List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Æthele}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Æthele}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Arcadia}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial |
Revision as of 14:09, 10 May 2019
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Abalessa | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Template:Country data Fakolana | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Lusittia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
File:MaradFlag.png Marad | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Template:Country data Nahlia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Nekor | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |
Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
![]() |
Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
![]() |
Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |