List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width=16% | head of state | ! width=16% | head of state | ||
! width=50% | Basis of executive legitimacy | ! width=50% | Basis of executive legitimacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Æthele}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Æthele}}''' | ||
Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ayeli}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ayeli}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
Line 48: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Benaajab}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Benaajab}}''' | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | '''{{flag|Cavarzere}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
Line 56: | Line 51: | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:gold; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Cynereth}}''' | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Dali}}''' | |style="background:#F2F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Dali}}''' | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Enyama}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Enyama}}''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 86: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Garima}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gelonia}}''' | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Gelonia}}''' | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Milostia}}''' | |style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Milostia}}''' | ||
Line 166: | Line 161: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | |style="background:#FFE6FF; color:black" | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nunaaqqinit}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Nunaaqqinit}}''' | ||
Line 191: | Line 171: | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | All authority vested in absolute monarch | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ostrozava}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Republic | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFF7E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ottonia}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Ottonia}}''' | ||
Line 196: | Line 181: | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Executive | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | Presidency is independent of legislature | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | '''{{flag|Polnitsa}}''' | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ceremonial | |||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Pulau Keramat}}''' | |style="background:#D4F2CE; color:black" | '''{{flag|Pulau Keramat}}''' | ||
Line 218: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Absolute Monarchy | ||
|style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | |style="background:#F2CED4; color:black" | Executive | ||
Line 267: | Line 252: | ||
|style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | |style="background:#FFE6E6; color:black" | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Ajax info pages}} | {{Template:Ajax info pages}} | ||
[[category:Ajax]] | [[category:Ajax]] |
Revision as of 14:19, 26 August 2019
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.
List of countries by government
Nation | Constitutional form | head of state | Basis of executive legitimacy |
---|---|---|---|
Æthele | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arcadia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Arthurista | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ascalzar | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ayeli | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Belfras | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Benaajab | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Cavarzere | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Chagadalai | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Cynereth | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Dali | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Deseret | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Drevstran | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Enyama | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Fabria | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Template:Country data Fakolana | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Garima | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gelonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ghant | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Gran Aligonia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Iotopha | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Jhengtsang | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Latium | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Lihnidos | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lion's Rock | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Liothidia | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Template:Country data Lusittia | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Lyncanestria | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Milostia | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Mundaqar | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Mutul | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Nunaaqqinit | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Ostrozava | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Ottonia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Polnitsa | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Pulau Keramat | Republic | Executive | Presidency independent of legislature; ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Sante Reze | Republic | Executive | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Seredinia | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Skaldafen | Republic | Executive | Presidency is independent of legislature |
Sydalon | Absolute Monarchy | Executive | All authority vested in absolute monarch |
Talakh | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tarsas | Constitutional Monarchy | Executive | Monarch personally exercises power in concert with other institutions |
Tikal | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Tsurushima | Republic | Executive | Power constitutionally linked to a single political movement |
Tulura | Republic | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Uluujol | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Vannois | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |
Yisrael | Constitutional Monarchy | Ceremonial | Ministry is subject to parliamentary confidence |