List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ! width=6%| [[wikipedia:Unemployment|u<sub>r</sub>]] (%) | ||
! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ! width=14% class="unsortable"| [[wikipedia:National currency|Currency]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bosque.png|23px]] '''[[Alameda#Economy|Alameda]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 248 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,600 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Alamedan peso|Peso]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | | {{flagicon|Alanahr}} '''[[Alanahr#Economy|Alanahr]]''' | ||
Line 47: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Anteliyea}} '''[[Anteliyea#Economy|Anteliyea]]''' | | {{flagicon|Anteliyea}} '''[[Greater Anteliyea#Economy|Anteliyea]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,021 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,021 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,260 | | style="text-align:right;"| 30,260 | ||
Line 176: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Ninvite Azref|Azref]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | | {{flagicon|Daobac}} '''[[Daobac#Economy|Daobac]]''' | ||
Line 366: | Line 346: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.6 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.6 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Gristo-Serkonan crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Halys}} '''[[Halys#Economy|Halys]]''' | | {{flagicon|Halys}} '''[[Halys#Economy|Halys]]''' | ||
Line 386: | Line 356: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | | {{flagicon|Itayana}} '''[[Itayana#Economy|Itayana]]''' | ||
Line 437: | Line 397: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Ethiopian birr|Werik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Flag of Kiram.svg|23px]] '''[[Kiram#Economy|Kiram]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 594 | | style="text-align:right;"| 594 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 18,313 | | style="text-align:right;"| 18,313 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 466: | Line 416: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Latin solidus|Solidus]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Latin solidus|Solidus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Lihnidos}} '''[[Lihnidos#Economy|Lihnidos]]''' | | {{flagicon|Lihnidos}} '''[[Lihnidos#Economy|Lihnidos]]''' | ||
Line 506: | Line 446: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | | '''[[M'biruna#Economy|M'biruna]]''' | ||
Line 534: | Line 464: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.765 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Mesogeian Drachma|Drachma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 548: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | | {{flagicon|Mutul}} '''[[Mutul#Economy|Mutul]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 2,606 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 16,230 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[wikipedia:Dirigisme|Dirigisme economy]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 52 | | style="text-align:center;"| 52 | ||
Line 586: | Line 516: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Tara]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Tara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | | {{flagicon|Ordennya}} '''[[Ordennya#Economy|Ordennya]]''' | ||
Line 650: | Line 570: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 780 | | style="text-align:right;"| 780 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12,000 | | style="text-align:right;"| 12,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Planned economy|Socialist planned economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 12.5 | | style="text-align:center;"| 12.5 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.764 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.764 | ||
Line 696: | Line 616: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Rökkurlynd}} '''[[Rökkurlynd#Economy|Rökkurlynd]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,165 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 30,275 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed Market Economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| Krona | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | | {{flagicon|Sante Reze}} '''[[Sante Reze#Economy|Sante Reze]]''' | ||
Line 706: | Line 636: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Rezese lir|Lir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Schaumberg}} '''[[Schaumberg#Economy|Schaumberg]]''' | | {{flagicon|Schaumberg}} '''[[Schaumberg#Economy|Schaumberg]]''' | ||
Line 790: | Line 710: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | | style="text-align:right;"| 1,701 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,508 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Planned_economy#Decentralized_planning|Distributist}} {{wpl|syndicalism}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | | style="text-align:center;"| 13.6 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.911 | ||
Line 810: | Line 730: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 8 | | style="text-align:right;"| 8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 32,000 | | style="text-align:right;"| 32,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
Line 885: | Line 795: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[ | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Velikoslav Crown|Crown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Wazheganon}} '''[[Wazheganon#Economy|Wazheganon]]''' | | {{flagicon|Wazheganon}} '''[[Wazheganon#Economy|Wazheganon]]''' | ||
Line 896: | Line 806: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | | style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Kroun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | | {{flagicon|Yisrael}} '''[[Yisrael#Economy|Yisrael]]''' | ||
Line 916: | Line 816: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | | style="text-align:center;"| 5.46 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | | style="text-align:center;"| [[Yisraeli new shekel|New Shekel]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Yunxia}} '''[[Yunxia#Economy|Yunxia]]''' | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 856 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 10,905 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Mixed market economy}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 51.2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.68 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 13.10 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 5.82 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wp|Renminbi|Fēn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | | {{flagicon|Zacapican}} '''[[Zacapican#Economy|Zacapican]]''' | ||
Line 930: | Line 840: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 140 | | style="text-align:right;"| 140 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9,805 | | style="text-align:right;"| 9,805 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{wpl|Free market economy|Free market}} {{wp|dual economy}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | | style="text-align:center;"| 39.9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.66 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.66 | ||
Line 948: | Line 858: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Zilung Chen}} '''[[Zilung Chen#Economy|Zilung Chen]]''' | | {{flagicon|Zilung Chen}} '''[[Zilung Chen#Economy|Zilung Chen]]''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 990 | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| 18,000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 13 March 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of the countries of the world arranged according to different pieces of economic information. GDP and GDP per capita are measured in billions of Universal Standard Currency, a floating value determined by the average of the Latin solidus and the Rezese lir, currencies which have both historically and contemporaneously had roughly equivalent values. As such, common estimation is that USC$1 equals (more or less) L$1 which equals (more or less) S₤1 when market flucuations are averaged out.