Euclovision Song Contest

Euclovision Song Contest
300px
GenreSong contest
Created bySven Björgsson & Merrit Garner
Presented byVarious
Theme music composerMarc-Antoine Charpentier
Opening themeTe Deum (Prelude)
Original language(s)Gaullican
No. of episodes59
Production
Production location(s)Various
Running time3 hours
Production company(s)Euclean Broadcasters Group
Release
Original release6 June 1959 (1959-06-06) –
present
Chronology
Related showsEuclovision Sound Contest (2011–)
External links
Official website

The Euclovision Song Contest,

Format

Editions

Year Host country Host city Winning country Winning song Winning artist Winning song language Points Host broadcaster
1959  Kesselbourg Kesselbourg  Kesselbourg Een dag in het leven Annelore Lemmens Hoeltish Kesselbuerg Publieke Omroep
1960  Gaullica Verlois Gaullican Broadcasting Service
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965  Estmere Talkin' Bout What? Estmerish
1966  Estmere Morwall  Hennehouwe Lopen zoals ik zou moeten Sanne Kool Hennish Estmerish Broadcasting Service
1967  Hennehouwe s'Holle  Gaullica L'amour sombre Abraham Ménard Gaullican Hennish National Broadcasting
1968  Gaullica Verlois Gaullican Broadcasting Service
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973 Tengaria Дълбока река Лен Ventisislav Yavorev Tengarian
1974 Tengaria Lenovo Soravia Soravia Слава Богу, я вдома (zr) La Folie Soravian Tengarska Natsionalna Televiziya
1975 Soravia Soravia Samistopol  Caldia Sétanta Ashling Ghaillish Radiotelevizor Libertas
1976  Caldia Spálgleann  Chistovodia Біль Zynayida Yarosh Soravian Teilifís Raidió Náisiúnta
1977  Chistovodia Khmelnytskyi
1978
1979
1980
1981  Hennehouwe Vrouw in ketens Barb van Daalen Hennish
1982  Hennehouwe s'Holle  Werania Kriegsministers und Benzinkanisters Rosalie Käutner Weranian Hennish National Broadcasting
1983  Werania Westbrücken  Caldia Ashling Ghaillish
1984  Caldia Pennsea  Estmere Rock the Casbah Outbreak Estmerish Teilifís Raidió Náisiúnta
1985  Estmere Harbrough  Soravia Скованные одной цепью Kryvonis & Yudovenko Soravian Estmerish Broadcasting Service
1986  Soravia Luchintsy Telekom 1
1987  Caldia
1988  Caldia Spálgleann Teilifís Raidió Náisiúnta
1989
1990
1991  Soravia Группа крови Irzha Soravian
1992  Soravia Velike Vishnavaya Telekom 1
1993
1994  Scovern Jóga Elena Rohde Mescon
Frellandic
1995  Scovern Rimso  Hennehouwe Lichtstraal Rood & Vrienden Hennish
1996  Hennehouwe Zilverzee  Gaullica Hennish National Broadcasting
1997  Gaullica Verlois Autour du monde Révolution Technologique Gaullican Gaullican Broadcasting Service
1998  Estmere Through It All Tommy Sheridan Estmerish
1999  Estmere Morwall Estmerish Broadcasting Service
2000
2001  Gaullica J'en ai marre! Colette Gaullican Gaullican Broadcasting Service
2002  Gaullica Rayenne  West Miersa Blisko daleko Trójca Miersan
2003  West Miersa Krada  Azmara Giftyk Niina Aleksdohter Azmaran Telewizja Mierska
2004  Azmara Aalmsted  Soravia Отпусти меня (zr) Albina Kalashnik Soravian ARF-1
2005  Soravia Patovatra  Satavia For You Alice Anderson Estmerish Telekom 1
2006  Estmere
 Satavia
Morwall  Garambura Amidinine Komaniso Gaullican Estmerish Broadcasting Service
Satavian Broadcasting Corporation
2007  Garambura
 Gaullica
Verlois
2008
2009
2010
2011  Belmonte Dança comigo? Heloísa Flores Iustian
2012  Belmonte Castelonovo Empresa Pública de Comunicação
2013
2014  Hennehouwe Je reviendrai Jasmeen Gaullican
2015  Hennehouwe s'Holle  Azmara Paradiis geloosen Aniita Azmaran Hennish National Broadcasting
2016  Azmara Kyningsmer ARF-1
2017
2018  Soravia ты и твоя тень Arteriya
2019  Soravia Samistopol  Kesselbourg Hoeltish Telekom 1
2020  Kesselbourg Kesselbourg  Gaullica Yeux d'ocean Violaine Rousseau Gaullican Kesselbuerg Publieke Omroep
2021  Gaullica Lavelle  Piraea Παράδεισος (Paradise) Stella Fotiou Piraean 157 Gaullican Broadcasting Service

History

Participating Countries

Location

Moderators

Rules

Criticism

Pre-selections

Winners

Countries

Table key
     Active - Countries who are currently participating.
     Withdrawn – Countries who have participated in the past but have withdrawn.
Country Debut year Wins Broadcaster(s)
 Amathia 1997 0 Euclean Broadcasters Group
 Caldia 1959 2 Teilifís Raidió Náisiúnta
 East Miersa 1968 0 Telewizja Mierska Ludowa
 Eldmark 2012 0 Eldmarsk Broadcasting Services
 Estmere 1959 3 Estmerish Broadcasting Service
 Gapolania 2021 0 Radiotelevisione Gapolania
 Gaullica 1959 5 Euclean Broadcasters Group
 Hennehouwe 1959 4 Hennish National Broadcasting
Imagua and the Assimas Imagua 2013 0 Imaguan Television Service
 Kesselbourg 1959 4 Kesselbuerg Publieke Omroep
 Rwizikuru 2020 0 NMR
Sainte-Chloé 2012 0 Sainte-Chloé Communication Service
 Satavia 2012 0 Satavian Broadcasting Corporation
 Soravia[1] 1964 5 Radiotelevizor Libertas (1964–1983)
TVP (1983–1985)
Telekom 1 (1985–)
Tengaria 1973 1 Tengarska Natsionalna Televiziya
United Miersa[2] 2020 0 Miersa United Together Broadcasting[3]
 Werania 2008 0 Euclean Broadcasters Group
 West Miersa 1975 1 Telewizja Mierska
  1. Includes winners from the Soravian Federated Republic.
  2. Comprised of musicians from both West and East Miersa.
  3. Operational name for the collaboration between Telewizja Mierska and TML.