List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ||
! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bosque.png|23px]] '''[[Alameda#Economy|Alameda]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 248 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,600 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alamedan peso|Peso]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | | {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | ||
Line 26: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Alanahri dinar|Dinar]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anachak Kang}} '''[[Anachak Kang#Economy|Anachak Kang]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,387 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 11,400 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 36.4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.79 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kra Kip|Kip]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ankat}} '''[[Ankat#Economy|Ankat]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,429 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22,371 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anteliyea}} '''[[Greater Anteliyea#Economy|Anteliyea]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,021 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,260 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anyanwu}} '''[[Anyanwu#Economy|Anyanwu]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,408 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 56: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Commonwealth pound]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Asazeh}} '''[[Asazeh#Economy|Asazeh]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 594 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,172 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ascalzar}} '''[[Ascalzar#Economy|Ascalzar]]''' | ||
Line 136: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | | {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | ||
Line 317: | Line 347: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Halys}} '''[[Halys#Economy|Halys]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 800 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 20,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 325: | Line 356: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | | {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | ||
Line 336: | Line 366: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kainuinoa}} '''[[Kainuinoa#Economy|Kainuinoa]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 674 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15,758 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 28.1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.805 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kainuinoan tālā|Tālā]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kajera}} '''[[Kajera#Economy|Kajera]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 784 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 24,500 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 20.3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.872 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kajeran tala|Tala]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | | {{flagicon|Kembesa}} '''[[Kembesa#Economy|Kembesa]]''' | ||
Line 347: | Line 397: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | [[File:Flag of Kiram.svg|23px]] '''[[Kiram#Economy|Kiram]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 594 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 18,313 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 376: | Line 426: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 4.13 | | style="text-align:center;"| 4.13 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Lihnidosi denarius|Denarius]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Lihnidosi denarius|Denarius]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lusoña}} '''[[Lusoña#Economy|Lusoña]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 643 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 19,900 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 42.3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.699 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Lusoñan pilak|Pilak]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ludvosiya}} '''[[Ludvosiya#Economy|Ludvosiya]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ludvosiya}} '''[[Ludvosiya#Economy|Ludvosiya]]''' | ||
Line 385: | Line 445: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | | '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | ||
Line 414: | Line 464: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 428: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | | {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 2,606 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,230 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 52 | | style="text-align:center;"| 52 | ||
Line 447: | Line 497: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Mysian denari|Denarius]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Mysian denari|Denarius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NorinniaFlagFinal.png|23px]] '''[[Norinnia#Economy|Norinnia]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 41.9 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | {{flagicon|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} '''[[Onekawa-Nukanoa#Economy|Onekawa-Nukanoa]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 2,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,253 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Tara]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | ||
Line 516: | Line 566: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Perateian hyperpyron|Hyperpyron]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Perateian hyperpyron|Hyperpyron]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Phansi Uhlanga}} '''[[Phansi Uhlanga#Economy|Phansi Uhlanga]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 780 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Planned economy|Socialist planned economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 12.5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.764 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Phansi Uhlangan labor credit|Labor credit]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pueramaa and Lumisaari}} '''[[Pueramaa and Lumisaari#Economy|Pueramaa and Lumisaari]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 621 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,515 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Pulacan}} '''[[Pulacan#Economy|Pulacan]]''' | | {{flagicon|Pulacan}} '''[[Pulacan#Economy|Pulacan]]''' | ||
Line 536: | Line 606: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rigganit]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Qavarjeri}} '''[[Qavarjeri#Economy|Qavarjeri]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 395 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15,800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Rökkurlynd}} '''[[Rökkurlynd#Economy|Rökkurlynd]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,165 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,275 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed Market Economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Krona | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | | {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | ||
Line 547: | Line 637: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Schaumberg}} '''[[Schaumberg#Economy|Schaumberg]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 82 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,500 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 555: | Line 646: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Shimlar and Pashmir}} '''[[Shimlar and Pashmir#Economy|Shimlar-Pashmir]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 207 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 10,600 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Shimlar-Pashmir rupee|Rupee]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Shirazam}} '''[[Shirazam#Economy|Shirazam]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 523 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 21,800 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.557 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 586: | Line 686: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Sudish krone|Krone]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Sudish krone|Krone]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Syalat Flag.svg|23px]] '''[[Syalat#Economy|Syalat]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 147 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 7,354 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 57.4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.569 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Syalati paisa|Paisa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sydalon}} '''[[Sydalon#Economy|Sydalon]]''' | | {{flagicon|Sydalon}} '''[[Sydalon#Economy|Sydalon]]''' | ||
Line 600: | Line 710: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Planned_economy#Decentralized_planning|Distributist}} {{wpl|syndicalism}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | | style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | ||
Line 631: | Line 741: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 34,281 | | style="text-align:right;"| 34,281 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 29.5 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.903 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 685: | Line 795: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[ | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Velikoslav Crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Wazheganon}} '''[[Wazheganon#Economy|Wazheganon]]''' | | {{flagicon|Wazheganon}} '''[[Wazheganon#Economy|Wazheganon]]''' | ||
Line 696: | Line 806: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | | style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | | {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | ||
Line 716: | Line 816: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Yunxia}} '''[[Yunxia#Economy|Yunxia]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 856 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 10,905 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed market economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 51.2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.68 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.10 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.82 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Renminbi|Fēn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | | {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | ||
Line 730: | Line 840: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 140 | | style="text-align:right;"| 140 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9,805 | | style="text-align:right;"| 9,805 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy|Free market}} {{wp|dual economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.66 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.66 | ||
Line 746: | Line 856: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 3.3 | | style="text-align:center;"| 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Pere]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Pere]] | ||
|-|} | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zilung Chen}} '''[[Zilung Chen#Economy|Zilung Chen]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 990 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 18,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Ajax info pages}} | {{Template:Ajax info pages}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 13 March 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of the countries of the world arranged according to different pieces of economic information. GDP and GDP per capita are measured in billions of Universal Standard Currency, a floating value determined by the average of the Latin solidus and the Rezese lir, currencies which have both historically and contemporaneously had roughly equivalent values. As such, common estimation is that USC$1 equals (more or less) L$1 which equals (more or less) S₤1 when market flucuations are averaged out.