List of current heads of state and government (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding Yisrael's; as well, in consultation with Latin, changed green used for improved readability.) |
(Added Erishland) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Monarchy of Belfras|Prince]] – [[Nicholaus of Belfras|Nicholaus]] | | [[Monarchy of Belfras|Prince]] – [[Nicholaus of Belfras|Nicholaus]] | ||
| style="background:#98fb98; color:black"| [[Consul of Belfras|Consul]] - [[Theodosius Lupis]] | | style="background:#98fb98; color:black"| [[Consul of Belfras|Consul]] - [[Theodosius Lupis]] | ||
|- | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="2"|[[Erishland]] | |||
| style="color:black"|[[Monarchy of Erishland|Queen]] – [[Liexne III of Erishland|Liexne III]] | |||
| style="background:#98fb98; color:black"|[[Chancellor of Erishland|Realm Chancellor]] – [[Aleiv Geustavson]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#d6ebf2; color:black"|<center>[[President of Erishland|Realm President]] – [[Eirik Geiralkson]]</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{flag|Gelonia}} | !scope="row"|{{flag|Gelonia}} |
Revision as of 18:18, 12 January 2020
This is a list of current heads of state and government in Ajax. This list includes those individuals recently taking or holding office, or those leading a government-in-exile if recognized internationally. In some cases, there is one leader who is both head of state and government, such as presidential systems or absolute monarchies. In other cases, the head of state and head of government are held by different individuals. The executive branch, in certain cases, can be held by a collective or council.
Heads of state and government
Color key | |
---|---|
Green cells indicate leaders whose offices constitutionally administer the executive or legislature of their respective state/government. | Blue cells indicate non–ceremonial heads of state whose power is limited (e.g. xxxx) or de facto government leaders, such as a ruling party leader, whose offices lack de jure constitutional power (e.g. yyyy). |
- Note: Names in small font generally denote acting, transitional, temporary leaders, or representatives.