List of highest points of Astyrian countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories in Astyria by their highest points''' above {{wp|sea level)). ==Countries an...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[List of countries in Astyria|sovereign states and dependent territories]] in [[Astyria]] by their highest points''' above {{wp|sea level | This is a list of [[List of countries in Astyria|sovereign states and dependent territories]] in [[Astyria]] by their highest points''' above {{wp|sea level}}'''. | ||
==Countries and territories== | ==Countries and territories== | ||
[[File:Mount Aeneas.jpg|thumb|240px|right|[[Mount Aeneas]] is the highest point in Ixalia and East Astyria]] | |||
[[File:Sajama National Park.jpg|thumb|240px|right|[[Torúmalana]] is the highest point in Teudallum and West Astyria]] | |||
[[File:Carstensz Mountain.jpg|thumb|240px|right|[[Carstensz Mountain]], the highest point in Sythith]] | |||
[[File:Margherita-Peak-border-Mount-Stanley-Ruwenzori-Range.jpg|thumb|240px|right|[[Mons Caligo]], the highest point in Hesperidesia]] | |||
[[File:Aiguille du Dru 3.jpg|thumb|240px|right|[[Mount Ciel]], the highest point in Lorecia]] | |||
Dependent countries, overseas territories and countries with disputed sovereignty are listed in ''italics''. Mother countries or claimants are indicated in parentheses. This list includes all countries and territories that are listed by {{wp|ISO 3166-1}}. | Dependent countries, overseas territories and countries with disputed sovereignty are listed in ''italics''. Mother countries or claimants are indicated in parentheses. This list includes all countries and territories that are listed by {{wp|ISO 3166-1}}. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
! scope"col" | <center>'''Notes''' | ! scope"col" | <center>'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||{{flag| | |1||{{flag|Caprica}}||[[Mount Aeneas]]||{{convert|6893|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point (i.e. elevation) in [[Ixalia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||{{flag| | |2||{{flag|Trellin}}||[[Torúmalana]]||{{convert|5711|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point in [[Teudallum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||{{flag|Hindia Belanda}} ||[[Carstensz Mountain]]||{{convert|5188|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point in [[Sythith]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||{{flag| | |4||{{flag|Blackhelm Confederacy}} ||[[Mons Caligo]]||{{convert|5124.3|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point in [[Hesperidesia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||{{flag| | |5||{{flag|Polarus}} ||[[Jabal al-Awan]]||{{convert|5043.8|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||{{flag| | |6||{{flag|Nikolia}} ||[[Triglav]]||{{convert|4616|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||{{flag| | |7||{{flag|Aquitayne}}||[[Mount Ciel]]||{{convert|4589|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point in [[Lorecia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||{{flag|Scanonia}} ||[[Mount Ciel]]||{{convert|4589|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Highest point in [[Lorecia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9||{{flag| | |9||{{flag|Bungussi}}||[[Mount Ukhamba]]||{{convert|4532.7|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||{{flag| | |10||{{flag|Kobolis}}||[[Mount Asteres]]||{{convert|4239|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||{{flag| | |11||{{flag|Arimathea}}||[[Txin Tiyaia]]||{{convert|4227|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||{{flag| | |12||{{flag|Caledonia}}||[[Beinn Maoirthighearna]]||{{convert|4026|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||{{flag| | |13||{{flag|Cassonne}}||[[Montparnasse (Cassonne)|Montparnasse]]||{{convert|3412|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||{{flag| | |14||{{flag|Valkea}}||[[Korkenvuori]]||{{convert|3267|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|15||{{flag|Slovertia}}||[[Slávu]]||{{convert|2877|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{flag|Berique}}||[[Mont Darc]]||{{convert|2815|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}||Needs a better name | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{flag|Kelonna}}||[[Wulckneberga]]||{{convert|2798|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|18||{{flag|Great Nortend}}||[[Gorblanhail]]||{{convert|2625|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||{{flag|Jafala}}||[[Mount Igbeti]]||{{convert|2538.7|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||''[[Varddi]]'' (disputed by [[Belka]])||[[Njullávarri]]||{{convert|2402|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{flag|Khyragus}}||[[Stragonorvia]]||{{convert|2378|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|22||{{flag|Aswick}}||[[Mount Archer]]||{{convert|2376|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|23||{{flag|Andamonia}}||[[Shuhatlaliaxu]]||{{convert|2248|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{flag|Nidwalden}}||[[Fichtelberg]]||{{convert|2234|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25||{{flag|Red River Free State}}||[[Mons Sancte Maria]]||{{convert|2139|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|26||{{flag|Fyngaria}}||[[Hírímlad]]||{{convert|2120|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|27||{{flag|Stretta}}||[[Mount Oso]]||{{convert|1947|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{flag|South Kamalbia}}||[[Mount Kimepra]]||{{convert|1887|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{flag|Oduya}}||[[Mount Kimepra]]||{{convert|1887|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|30||{{flag|Maqtajer}}||[[Xudatoy]]||{{convert|1634|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|31||{{flag|Kwalawi}}||[[Nhialyok Ridge]]||{{convert|1628|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|32||{{flag|Gautenga}}||[[Gaokidi|Gaokidi plateau]]||{{convert|1614|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33||{{flag|Lisander}}||[[Monte Titan]]||{{convert|1412|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|34||{{flag|Heideland}}||[[Volksberg]]||{{convert|1344|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|35||{{flag|Cadenza}}||[[Vekh Neramë]]||{{convert|1163|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|36||{{flag|Monsa}}||[[La Sagra]]||{{convert|1148|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|37||{{flag|Kur'zhet}}||[[Vegi Kroreg]]||{{convert|1109|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|38||{{flag|Noordenstaat}}||[[Willemspiek]]||{{convert|1095|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|39||{{flag|Alcantara}}||[[Monte de Santa Teresa]]||{{convert|1068|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|40||{{flag|Plätteisen Adler}}||[[Hill]]||{{convert|616|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Needs a name | |||
|- | |||
|41||{{flag|Valle Crucis}}||[[Mons Silva]]||{{convert|404|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| Needs a better name | |||
|- | |||
|42||{{flag|Ostrothia}}||[[Kuninga iste]]||{{convert|322|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|43||{{flag|Earent}}||[[Biryn Taal]]||{{convert|296|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|44||{{flag|Woodstead}}||[[Greenemund]]||{{convert|271|m|ft|0|abbr=on}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 110: | ||
{{Astyria}} | {{Astyria}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of countries in Astyria|Highest point]] | [[Category:Lists of countries in Astyria|Highest point]][[Category:Country high points of Astyria| ]] |
Latest revision as of 19:30, 5 May 2024
This is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories in Astyria by their highest points above sea level.
Countries and territories
Dependent countries, overseas territories and countries with disputed sovereignty are listed in italics. Mother countries or claimants are indicated in parentheses. This list includes all countries and territories that are listed by ISO 3166-1.
1 | Caprica | Mount Aeneas | 6,893 m (22,615 ft) | Highest point (i.e. elevation) in Ixalia. |
2 | Trellin | Torúmalana | 5,711 m (18,737 ft) | Highest point in Teudallum. |
3 | Hindia Belanda | Carstensz Mountain | 5,188 m (17,021 ft) | Highest point in Sythith. |
4 | Blackhelm Confederacy | Mons Caligo | 5,124.3 m (16,812 ft) | Highest point in Hesperidesia. |
5 | Polarus | Jabal al-Awan | 5,043.8 m (16,548 ft) | |
6 | Nikolia | Triglav | 4,616 m (15,144 ft) | |
7 | Aquitayne | Mount Ciel | 4,589 m (15,056 ft) | Highest point in Lorecia. |
7 | Scanonia | Mount Ciel | 4,589 m (15,056 ft) | Highest point in Lorecia. |
9 | Bungussi | Mount Ukhamba | 4,532.7 m (14,871 ft) | |
10 | Kobolis | Mount Asteres | 4,239 m (13,907 ft) | |
11 | Arimathea | Txin Tiyaia | 4,227 m (13,868 ft) | |
12 | Caledonia | Beinn Maoirthighearna | 4,026 m (13,209 ft) | |
13 | Cassonne | Montparnasse | 3,412 m (11,194 ft) | |
14 | Valkea | Korkenvuori | 3,267 m (10,719 ft) | |
15 | Slovertia | Slávu | 2,877 m (9,439 ft) | |
16 | Berique | Mont Darc | 2,815 m (9,236 ft) | Needs a better name |
16 | Kelonna | Wulckneberga | 2,798 m (9,180 ft) | |
18 | Great Nortend | Gorblanhail | 2,625 m (8,612 ft) | |
19 | Jafala | Mount Igbeti | 2,538.7 m (8,329 ft) | |
20 | Varddi (disputed by Belka) | Njullávarri | 2,402 m (7,881 ft) | |
21 | Khyragus | Stragonorvia | 2,378 m (7,802 ft) | |
22 | Aswick | Mount Archer | 2,376 m (7,795 ft) | |
23 | Andamonia | Shuhatlaliaxu | 2,248 m (7,375 ft) | |
24 | Nidwalden | Fichtelberg | 2,234 m (7,329 ft) | |
25 | Red River Free State | Mons Sancte Maria | 2,139 m (7,018 ft) | |
26 | Fyngaria | Hírímlad | 2,120 m (6,955 ft) | |
27 | Stretta | Mount Oso | 1,947 m (6,388 ft) | |
28 | Template:Country data South Kamalbia | Mount Kimepra | 1,887 m (6,191 ft) | |
28 | File:Flag of Oduya.png Oduya | Mount Kimepra | 1,887 m (6,191 ft) | |
30 | Maqtajer | Xudatoy | 1,634 m (5,361 ft) | |
31 | Kwalawi | Nhialyok Ridge | 1,628 m (5,341 ft) | |
32 | Gautenga | Gaokidi plateau | 1,614 m (5,295 ft) | |
33 | Lisander | Monte Titan | 1,412 m (4,633 ft) | |
34 | Heideland | Volksberg | 1,344 m (4,409 ft) | |
35 | Cadenza | Vekh Neramë | 1,163 m (3,816 ft) | |
36 | Monsa | La Sagra | 1,148 m (3,766 ft) | |
37 | Kur'zhet | Vegi Kroreg | 1,109 m (3,638 ft) | |
38 | Noordenstaat | Willemspiek | 1,095 m (3,593 ft) | |
39 | Alcantara | Monte de Santa Teresa | 1,068 m (3,504 ft) | |
40 | Template:Country data Plätteisen Adler | Hill | 616 m (2,021 ft) | Needs a name |
41 | Valle Crucis | Mons Silva | 404 m (1,325 ft) | Needs a better name |
42 | Ostrothia | Kuninga iste | 322 m (1,056 ft) | |
43 | Earent | Biryn Taal | 296 m (971 ft) | |
44 | Woodstead | Greenemund | 271 m (889 ft) |
References