
|name_Cyruda={{flag|Cyruda}} | |||
|name_Unified Sera={{flag|Unified Sera}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Zamastan |team2=Verdusa |team3=Elborra |team4=Utobania | |||
|win_Zamastan=0 |loss_Zamastan=0 |gf_Zamastan=0 |ga_Zamastan=0 | |||
|win_Verdusa=0 |loss_Verdusa=0 |gf_Verdusa=0 |ga_Verdusa=0 | |||
|win_Elborra=0 |loss_Elborra=0 |gf_Elborra=0 |ga_Elborra=0 | |||
|win_Utobania=0 |loss_Utobania=0 |gf_Utobania=0 |ga_Utobania=0 | |||
|name_Zamastan={{flag|Zamastan}} | |||
|name_Verdusa={{flag|Verdusa}} | |||
|name_Elborra={{flag|Elborra}} | |||
|name_Utobania={{flag|Utobania}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Beatavic |team2=Saint Astaba and Beck |team3=Noravia |team4=Kossmil | |||
|win_Beatavic=0 |loss_Beatavic=0 |gf_Beatavic=0 |ga_Beatavic=0 | |||
|win_Saint Astaba and Beck=0 |loss_Saint Astaba and Beck=0 |gf_Saint Astaba and Beck=0 |ga_Saint Astaba and Beck=0 | |||
|win_Noravia=0 |loss_Noravia=0 |gf_Noravia=0 |ga_Noravia=0 | |||
|win_Kossmil=0 |loss_Kossmil=0 |gf_Kossmil=0 |ga_Kossmil=0 | |||
|name_Beatavic={{flag|Beatavic}} | |||
|name_Saint Astaba and Beck={{flag|Saint Astaba and Beck}} | |||
|name_Noravia={{flag|Noravia}} | |||
|name_Kossmil={{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Round8 | |||
<!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | |||
<!-- quarter-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- semi-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- final --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
}} | |||
====Boxing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Boxing <br> [[File:Boxing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Flyweight (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flyweight (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lightweight (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lightweight (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Welterweight (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welterweight (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Middleweight (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Middleweight (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavyweight (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavyweight (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Heavyweight (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Heavyweight (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 853: | Line 983: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Canoeing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Canoeing <br> [[File:Canoeing_(slalom)_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 862: | Line 992: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 m (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 m (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|500 m (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|500 m (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 m (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1000 m (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 m (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1000 m (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 893: | Line 1,033: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Cricket==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="50"|Cricket <br> [[File:Cricket_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Team (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Cycling==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="50"|Cycling <br> [[File:Cycling_(road)_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BMX (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BMX (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cross-country (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cross-country (Women) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Road race (Men) | |||
|{{flag|Jyau}} | |||
|{{flag|Timeria}} | |||
|{{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Road race (Women) | |||
|{{flag|Shoassau}} | |||
|{{flag|Zamastan}} | |||
|{{flag|Zoygaria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Time trial (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time trial (Women) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omnium (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Omnium (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team pursuit (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team pursuit (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team sprint (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team sprint (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Fencing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="50"|Fencing <br> [[File:Fencing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epee individual (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epee individual (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Foil individual (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Foil individual (Women) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saber individual (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saber individual (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Field Hockey==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="10"|Field Hockey <br> [[File:Field_hockey_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
| | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Men | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
|Team of 11 | |||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |} | ||
====Football==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="10"|Football <br> [[File:Football_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
| | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Men | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
|Team of 11 | |||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |Team of 11 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | =====Men===== | ||
| | '''Group A''' | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Bentho}} Bentho |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Thetlia}} Thetlia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Albarine}} Albarine |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kalea}} Kalea |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | '''Group B''' | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Timeria}} Timeria |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Elbresia}} Elbresia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | ||
| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Zamastan}} Zamastan |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} Saint Offeat |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Group C''' | |||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Besmenia}} Besmenia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|East Chanchajilla}} East Chanchajilla |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Beleroskov}} Beleroskov |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Greater Normark}} Greater Normark |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Group D''' | |||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Caspiaa}} Caspiaa |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Beatavic}} Beatavic |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kossmil}} Kossmil |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Constantio}} Constantio |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {{Round8 | ||
! | <!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | ||
|- | <!-- quarter-finals --> | ||
! | ||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | ||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
| | <!-- semi-finals --> | ||
| | ||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | ||
| | ||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | ||
| | <!-- final --> | ||
| | ||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | ||
| | <!--3rd Place--> | ||
| | ||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | =====Women===== | ||
| | '''Group A''' | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Sateroc}} Sateroc |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Elbresia}} Elbresia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Lutharia}} Lutharia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Zamastan}} Zamastan |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Group B''' | |||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Gladysynthia}} Gladysynthia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Quetana}} Quetana |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Wallenland}} Wallenland |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Vellicosia}} Vellicosia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Group C''' | |||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Beatavic}} Beatavic |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kalea}} Kalea |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Bentho}} Bentho |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} Saint Offeat |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Group D''' | |||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Zoygaria}} Zoygaria |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Yuan}} Yuan |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=#cfc}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Timeria}} Timeria |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Besmenia}} Besmenia |w=0|d=0|l=0|gf=0|ga=0|bc=}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Round8 | |||
<!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | |||
<!-- quarter-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- semi-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- final --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
}} | |||
====Golf==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="10"| | ! rowspan="10"|Golf <br> [[File:Golf_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
Line 1,158: | Line 1,325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,335: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Gymnastics==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Gymnastics <br> [[File:Gymnastics_(artistic)_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,344: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balance beam (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balance beam (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parallel bars (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parallel bars (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pommel horse (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pommel horse (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vault (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vault (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,228: | Line 1,395: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Handball==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="10"| | ! rowspan="10"|Handball <br> [[File:Handball_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
Line 1,249: | Line 1,416: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Judo==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Judo <br> [[File:Judo_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,258: | Line 1,425: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48kg (Men) | ||
|{{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|{{flag|Allieu}} | |||
|{{flag|Wallenland}} | |||
|- | |||
|48kg (Women) | |||
|{{flag|Qolaysia}} | |||
|{{flag|Caspiaa}} | |||
|{{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
|- | |||
|54kg (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60kg (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66kg (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72kg (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80kg (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|90kg (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100kg (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100kg (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Lacrosse==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Lacrosse <br> [[File:Lacrosse_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,347: | Line 1,515: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ====Modern pentathlon==== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="10"|Modern pentathlon <br> [[File:Modern_pentathlon_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Men | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Women | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Rowing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Rowing <br> [[File:Rowing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,398: | Line 1,557: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Single sculls (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Single sculls (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Double sculls (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Double sculls (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pair (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pair (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Four (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Four (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eight (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eight (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Rugby==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="10"|Rugby <br> [[File:Rugby_sevens_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
| | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4"|Men | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="4"|Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | =====Men===== | ||
| | {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | ||
| | |for_against_style=points | ||
| | |ranking_style=wins | ||
|team1=Pongi |team2=Besmenia |team3=Jyau |team4=Bentho | |||
|win_Pongi=1 |loss_Pongi=0 |gf_Pongi=27 |ga_Pongi=13 | |||
|win_Besmenia=0 |loss_Besmenia=1 |gf_Besmenia=13 |ga_Besmenia=27 | |||
|win_Jyau=1 |loss_Jyau=0 |gf_Jyau=52 |ga_Jyau=8 | |||
|win_Bentho=0 |loss_Bentho=1 |gf_Bentho=8 |ga_Bentho=52 | |||
|name_Pongi={{flag|Pongi}} | |||
|name_Besmenia={{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
| | |name_Jyau={{flag|Jyau}} | ||
|name_Bentho={{flag|Bentho}} | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Somodi |team2=Timeria |team3=Haduastan |team4=Thetlia | |||
| | |win_Somodi=1 |loss_Somodi=0 |gf_Somodi=27 |ga_Somodi=12 | ||
|win_Timeria=0 |loss_Timeria=1 |gf_Timeria=12 |ga_Timeria=27 | |||
|win_Haduastan=0 |loss_Haduastan=1 |gf_Haduastan=3 |ga_Haduastan=71 | |||
|win_Thetlia=1 |loss_Thetlia=0 |gf_Thetlia=71 |ga_Thetlia=3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|name_Somodi={{flag|Somodi}} | |||
|name_Timeria={{flag|Timeria}} | |||
|name_Haduastan={{flag|Haduastan}} | |||
|name_Thetlia={{flag|Thetlia}} | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | ||
! rowspan="50"| | |for_against_style=points | ||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Wallenland |team2=Vellicosia |team3=Peoratia |team4=Kossmil | |||
|win_Wallenland=0 |loss_Wallenland=0 |gf_Wallenland=0 |ga_Wallenland=0 | |||
|win_Vellicosia=0 |loss_Vellicosia=0 |gf_Vellicosia=0 |ga_Vellicosia=0 | |||
|win_Peoratia=0 |loss_Peoratia=0 |gf_Peoratia=0 |ga_Peoratia=0 | |||
|win_Kossmil=0 |loss_Kossmil=0 |gf_Kossmil=0 |ga_Kossmil=0 | |||
|name_Wallenland={{flag|Wallenland}} | |||
|name_Vellicosia={{flag|Vellicosia}} | |||
|name_Peoratia={{flag|Peoratia}} | |||
|name_Kossmil={{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Emmiria |team2=Austrolis |team3=New Anea |team4=Kalea | |||
|win_Emmiria=0 |loss_Emmiria=0 |gf_Emmiria=0 |ga_Emmiria=0 | |||
|win_Austrolis=0 |loss_Austrolis=0 |gf_Austrolis=0 |ga_Austrolis=0 | |||
|win_New Anea=0 |loss_New Anea=0 |gf_New Anea=0 |ga_New Anea=0 | |||
|win_Kalea=0 |loss_Kalea=0 |gf_Kalea=0 |ga_Kalea=0 | |||
|name_Emmiria={{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|name_Austrolis={{flag|Austrolis}} | |||
|name_New Anea={{flag|New Anea}} | |||
|name_Kalea={{flag|Kalea}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Round8 | |||
<!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | |||
<!-- quarter-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- semi-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- final --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
}} | |||
=====Women===== | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Emmiria |team2=Somodi |team3=Kossmil |team4=Wallenland | |||
|win_Emmiria=1 |loss_Emmiria=0 |gf_Emmiria=38 |ga_Emmiria=17 | |||
|win_Somodi=0 |loss_Somodi=1 |gf_Somodi=17 |ga_Somodi=38 | |||
|win_Kossmil=0 |loss_Kossmil=1 |gf_Kossmil=0 |ga_Kossmil=96 | |||
|win_Wallenland=1 |loss_Wallenland=0 |gf_Wallenland=96 |ga_Wallenland=0 | |||
|name_Emmiria={{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|name_Somodi={{flag|Somodi}} | |||
|name_Kossmil={{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|name_Wallenland={{flag|Wallenland}} | |||
}} | |||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL | |||
|for_against_style=points | |||
|ranking_style=wins | |||
|team1=Vellicosia |team2=Kalea |team3=Pongi |team4=Timeria | |||
|win_Vellicosia=0 |loss_Vellicosia=1 |gf_Vellicosia=26 |ga_Vellicosia=36 | |||
|win_Kalea=1 |loss_Kalea=0 |gf_Kalea=36 |ga_Kalea=26 | |||
|win_Pongi=0 |loss_Pongi=1 |gf_Pongi=17 |ga_Pongi=96 | |||
|win_Timeria=1 |loss_Timeria=0 |gf_Timeria=96 |ga_Timeria=17 | |||
|name_Vellicosia={{flag|Vellicosia}} | |||
|name_Kalea={{flag|Kalea}} | |||
|name_Pongi={{flag|Pongi}} | |||
|name_Timeria={{flag|Timeria}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Round4 | |||
<!-- Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> | |||
<!-- semi-finals --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!-- final --> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
||'''{{flagicon|Country}} team'''|'''0'''|{{flagicon|Country}} team|0 | |||
}} | |||
====Sailing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Sailing <br> [[File:Sailing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,559: | Line 1,769: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RS:X (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RS:X (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Finn (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Finn (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nacra 17 (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nacra 17 (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |470 (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |470 (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49er (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49er (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Skateboarding==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Skateboarding <br> [[File:Skateboarding_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Park (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Park (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Street (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Street (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Sport climbing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
! rowspan="50"| | ! rowspan="50"|Sport climbing <br> [[File:Sport_climbing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
Line 1,639: | Line 1,860: | ||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Combined (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Combined (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speed (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speed (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
====Surfing==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Surfing <br> [[File:Surfing_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Shortboard (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shortboard (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
====Table tennis==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Table Tennis <br> [[File:Table_tennis_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Singles (Men) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Singles (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team (Men) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team (Women) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Taekwondo==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Taekwondo <br> [[File:Taekwondo_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Event | ||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|58 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |68 kg (Women) | ||
{{div col|colwidth=15em}} | | | ||
*{{flag|Albarine}} (113) | | | ||
*{{flag|Allieu}} (49) | | | ||
*{{flag|Alutiana}} (40) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Alterrame}} (40) | |80 kg (Men) | ||
*{{flag|Andaluni}} (38) | | | ||
*{{flag|Apatonia}} (30) | | | ||
*{{flag|Arenacia}} (37) | | | ||
*{{flag|Arrey}} (3) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Artaska}} (51) | |80 kg (Women) | ||
*{{flag|Artegana}} (46) | | | ||
*{{flag|Auraine}} (28) | | | ||
*{{flag|Austrolis}} (98) | | | ||
*{{flag|Avergnon}} (144) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Aybrea}} (20) | | +80 kg (Men) | ||
*{{flag|Beatavic}} (110) | | | ||
*{{flag|Beleroskov}} (203) | | | ||
*{{flag|Bentho}} (78) | | | ||
*{{flag|Besmenia}} (168) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Blallia}} (50) | | +80 kg (Women) | ||
*{{flag|Cadair}} (120) | | | ||
*{{flag|Candatora}} (55) | | | ||
*{{flag|Caruban}} (49) | | | ||
*{{flag|Caspiaa}} (102) | |} | ||
*{{flag|Constantio}} (55) | |||
*{{flag|Costa Sarba}} (33) | ====Tennis==== | ||
*{{flag|Cylata}} (40) | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | ||
*{{flag|Cyruda}} (46) | ! rowspan="50"|Tennis <br> [[File:Tennis_pictogram.svg|50px]] | ||
*{{flag|Democratic Aurea}} (32) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Drambenburg}} (200) | ! Event | ||
*{{flag|East Chanchajilla}} (101) | ! style="background: gold;" | Gold | ||
*{{flag|Elastan}} (57) | ! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | ||
*{{flag|Elborra}} (80) | ! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | ||
*{{flag|Elbresia}} (138) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Emmiria}} (198) | |Singles (Men) | ||
*{{flag|Greater Normark}} (89) | | | ||
*{{flag|Haduastan}} (111) | | | ||
*{{flag|Iobaray}} (40) | | | ||
*{{flag|Irzemai}} (22) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Itux Earia}} (30) | |Singles (Women) | ||
*{{flag|Jaginistan}} (41) | | | ||
*{{flag|Janapa}} (40) | | | ||
*{{flag|Jiddiya}} (8) | | | ||
*{{flag|Jyau}} (54) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Kalea}} (89) | |Doubles (Men) | ||
*{{flag|Kossmil}} (76) | | | ||
*{{flag|Kosystan}} (15) | | | ||
*{{flag|Kuresa}} (65) | | | ||
*{{flag|Kyti}} (55) | |- | ||
*{{flag|Kyzaltu}} (24) | |Doubles (Women) | ||
*{{flag|Latilli}} (77) | | | ||
*{{flag|Laurichesse}} (9) | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Triathlon==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="10"|Triathlon <br> [[File:Triathlon_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"|Men | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"|Women | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Volleyball==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Volleyball <br> [[File:Volleyball_(indoor)_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Volleyball (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Volleyball (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beach Volleyball (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beach Volleyball (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Weightlifting==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Weightlifting <br> [[File:Weightlifting_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|56 kg (Men) | |||
|{{flag|Allieu}} | |||
|{{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|{{flag|Kalea}} | |||
|- | |||
|56 kg (Women) | |||
|{{flag|Yuan}} | |||
|{{flag|Quetana}} | |||
|{{flag|Besmenia}} | |||
|- | |||
|62 kg (Men) | |||
|{{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|{{flag|Timeria}} | |||
|{{flag|Vuswistan}} | |||
|- | |||
|62 kg (Women) | |||
|{{flag|New Anea}} | |||
|{{flag|Somodi}} | |||
|{{flag|Kossmil}} | |||
|- | |||
|69 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|69 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|105 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|105 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Wrestling==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right; text-align:left; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! rowspan="50"|Wrestling <br> [[File:Wrestling_pictogram.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
! Event | |||
! style="background: gold;" | Gold | |||
! style="background: #C0C0C0;" |Silver | |||
! style="background: #CD7F32;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 57 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 57 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 65 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 65 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 74 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 74 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 86 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 86 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 97 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 97 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 125 kg (Men) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|freestyle 125 kg (Women) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Participating National Olympic Committees=== | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2|Participating National Olympic Committees | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
{{div col|colwidth=15em}} | |||
*{{flag|Albarine}} (113) | |||
*{{flag|Alcarres}} (63) | |||
*{{flag|Allieu}} (49) | |||
*{{flag|Alonnisosa}} (42) | |||
*{{flag|Alutiana}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Alterrame}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Andaluni}} (38) | |||
*{{flag|Apatonia}} (30) | |||
*{{flag|Arenacia}} (37) | |||
*{{flag|Arrey}} (3) | |||
*{{flag|Artaska}} (51) | |||
*{{flag|Artegana}} (46) | |||
*{{flag|Auraine}} (28) | |||
*{{flag|Austrolis}} (98) | |||
*{{flag|Avergnon}} (144) | |||
*{{flag|Aybrea}} (20) | |||
*{{flag|Barangadesh}} (22) | |||
*{{flag|Beatavic}} (110) | |||
*{{flag|Beleroskov}} (203) | |||
*{{flag|Bentho}} (78) | |||
*{{flag|Besmenia}} (168) | |||
*{{flag|Blallia}} (50) | |||
*{{flag|Cadair}} (120) | |||
*{{flag|Candatora}} (55) | |||
*{{flag|Caruban}} (49) | |||
*{{flag|Caspiaa}} (102) | |||
*{{flag|Constantio}} (55) | |||
*{{flag|Costa Sarba}} (33) | |||
*{{flag|Cylata}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Cyruda}} (46) | |||
*{{flag|Democratic Aurea}} (32) | |||
*{{flag|Drambenburg}} (200) | |||
*{{flag|Dryaga}} (10) | |||
*{{flag|East Chanchajilla}} (101) | |||
*{{flag|Elastan}} (57) | |||
*{{flag|Elborra}} (80) | |||
*{{flag|Elbresia}} (138) | |||
*{{flag|Emmiria}} (198) | |||
*{{flag|Great Epsilon}} (14) | |||
*{{flag|Greater Normark}} (89) | |||
*{{flag|Gladysynthia}} (100) | |||
*{{flag|Haduastan}} (111) | |||
*{{flag|Iobaray}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Irzemai}} (22) | |||
*{{flag|Itux Earia}} (30) | |||
*{{flag|Jaginistan}} (41) | |||
*{{flag|Janapa}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Jiddiya}} (8) | |||
*{{flag|Jyau}} (54) | |||
*{{flag|Kalea}} (89) | |||
*{{flag|Khaytan}} (8) | |||
*{{flag|Kossmil}} (76) | |||
*{{flag|Kosystan}} (15) | |||
*{{flag|Kuresa}} (65) | |||
*{{flag|Kylastan}} (10) | |||
*{{flag|Kyti}} (55) | |||
*{{flag|Kyzaltu}} (24) | |||
*{{flag|Latilli}} (77) | |||
*{{flag|Laurichesse}} (9) | |||
*{{flag|Lower Aseu}} (20) | *{{flag|Lower Aseu}} (20) | ||
*{{flag|Lutharia}} (70) | *{{flag|Lutharia}} (70) | ||
*{{flag|Mayotte}} (40) | *{{flag|Mayotte}} (40) | ||
*{{flag|Mist Carthara Islands}} (22) | *{{flag|Mist Carthara Islands}} (22) | ||
*{{flag|Molenia}} (33) | *{{flag|Molenia}} (33) | ||
*{{flag|Mulfulira}} (64) | *{{flag|Mulfulira}} (64) | ||
*{{flag|Murzi}} (40) | *{{flag|Murzi}} (40) | ||
*{{flag|New Anea}} (73) | *{{flag|New Anea}} (73) | ||
*{{flag|New Elkland}} (92) | *{{flag|New Elkland}} (92) | ||
*{{flag|Noravia}} (38) | *{{flag|Noravia}} (38) | ||
*{{flag|Norlansia}} (44) | *{{flag|Norlansia}} (44) | ||
*{{flag|North Dkaristan}} (19) | *{{flag|North Dkaristan}} (19) | ||
*{{flag|North | *{{flag|North Icadania}} (25) | ||
*{{flag|North Kandson}} (60) | *{{flag|North Kandson}} (60) | ||
*{{flag|Odoni}} (46) | *{{flag|North Shebat}} (17) | ||
*{{flag|Ossinia}} (56) | *{{flag|Odoni}} (46) | ||
*{{flag|Ossotia}} (32) | *{{flag|Ossinia}} (56) | ||
*{{flag|Papona}} (30) | *{{flag|Ossotia}} (32) | ||
*{{flag|Paraboca}} (68) | *{{flag|Papona}} (30) | ||
*{{flag|Peoratia}} (21) | *{{flag|Paraboca}} (68) | ||
*{{flag|Phou}} (55) | *{{flag|Peoratia}} (21) | ||
*{{flag|Pian Islands}} (60) | *{{flag|Phou}} (55) | ||
*{{flag|Qolaysia}} (73) | *{{flag|Pian Islands}} (60) | ||
*{{flag|Quetana}} (201) | *{{flag|Pongi}} (63) | ||
*{{flag|Rettoa}} (15) | *{{flag|Qolaysia}} (73) | ||
*{{flag|Rio Palito}} (54) | *{{flag|Quetana}} (201) | ||
*{{flag|Saint Astaba and Beck}} (20) | *{{flag|Rettoa}} (15) | ||
*{{flag|Saint Croix and Bens}} (50) | *{{flag|Rio Palito}} (54) | ||
*{{flag|Saint Lorrain}} (18) | *{{flag|Saint Astaba and Beck}} (20) | ||
*{{flag|Saint Croix and Bens}} (50) | |||
*{{flag|Saint Lorrain}} (18) | |||
*{{flag|Saint Offeat}} (110) | |||
*{{flag|San Martina}} (16) | *{{flag|San Martina}} (16) | ||
*{{flag|San Portina}} (8) | *{{flag|San Portina}} (8) | ||
*{{flag|Sateroc}} (46) | |||
*{{flag|Shoassau}} (62) | *{{flag|Shoassau}} (62) | ||
*{{flag|Siniapore}} (40) | |||
*{{flag|Sisiki}} (20) | *{{flag|Sisiki}} (20) | ||
*{{flag|Skith}} (50) | |||
*{{flag|Somodi}} (66) | *{{flag|Somodi}} (66) | ||
*{{flag|Sontre}} (39) | *{{flag|Sontre}} (39) | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 2,328: | ||
*{{flag|Syraranto}} (31) | *{{flag|Syraranto}} (31) | ||
*{{flag|Tasiastan}} (89) | *{{flag|Tasiastan}} (89) | ||
*{{flag|Thetlia}} (101) | |||
*{{flag|Timeria}} (190) | *{{flag|Timeria}} (190) | ||
*{{flag|Tosichi}} (36) | *{{flag|Tosichi}} (36) | ||
Line 1,812: | Line 2,340: | ||
*{{flag|Vorrica}} (40) | *{{flag|Vorrica}} (40) | ||
*{{flag|Vulkaria}} (72) | *{{flag|Vulkaria}} (72) | ||
*{{flag|Vuswistan}} (33) | |||
*{{flag|Wallenland}} (43) | *{{flag|Wallenland}} (43) | ||
*{{flag|Wareselt}} (32) | *{{flag|Wareselt}} (32) |
Latest revision as of 15:48, 19 August 2024
Host city | Kito'Bahari, Unified Sera |
---|---|
Nations | 124 |
Athletes | 3000+ |
Opening | 19 August, 2024 |
Closing | 2 September, 2024 |
Opened by | |
Cauldron | |
Stadium | Sera National Stadium |
The 2024 Summer Olympics are an upcoming international multi-sport event for the Olympic Games held from August 19th to September 2nd, 2024, hosted in Unified Sera, with Kito'Bahari as the main host city. Kito'Bahari was awarded the Games in 2022, after multiple withdrawals left only 4 cities in contention. It will be the first time the Olympic Games have been held in Unified Sera.
Several nations among the 124 participating made their Olympic debuts in 2024. The 2024 Games saw the debut of surfing, skateboarding, sport climbing, cricket, and lacrosse to the events.
Bidding and Election
Four cities were selected for the bidding and election process for the 2024 Olympics: Arianna, Lengshan, Norasa, and Kito'Bahari. After a tie in the first round of voting between Kito'Bahari and Arianna, a second round of voting was held and Kito'Bahari won.
City | Country | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kito'Bahari | Unified Sera | 30 |
Arianna | Timeria | 22 |
Lengshan | Yuan | 11 |
Norasa | Constantio | 10 |
Development and preparation
Medals
Venues
Ekiti Zone
Five venues for seven sports are located within the central business area of Kito'Bahari, northwest of the Olympic Village. Four of these venues were preexisting.
Venue | Events Olympics | Capacity | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Sera National Stadium (known as Olympic Stadium during the games) |
Opening and closing ceremonies | 68,000 | Built for the games |
Athletics (track and field) | |||
venue | Judo | 14,471 | Existing |
venue | Handball | 13,291 | |
Ekiti Stadium | Table tennis | 18,098 | |
Boxing | |||
venue | Weightlifting | 5,012 |
Kito'Bahari Bay Zone
There are 13 venues planned located in the vicinity of the waterfront of Kito'Bahari, southeast of the Olympic Village.
Venue | Events | Capacity | Status |
---|---|---|---|
venue | Canoeing | 8,000 | Built for the games |
venue | Field hockey | 15,000 | Built for the games |
venue | Aquatics (swimming, diving, artistic swimming) | 15,000 | Built for the games |
venue | Water polo | 3,635 | Existing |
venue | Archery | 7,000 | Built for the games |
venue | Volleyball | 12,000 | Built for the games |
venue | BMX racing | 6,600 | Built for the games |
BMX freestyle | 5,000 | ||
Skateboarding | 7,000 | ||
venue | Gymnastics (artistic, rhythmic, trampoline) | 10,000 | Built for the games |
venue | Tennis | 20,000 | Existing, renovated |
venue | Triathlon | 5,000 seated, unlimited standing room along route | Existing with temporary stands |
Aquatics (marathon swimming) | |||
venue | Beach volleyball | 12,000 | Temporary |
venue | Rowing | 5,000 seated, unlimited standing room along route | Existing with temporary stands |
Canoeing | |||
venue | Sport climbing | 8,400 | Temporary |
Outlying zones
Venue | Events | Capacity | Status |
---|---|---|---|
venue | Basketball (group stage) | 26,000 | Existing |
Handball (finals) | |||
venue | Rowing | 22,000 | |
Canoe-Kayak | |||
Capalanca Arena | Football (6 group stage, quarter-finals, women's and men's semi-finals) |
67,394 | |
Massulo Arena | Football (6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's and women's semi-finals, women's bronze medal match) |
59,186 | |
New Kilamba Stadium | Football (6 group stage, quarter-finals) |
42,115 | |
Port Cambinda Stadium | Football (6 group stage) |
41,965 | |
Manzini Olympic Stadium | Football (6 group stage) |
35,624 | |
Highflats Stadium | Football (6 group stage, quarter-finals, men's bronze medal match) |
35,322 | |
Donnybrook Beach, Merow, Kado | Sailing | 5,000 | |
Pearl Beach, Andehamn, Carthage | Surfing | 5,000 |
Games
Opening Ceremony
The opening ceremony of the 2024 Summer Olympics took place on 19 August 2024 at the Sera National Stadium. As mandated by the Olympic Charter, the proceedings included an artistic program showcasing the culture of the host country and city, the parade of athletes and the lighting of the Olympic cauldron.
As the ceremony began with a Seran Royal Air Force fly-past over the stadium, trailing maroon and gold flares in the colors of the Seran flag. At the beginning the stadium contained a rural scene including the model of a model nomadic village and a water wheel, replete with live animals and actors portraying working villagers, and kids playing with balls and sticks. This scene evolves into a more classical theme, with the same kids now playing soccer and rugby. The performances were accompanied by choreographed set maneuverings, which transitioned through themes of the Julian Empire, colonial history, The Struggles, industrialization, the Seran Secessionist War, and into modern history and the contemporary era. The ceremony featured musical performances by Seran musicians such as --, --, --, --, --, and international musicians Merlin Stay, Sévon Wood, Juvante Rose, and Hana Perry.
Athletes were then paraded into the stadium in alphabetical order of the Seran spelling of their countries. Most teams wore formal outfits, with sports jackets symbolizing a color of their corresponding flag, and white dress pants. Each of the teams entered the stadium led by their flagbearer, accompanied by a child volunteer carrying a copper petal, later revealed to be part of the cauldron. The petals were then passed secretly to fifteen technicians who, out of sight in the center of the stadium, fitted them to the ends of the stainless steel stems as they lay flat on the ground. Tseka Masaru carried the flame into the stadium and passed it on to one of a team of six young athletes and one young volunteer, each nominated by a famous Seran Olympian. The seven stepped forward together to light a petal each. Flames spread radially around the petals, and when all were alight, the stems rose slowly from the floor of the arena and converged to form an upright cauldron with a single, massive flame.
IOC President Silas Anthou thanked the thousands of volunteers, to huge cheers. He announced that for the first time in Olympic history, every team had female participants. Anthou acknowledged the important role Unified Sera had played as "the birthplace of modern sport", and appealed to athletes to play fairly and be drug-free, reminding them that they were role models who would "inspire a generation". After expressing these sentiments again briefly in Seran, he invited the King of Unified Sera, Skolas Tu'Aruc, to formally open the Games.
The Olympic Flag was carried by eight people chosen from around the world to embody the Olympic values: Jeff Tracy (chosen for his "tireless effort to save lives"), Isaiah Ross (for his "fight against poverty"), Husani Antar (for his "courage"), Sylvain Buzitu (as CCA secretary-general), Emin Bisliev (as "a great peacemaker"), Cristiana Riggio (for "her integrity"), Kaiti Tassouli (for bringing "harmony in place of discord"), and Sabella Carter (as CCA Champion of the World). The flag paused in front of Jacaubré Reese (invited to represent 'respect, confidence, conviction, dedication, generosity and spiritual strength'), who held it for a few moments. The flag was received by a color guard of the Seran Royal Marines and hoisted to the Olympic Anthem.
Allieu
Flagbearer: Philomène ChaussonBesmenia
Flagbearer: Lisa MarkgrafConstantio
Flagbearer: Iakovos PalidesTimeria
Flagbearer:Zamastan
Flagbearer: Zachariah Toule
Sports
Aquatics
Aquatics | Diving | ||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
3 m springboard (Men) | |||
3 m springboard (Women) | |||
10 m platform (Men) | |||
10 m platform (Women) | |||
3 m synchronized springboard (Men) | |||
3 m synchronized springboard (Women) | |||
10 m synchronized platform (Men) | |||
10 m synchronized platform (Women) | |||
Swimming | |||
50m freestyle (Men) | |||
50m freestyle (Women) | |||
100m freestyle (Men) | Zamastan | Drambenburg | Kalea |
100m freestyle (Women) | Greater Normark | Timeria | Besmenia |
200m freestyle (Men) | |||
200m freestyle (Women) | |||
400m freestyle (Men) | |||
400m freestyle (Women) | |||
800m freestyle (Men) | |||
800m freestyle (Women) | |||
1500m freestyle (Men) | |||
1500m freestyle (Women) | |||
100m backstroke (Men) | |||
100m backstroke (Women) | |||
200m backstroke (Men) | |||
200m backstroke (Women) | |||
100m butterfly (Men) | |||
100m butterfly (Women) | |||
200m butterfly (Men) | |||
200m butterfly (Women) | |||
200m individual medley (Men) | Kalea | Thetlia | Sateroc |
200m individual medley (Women) | Saint Offeat | Besmenia | Drambenburg |
400m individual medley (Men) | |||
400m individual medley (Women) | |||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay (Men) | |||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay (Women) | |||
4 × 200 m freestyle relay (Men) | |||
4 × 200 m freestyle relay (Women) | |||
4 × 100 m medley relay (Men) | |||
4 × 100 m medley relay (Women) | |||
10 km open water (Men) | |||
10 km open water (Women) | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||
Water Polo | |||
Archery
Archery | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Individual (Men) | Bentho | Dryaga | Zoygaria |
Individual (Women) | |||
Teams (Men) | |||
Teams (Women) |
Athletics
Baseball
Baseball | ||
---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Team of 20 | Team of 20 | Team of 20 |
Basketball
Basketball | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Men
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beatavic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Siniapore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Unified Sera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Sateroc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ossinia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Allieu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Drambenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Besmenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elbresia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Zamastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Janapa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Buckingla | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kossmil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Apatonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | San Portina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Timeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
Women
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Besmenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Qolaysia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Lutharia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Timeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rio Palito | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Janapa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Cyruda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Unified Sera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zamastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Verdusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Elborra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Utobania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beatavic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Saint Astaba and Beck | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Noravia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Kossmil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
200 m (Men) | |||
200 m (Women) | |||
500 m (Men) | |||
500 m (Women) | |||
200 m (Men) | |||
1000 m (Women) | |||
200 m (Men) | |||
1000 m (Women) |
Cricket
Cricket | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Team (Men) | |||
Team (Women) |
Cycling
Cycling | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
BMX (Men) | |||
BMX (Women) | |||
Cross-country (Men) | |||
Cross-country (Women) | |||
Road race (Men) | Jyau | Timeria | Kossmil |
Road race (Women) | Shoassau | Zamastan | Zoygaria |
Time trial (Men) | |||
Time trial (Women) | |||
Omnium (Men) | |||
Omnium (Women) | |||
Team pursuit (Men) | |||
Team pursuit (Women) | |||
Team sprint (Men) | |||
Team sprint (Women) |
Fencing
Fencing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Epee individual (Men) | |||
Epee individual (Women) | |||
Foil individual (Men) | |||
Foil individual (Women) | |||
Saber individual (Men) | |||
Saber individual (Women) |
Field Hockey
Field Hockey | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Team of 11 | Team of 11 | Team of 11 | |
Women | |||
Team of 11 | Team of 11 | Team of 11 |
Football
Football | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Team of 11 | Team of 11 | Team of 11 | |
Women | |||
Team of 11 | Team of 11 | Team of 11 |
Men
Group A
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bentho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thetlia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Albarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kalea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Elbresia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zamastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Offeat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Besmenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
East Chanchajilla | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Beleroskov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Greater Normark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caspiaa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Beatavic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kossmil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Constantio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
Women
Group A
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sateroc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Elbresia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lutharia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zamastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gladysynthia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quetana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wallenland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vellicosia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beatavic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kalea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bentho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Offeat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zoygaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Yuan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Timeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Besmenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
Golf
Golf | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Gymnastics
Handball
Handball | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Judo
Judo | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
48kg (Men) | Kossmil | Allieu | Wallenland |
48kg (Women) | Qolaysia | Caspiaa | Besmenia |
54kg (Men) | |||
54kg (Women) | |||
60kg (Men) | |||
60kg (Women) | |||
66kg (Men) | |||
66kg (Women) | |||
72kg (Men) | |||
72kg (Women) | |||
80kg (Men) | |||
80kg (Women) | |||
90kg (Men) | |||
90kg (Women) | |||
100kg (Men) | |||
100kg (Women) |
Lacrosse
Lacrosse | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Team (Men) | |||
Team (Women) |
Modern pentathlon
Modern pentathlon | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Rowing
Rowing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Single sculls (Men) | |||
Single sculls (Women) | |||
Double sculls (Men) | |||
Double sculls (Women) | |||
Pair (Men) | |||
Pair (Women) | |||
Four (Men) | |||
Four (Women) | |||
Eight (Men) | |||
Eight (Women) |
Rugby
Rugby | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Men
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pongi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 13 | +14 |
2 | Besmenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 27 | −14 |
3 | Jyau | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 8 | +44 |
4 | Bentho | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 52 | −44 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Somodi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 12 | +15 |
2 | Timeria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 27 | −15 |
3 | Haduastan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 71 | −68 |
4 | Thetlia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 3 | +68 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallenland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Vellicosia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Peoratia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Kossmil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmiria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Austrolis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | New Anea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Kalea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
team | 0 | |||||||||
Women
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmiria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 17 | +21 |
2 | Somodi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 38 | −21 |
3 | Kossmil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 96 | −96 |
4 | Wallenland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 0 | +96 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vellicosia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 36 | −10 |
2 | Kalea | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 26 | +10 |
3 | Pongi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 96 | −79 |
4 | Timeria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 17 | +79 |
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
team | 0 | |||||
Sailing
Sailing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
RS:X (Men) | |||
RS:X (Women) | |||
Finn (Men) | |||
Finn (Women) | |||
Nacra 17 (Men) | |||
Nacra 17 (Women) | |||
470 (Men) | |||
470 (Women) | |||
49er (Men) | |||
49er (Women) |
Skateboarding
Skateboarding | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Park (Men) | |||
Park (Women) | |||
Street (Men) | |||
Street (Women) |
Sport climbing
Sport climbing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Combined (Men) | |||
Combined (Women) | |||
Speed (Men) | |||
Speed (Women) |
Surfing
Surfing | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Shortboard (Men) | |||
Shortboard (Women) |
Table tennis
Table Tennis | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Singles (Men) | |||
Singles (Women) | |||
Team (Men) | |||
Team (Women) |
Taekwondo
Taekwondo | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
58 kg (Men) | |||
58 kg (Women) | |||
68 kg (Men) | |||
68 kg (Women) | |||
80 kg (Men) | |||
80 kg (Women) | |||
+80 kg (Men) | |||
+80 kg (Women) |
Tennis
Tennis | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Singles (Men) | |||
Singles (Women) | |||
Doubles (Men) | |||
Doubles (Women) |
Triathlon
Triathlon | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
Men | |||
Women | |||
Volleyball
Volleyball | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Volleyball (Men) | |||
Volleyball (Women) | |||
Beach Volleyball (Men) | |||
Beach Volleyball (Women) |
Weightlifting
Weightlifting | |||
---|---|---|---|
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
56 kg (Men) | Allieu | Kossmil | Kalea |
56 kg (Women) | Yuan | Quetana | Besmenia |
62 kg (Men) | Emmiria | Timeria | Vuswistan |
62 kg (Women) | New Anea | Somodi | Kossmil |
69 kg (Men) | |||
69 kg (Women) | |||
77 kg (Men) | |||
77 kg (Women) | |||
85 kg (Men) | |||
85 kg (Women) | |||
94 kg (Men) | |||
94 kg (Women) | |||
105 kg (Men) | |||
105 kg (Women) |
Wrestling
Participating National Olympic Committees
Medal Count
Rank | Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | country | ||||
2 | country | ||||
3 | country | ||||
4 | country |
- Zamastan
- Drambenburg
- Kalea
- Greater Normark
- Timeria
- Thetlia
- Sateroc
- Saint Offeat
- Bentho
- Dryaga
- Zoygaria
- Beatavic
- Siniapore
- Unified Sera
- Articles with unsourced statements from August 2024
- Ossinia
- Allieu
- Elbresia
- Janapa
- Buckingla
- Kossmil
- Apatonia
- San Portina
- Qolaysia
- Lutharia
- Rio Palito
- Cyruda
- Verdusa
- Elborra
- Utobania
- Saint Astaba and Beck
- Noravia
- Shoassau
- Albarine
- Chanchajilla
- Beleroskov
- Caspia
- Constantio
- Gladysynthia
- Quetana
- Wallenland
- Vellicosia
- Coalition of Crown Albatross
- Yuan
- Pongi
- Somodi
- Haduastan
- Peoratia
- Emmiria
- Austrolis
- New Anea
- Vuswistan
- Alcarres
- Alonnisosa
- Alutiana
- Alterrame
- Andaluni
- Arenacia
- Arrey
- Artaska
- Artegana
- Auraine
- Avergnon
- Aybrea
- Barangadesh
- Blallia
- Cadair
- Candatora
- Caruban
- Costa Sarba
- Cylata
- Democratic Aurea
- Elastan
- Great Epsilon
- Iobaray
- Irzemai
- Itux Earia
- Jaginistan
- Jiddiya
- Khaytan
- Kosystan
- Kuresa
- Kylastan
- Kyti
- Kyzaltu
- Latilli
- Laurichesse
- Lower Aseu
- Mayotte
- Mist Carthara Islands
- Molenia
- Mulfulira
- Murzi
- New Elkland
- Norlansia
- Dkaristan
- North Icadania
- Kandson
- North Shebat
- Odoni
- Ossotia
- Papona
- Paraboca
- Phou
- Pian Islands
- Rettoa
- Saint Croix and Bens
- Saint Lorrain
- San Martina
- Sisiki
- Skith
- Sontre
- South Shebat
- Sulifa
- Sutaland
- Syraranto
- Tasiastan
- Tosichi
- United Cavollon
- Versenia
- Villorvi
- Vorrica
- Vulkaria
- Wareselt
- Sports (Coalition of Crown Albatross)