List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Arthurista (talk | contribs) |
m (Added Mont) |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mont}}''' | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mutul}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Mutul}}''' |
Revision as of 00:46, 7 January 2020
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Æthele | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Cavarzere | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Chagadalai | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Cynereth | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Dali | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Drevstran | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Garima | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Garza | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Gran Aligonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Iotopha | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Keuland | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Liothidia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Lusittia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Milostia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mont | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Mutul | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Nunaaqqinit | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Ostmark | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ostrozava | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Polnitsa | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Skaldafen | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Tulura | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Uluujol | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |