List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of countries by government== | ==List of countries by government== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width= | ! width=17% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width= | ! width=16% | Constitutional form | ||
! width= | ! width=16% | head of state | ||
! width= | ! width=50% | Basis of executive legitimacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Abalessa}}''' | ||
| style="background: ; color: black" | Constitutional | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Aethele}}''' | ||
| style="background: | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Arthurista}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ascalzar}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ayeli}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Bahktar}}''' | ||
| style="background: | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Belfras}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Benaajab}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Chagadalai}}''' | ||
| style="background: | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | ||
| style=" | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
| style=" | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Dali}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Deseret}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Drevstran}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Eagleland}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | ||
| | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Enyama}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
| | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag| | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Fabria}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
| style=" | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Fakolana}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gelonia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ghant}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gran Aligonia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Iotopha}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Jhengtsang}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Latium}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lihnidos}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lion's Rock}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Liothidia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lusittia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Lyncanestria}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Marad}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Milostia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mundaqar}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mutul}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nahlia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nekor}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nekulturnya}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nunaaqqinit}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ottonia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Pulau Keramat}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sante Reze}}''' | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Seredinia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Skaldafen}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Taizhou}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Talakh}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Tarsas}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Tikal}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Tsurushima}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Tulura}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Uluujol}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Yisrael}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Ajax info pages}} | {{Template:Ajax info pages}} | ||
[[category:Ajax]] | [[category:Ajax]] |
Revision as of 00:08, 8 May 2019
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Abalessa | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Aethele | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Bahktar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Benaajab | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Chagadalai | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Dali | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Deseret | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Drevstran | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Eagleland | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Template:Country data Fakolana | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gran Aligonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Iotopha | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Liothidia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Lusittia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
File:MaradFlag.png Marad | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Milostia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mundaqar | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Mutul | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Template:Country data Nahlia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Nekor | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Nekulturnya | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Nunaaqqinit | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Seredinia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Skaldafen | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Taizhou | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tarsas | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Tulura | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Uluujol | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |