List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(removed Jheng, Polnitsa; added Perateia; corrected Mysia, Aretias (should have been flipped from the start/fixed their maths)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ||
! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bosque.png|23px]] '''[[Alameda#Economy|Alameda]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 248 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,600 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alamedan peso|Peso]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | | {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | ||
Line 26: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anachak Kang}} '''[[Anachak Kang#Economy|Anachak Kang]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,387 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 11,400 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 36.4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.79 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kra Kip|Kip]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anteliyea}} '''[[Greater Anteliyea#Economy|Anteliyea]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,021 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,260 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anyanwu}} '''[[Anyanwu#Economy|Anyanwu]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,408 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 56: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Asazeh}} '''[[Asazeh#Economy|Asazeh]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 594 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,172 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 117: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Denario]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Denario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Awasin#Economy|Awasin]]''' | | [[File:Awasin flag.jpg|23px]] '''[[Awasin#Economy|Awasin]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 99 | | style="text-align:right;"| 99 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 19,824 | | style="text-align:right;"| 19,824 | ||
Line 96: | Line 146: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Unosda]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Unosda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belfras}} '''[[Belfras#Economy|Belfras]]''' | | {{flagicon|Belfras}} '''[[Belfras#Economy|Belfras]]''' | ||
Line 137: | Line 177: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| Bon | | style="text-align:center;"| Bon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Charnea}} '''[[Charnea#Economy|Charnea]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 599 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,179 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22,179 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 45.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 45.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.701 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.701 | ||
Line 156: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | | {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 351 | | style="text-align:right;"| 351 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 41,000 | | style="text-align:right;"| 41,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Free market|Free market | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Free market|Free market economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 39.1 | | style="text-align:center;"| 39.1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.910 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.910 | ||
Line 180: | Line 200: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 13,246 | | style="text-align:right;"| 13,246 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 196: | Line 216: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Dzhuvenestan}} '''[[Dzhuvenestan#Economy|Dzhuvenestan]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 452 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9,625 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Mixed economy|Mixed market economy]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Dzhuveni Toman|Toman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Elatia}} '''[[Elatia#Economy|Elatia]]''' | | {{flagicon|Elatia}} '''[[Elatia#Economy|Elatia]]''' | ||
Line 207: | Line 237: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Elatian daalaa|Daalaa]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Elatian daalaa|Daalaa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Enyama}} '''[[Enyama#Economy|Enyama]]''' | | {{flagicon|Enyama|East}} '''[[East Enyama#Economy|Enyama, East]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 217: | Line 247: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| Okane | | style="text-align:center;"| Okane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Erishland#Economy|Erishland]]''' | | {{flagicon|Enyama|West}} '''[[West Enyama#Economy|Enyama, West]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Koban | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Erishlands}} '''[[Erishland#Economy|Erishland]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 362 | | style="text-align:right;"| 362 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 50,597 | | style="text-align:right;"| 50,597 | ||
Line 287: | Line 327: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Aligonian florin|Florin]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Aligonian florin|Florin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Greznea#Economy|Greznea]]''' | | {{flagicon|Greznea}} '''[[Greznea#Economy|Greznea]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 654 | | style="text-align:right;"| 654 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 21,900 | | style="text-align:right;"| 21,900 | ||
Line 307: | Line 347: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Halys}} '''[[Halys#Economy|Halys]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 800 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 20, | | style="text-align:right;"| 20,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 317: | Line 357: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 940 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 13,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 327: | Line 367: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Kainuinoa}} '''[[Kainuinoa#Economy|Kainuinoa]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 674 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 15,758 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 28.1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.805 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kainuinoan tālā|Tālā]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kajera}} '''[[Kajera#Economy|Kajera]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 784 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 24,500 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 20.3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.872 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Kajeran tala|Tala]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | | {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | ||
Line 357: | Line 397: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Flag of Kiram.svg|23px]] '''[[Kiram#Economy|Kiram]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 594 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 18,313 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Latium}} '''[[Latium#Economy|Latium]]''' | | {{flagicon|Latium}} '''[[Latium#Economy|Latium]]''' | ||
Line 397: | Line 427: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Lihnidosi denarius|Denarius]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Lihnidosi denarius|Denarius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ludvosiya#Economy|Ludvosiya]]''' | | {{flagicon|Lusoña}} '''[[Lusoña#Economy|Lusoña]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 643 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 19,900 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 42.3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.699 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Lusoñan pilak|Pilak]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ludvosiya}} '''[[Ludvosiya#Economy|Ludvosiya]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,586 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,586 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 13,000 | | style="text-align:right;"| 13,000 | ||
Line 405: | Line 445: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | | '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | ||
Line 434: | Line 464: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 448: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | | {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 2,606 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,230 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 52 | | style="text-align:center;"| 52 | ||
Line 467: | Line 497: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Mysian denari|Denarius]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Mysian denari|Denarius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NorinniaFlagFinal.png|23px]] '''[[Norinnia#Economy|Norinnia]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 41.9 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} '''[[Onekawa-Nukanoa#Economy|Onekawa-Nukanoa]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 2,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,253 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Tara]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | ||
Line 520: | Line 550: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,934 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,934 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,756 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22,756 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Market Socialism|Market | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Market Socialism|Market socialism]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 536: | Line 566: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Perateian hyperpyron|Hyperpyron]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Perateian hyperpyron|Hyperpyron]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Phansi Uhlanga}} '''[[Phansi Uhlanga#Economy|Phansi Uhlanga]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 780 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Planned economy|Socialist planned economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 12.5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.764 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Phansi Uhlangan labor credit|Labor credit]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pueramaa and Lumisaari}} '''[[Pueramaa and Lumisaari#Economy|Pueramaa and Lumisaari]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 621 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,515 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Pulacan}} '''[[Pulacan#Economy|Pulacan]]''' | | {{flagicon|Pulacan}} '''[[Pulacan#Economy|Pulacan]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,008 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,008 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 21,712 | | style="text-align:right;"| 21,712 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Calpollism|Calpollist economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 550: | Line 600: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,994 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,994 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 23,950 | | style="text-align:right;"| 23,950 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Market socialism|Socialist- | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Market socialism|Socialist-oriented market economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 17.1 | | style="text-align:center;"| 17.1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.900 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.900 | ||
Line 556: | Line 606: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Qavarjeri}} '''[[Qavarjeri#Economy|Qavarjeri]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 395 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15,800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Rökkurlynd}} '''[[Rökkurlynd#Economy|Rökkurlynd]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,165 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,275 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed Market Economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Krona | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | | {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 4,093 | | style="text-align:right;"| 4,093 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 35,590 | | style="text-align:right;"| 35,590 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Oxidentalist economics|Oxidentalist economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 567: | Line 637: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Schaumberg}} '''[[Schaumberg#Economy|Schaumberg]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 82 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,500 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 575: | Line 646: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Shimlar and Pashmir}} '''[[Shimlar and Pashmir#Economy|Shimlar-Pashmir]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 207 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 10,600 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 585: | Line 655: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[ | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Shimlar-Pashmir rupee|Rupee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Shirazam}} '''[[Shirazam#Economy|Shirazam]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 523 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 21,800 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.557 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Silgadin#Economy|Silgadin]]''' | | {{flagicon|Silgadin}} '''[[Silgadin#Economy|Silgadin]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 81 | | style="text-align:right;"| 81 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 16,200 | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,200 | ||
Line 616: | Line 686: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Sudish krone|Krone]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Sudish krone|Krone]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Syalat Flag.svg|23px]] '''[[Syalat#Economy|Syalat]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 147 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 7,354 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 57.4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.569 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Syalati paisa|Paisa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sydalon}} '''[[Sydalon#Economy|Sydalon]]''' | | {{flagicon|Sydalon}} '''[[Sydalon#Economy|Sydalon]]''' | ||
Line 630: | Line 710: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Planned_economy#Decentralized_planning|Distributist}} {{wpl|syndicalism}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | | style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | ||
Line 661: | Line 741: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 34,281 | | style="text-align:right;"| 34,281 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 29.5 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.903 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 673: | Line 753: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.915 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.915 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 1.51 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rubric Coast Consortium#Currency union|Rubric]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rubric Coast Consortium#Currency union|Rubric]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Untsangasar}} '''[[Untsangasar#Economy|Untsangasar]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1, | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,196 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12, | | style="text-align:right;"| 12,106 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme economy|Dirigiste economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[ | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Untsangasari mohnkoh|Mohnkoh (U$)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Vannois}} '''[[Vannois#Economy|Vannois]]''' | | {{flagicon|Vannois}} '''[[Vannois#Economy|Vannois]]''' | ||
Line 715: | Line 795: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[ | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Velikoslav Crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Wazheganon}} '''[[Wazheganon#Economy|Wazheganon]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,327 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,327 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 27,830 | | style="text-align:right;"| 27,830 | ||
Line 736: | Line 806: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | | style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | | {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | ||
Line 756: | Line 816: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Yunxia}} '''[[Yunxia#Economy|Yunxia]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 856 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 10,905 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed market economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 51.2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.68 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.10 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.82 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Renminbi|Fēn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | | {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | ||
Line 763: | Line 833: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 21.3 | | style="text-align:center;"| 21.3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.888 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.888 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 1.58% | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 2.2% | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| Amatl | | style="text-align:center;"| Amatl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zamorodna}} '''[[Zamorodna#Economy|Zamorodna]]''' | | {{flagicon|Zamorodna}} '''[[Zamorodna#Economy|Zamorodna]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 140 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 9,805 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy|Free market}} {{wp|dual economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0. | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.66 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 3.02 | | style="text-align:center;"| 3.02 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 6.44 | | style="text-align:center;"| 6.44 | ||
Line 786: | Line 856: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 3.3 | | style="text-align:center;"| 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Pere]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Pere]] | ||
|-|} | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zilung Chen}} '''[[Zilung Chen#Economy|Zilung Chen]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 990 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 18,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Ajax info pages}} | {{Template:Ajax info pages}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 13 March 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of the countries of the world arranged according to different pieces of economic information. GDP and GDP per capita are measured in billions of Universal Standard Currency, a floating value determined by the average of the Latin solidus and the Rezese lir, currencies which have both historically and contemporaneously had roughly equivalent values. As such, common estimation is that USC$1 equals (more or less) L$1 which equals (more or less) S₤1 when market flucuations are averaged out.