List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Seredinia}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Skaldafen}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Skaldafen}}''' | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Uluujol}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Uluujol}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Vannois}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial |
Revision as of 19:33, 25 June 2019
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Abalessa | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Æthele | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arcadia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Bahktar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Benaajab | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Chagadalai | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Dali | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Deseret | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Drevstran | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Eagleland | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Template:Country data Fakolana | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gran Aligonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Iotopha | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Liothidia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Lusittia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
File:MaradFlag.png Marad | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Milostia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mundaqar | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Mutul | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Template:Country data Nahlia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Nekor | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Nekulturnya | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Nunaaqqinit | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Seredinia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Skaldafen | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Taizhou | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tarsas | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Tulura | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Uluujol | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Vannois | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |