Rowing at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Rowing
at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games
Rowing pictogram.svg
VenueColisée de l'Eau
LocationRayenne, Gaullica
Dates29–30 July 2022 (2022-07-29 – 2022-07-30)
Competitors1,840 (984 men, 856 women) from 52 nations

Rowing at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games took place on 29 and 30 July. There were seven men's events and six women's events (women did not compete in the quadruple sculls).

Participating nations

Schedule

Event schedule
Games day 18 19
Date 29 July 30 July
Men's
  • Single sculls
  • Double sculls
  • Quadruple sculls
  • Coxless pair
  • Coxless four
  • Coxed eight
  • Lightweight double sculls
Women's
  • Single sculls
  • Double sculls
  • Coxless pair
  • Coxless four
  • Coxed eight
  • Lightweight double sculls

Medal summary

Medal table

* Host nation (Gaullica)
Rank NIC Gold Silver Bronze Points
1  Cassier 3 1 1 12
2  Hennehouwe 2 3 0 12
3  Etruria 1 2 0 7
4  Gaullica* 2 0 0 6
5  Eldmark 1 1 1 6
6  Shangea 1 0 1 4
7  Lavana 0 2 0 4
 Satavia 0 2 0 4
9  Montecara 1 0 0 3
 Radushia 1 0 0 3
 Vedmed 1 0 0 3
12  Sainte-Chloé 0 1 0 2
 Soravia 0 1 0 2
14  Alsland 0 0 1 1
 Bistravia 0 0 1 1
 Caldia 0 0 1 1
 Dezevau 0 0 1 1
 Estmere 0 0 1 1
 Île d'Émeraude 0 0 1 1
 Padaratha 0 0 1 1
 Ravnia 0 0 1 1
 Satucin 0 0 1 1
 Scovern 0 0 1 1
Totals (23 NICs) 13 13 13 78

Men’s

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Alfio Pascarèl
 Montecara
6:51.52 Theo Moller
 Eldmark
7:01.20 Ostap Kohut
 Bistravia
7:01.25
Double sculls
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:20.52  Satavia (SAT) 6:21.31  Dezevau (DEZ) 6:22.69
Quadruple sculls
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
5:36.63  Cassier (CAS) 5:37.75  Estmere (EST) 5:37.96
Coxless pair
details
 Shangea (SHA) 6:34.30  Etruria (ETR) 6:37.32  Cassier (CAS) 6:37.76
Coxless four
details
 Eldmark (ELD)
5:56.10  Sainte-Chloé (STC) 5:57.17  Satucin (SAT) 5:57.61
Coxed eight
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
5:23.79  Satavia (STV) 5:24.75  Ravnia (RAV) 5:25.18
Lightweight double sculls
details
 Cassier (CAS) 6:13.15  Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:13.94  Scovern (SCO) 6:15.63

Women’s

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Alice Émond
 Cassier
7:44.93 Carole Descamps
 Hennehouwe
7:45.24 Sonja Liljestrom
 Eldmark
7:50.09
Double sculls
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
7:08.58  Etruria (ETR) 7:08.76  Alsland (ALS) 7:09.46
Coxless pair
details
 Vedmed (VED) 7:28.49  Lavana (LAV)
7:30.15  Île d'Émeraude (IDE) 7:31.42
Coxless four
details
 Radushia (RAD) 6:49.24  Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:50.12  Shangea (SHA) 6:50.70
Coxed eight
details
 Etruria (ETR) 6:07.42  Soravia (SOR) 6:07.67  Padaratha (PAD) 6:08.24
Lightweight double sculls
details
 Cassier (CAS) 7:08.29  Lavana (LAV)
7:08.40  Caldia (CAL) 7:08.46


External links