List of countries by system of government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ozycaevias (talk | contribs) m (1 revision imported: Ajax category without templates) |
old>Finium (Added BJB) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''Tricameral'''</small><br>[[Moet]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''Tricameral'''</small><br>[[Moet]] | ||
| The Allamunnic States are, at a national level, a federal republic, with a democratically-elected representative legislature and an unelected executive head of state who is limited in their powers by statute. | | The Allamunnic States are, at a national level, a federal republic, with a democratically-elected representative legislature and an unelected executive head of state who is limited in their powers by statute. | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{flag|Benaajab}}''' | |||
| style="background: ; color: black" | Constitutional Monarchy | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>''' [[Politics of Benaajab|Monarch]]'''</small><br>Aarul Bogra | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Politics of Benaajab|Prime Minister]]'''</small><br>Modanatha Praśasta | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''Bicameral'''</small><br>[[Politics of Benaajab|Houses of Law]] | |||
| <small>De jure</small><br>Unitary constitutional monarchy with lottery elections<br> <small>De facto</small><br> Authoritarian theocracy with feudal administration. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Template:CON}}''' | | '''{{Template:CON}}''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Prime Minister of Gelonia|Prime Minister]]'''</small><br>[[Adiuni Kloarec]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Prime Minister of Gelonia|Prime Minister]]'''</small><br>[[Adiuni Kloarec]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Gelonian Assembly|Bodadeg]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Gelonian Assembly|Bodadeg]] | ||
| Gelonia is a {{wp|Unitary state| | | Gelonia is a {{wp|Unitary state|unitary}} {{wp|Parliamentary|parliamentary}} {{wp|constitutional monarchy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Ghant}}''' | | '''{{flag|Ghant}}''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Premier of Iotopha|Premier]]'''</small><br>[[Siyabend Öcalan]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Premier of Iotopha|Premier]]'''</small><br>[[Siyabend Öcalan]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Assembly of the People of Iotopha|Assembly of the People]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Assembly of the People of Iotopha|Assembly of the People]] | ||
| Iotopha is a {{wp|Federal state| | | Iotopha is a {{wp|Federal state|federal}} {{wp|Semi-presidential system|semi-presidential}} {{wp|republic}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Kadaria}}''' | | '''{{flag|Kadaria}}''' | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Consul of the Latin Empire|Consul]]'''</small><br>[[Alexander Pompilius]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Consul of the Latin Empire|Consul]]'''</small><br>[[Alexander Pompilius]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Senate of the Latin Empire|Senate]] | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[wikipedia:Unicameralism|Unicameral]]'''</small><br>[[Senate of the Latin Empire|Senate]] | ||
| Latium is a {{wp|Unitary state| | | Latium is a {{wp|Unitary state|unitary}} {{wp|Constitutional monarchy|executive constitutional monarchy}} operating with a {{wp|Parliamentary democracy|parliamentary democracy}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Lihnidos}}''' | | '''{{flag|Lihnidos}}''' | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | | '''{{flag|Sydalon}}''' | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#ff84d2; color:black"| Absolute monarchy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | <small>'''[[Monarchy of Sydalon|Queen]]'''</small><br>[[Melisende III of Sydalon|Melisende III | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''[[Monarchy of Sydalon|Queen]]'''</small><br>[[Melisende III of Sydalon|Melisende III]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''{{wp|Bicameralism|Bicameral}}'''</small><br>[[Senate of Sydalon#Chamber of Peers|Chamber of Peers]] (U)<br>[[Senate of Sydalon#National Assembly|National Assembly]] (L) | | style="text-align:center;"| <small>'''{{wp|Bicameralism|Bicameral}}'''</small><br>[[Senate of Sydalon#Chamber of Peers|Chamber of Peers]] (U)<br>[[Senate of Sydalon#National Assembly|National Assembly]] (L) | ||
| Sydalon is a {{wp|Unitary state| | | Sydalon is a {{wp|Unitary state|unitary}} {{wp|constitutional monarchy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Vannois}}''' | | '''{{flag|Vannois}}''' |
Revision as of 15:32, 16 January 2019
This is a list of the nations of Ajax and their system of government.