List of 2022 Summer Invictus Games medal winners

Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of medal winners at the 2022 Summer Invictus Games held in Verlois, Gaullica.

Contents
  1. Archery
  2. Artistic gymnastics
  3. Athletics
  4. Basketball
  5. Boxing
  6. Canoeing
  7. Cavaliering
  8. Cycling
  9. Diving
  10. Equestrian
  1. Esports
  2. Fencing
  3. Football
  4. Martial arts
  5. Modern pentathlon
  6. Pétanque
  7. Rowing
  8. Rugby sevens
  9. Sailing
  10. Shooting
  1. Swimming
  2. Table tennis
  3. Tennis
  4. Triathlon
  5. Volleyball
  6. Weightlifting
  7. Wrestling
  8. Zadany


Archery

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Sobieslaw Vrba
 Soravia
676 Andy Hunter
 Estmere
675 Jude Houghton
 Rizealand
672
Men's team
details
 Estmere (EST) 2027  Soravia (SOR) 2007  Werania (WER) 1995
Women's individual
details
Wen Zhen
 Shangea
673 Giovanna Borelli
 Etruria
671 Tatienne Masson
 Gaullica
665
Women's team
details
 Soravia (SOR) 1960  Gaullica (GAL) 1960  Estmere (EST) 1944
Mixed team
details
 Estmere (EST) 2013  Soravia (SOR) 2006  Shangea (SHA) 1991


Artistic gymnastics

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 Werania (WER)
 East Miersa (EMS)
 Shangea (SHA)
Individual all-around
details
Willi Steinsaltz
 Werania
Yefrem Kuzmin
 Soravia
Zeng Gang
 Shangea
Floor exercise
details
Yefrem Kuzmin
 Soravia
Tom der Sleen
 Hennehouwe

Børge Hoffmann
 Scovern
Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
Pommel horse
details
Étienne Lévêque
 Gaullica
Jia Tao
 Shangea
Maanus Ilves
 Kirenia
Rings
details
Vinzent Steinmeyer
 Werania
Akiba Sukejuro
 Senria
Arsenie Amanar
 Amathia

Andreu Viłanoveu
 AIC
Vault
details
Andreas Waldmüller
 Werania
Zenon Brożek
 East Miersa
Paulus Sibul
 Kirenia
Parallel bars
details
Zach Spencer
 Estmere
Kalju Looke
 Kirenia
Yefrem Kuzmin
 Soravia
Horizontal bar
details
Wojslaw Svetleachni
 Chistovodia
Douwe Brouwer
 Hennehouwe
Marc-Antoine Delâge
 Cassier

Benjamin Kiesinger
 Werania

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 Senria (SEN)
 East Miersa (EMS)
 Estmere (EST)
Individual all-around
details
Yseult Fabre
 Gaullica
Chloe Holland
 Rizealand
Annelie Lichtwark
 Werania
Vault
details
Xuan Jing
 Shangea
Jenemi Dazeje
 Dezevau
Ina Muiler
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Uneven bars
details
Miquela Fox
 AIC
Luna Bendtsen
 Scovern
Endo Kata
 Senria
Balance beam
details
Darcie Price
 Estmere
Lívia Rebelo
 Ardesia
Yseult Fabre
 Gaullica
Floor exercise
details
Umemura Sai
 Senria
Wap Bruinsma
 Alsland
Larissa Sorokina
 Soravia


Athletics

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 meters
details
Peter Mba
 Tiwura
9.70 Alexei Anjaparidze
 Vedmed
9.76 Oesi Batho
 Rwizikuru
9.79
200 meters
details
Philip Ladipo
 Tiwura
19.42 Sotiris Teresiadis
 Piraea
19.44 Lachtín Mac Taidhg
 Caldia
19.53
400 meters
details
Jacob Moseki
 Rwizikuru
44.07 Davit Tsintsadze
 Vedmed
44.12 Eugène Moreau
 Gaullica
44.76
800 meters
details
Dazadiu Biunhamao
 Dezevau
1:44.67 Stelios Lambriades
 Piraea
1:44.68 Stefan Møller
 Scovern
1:44.72
1500 meters
details
Bénédictin Lizotte
 Cassier
3:33.70 Petros Tasselis
 Piraea
3:34.70 Kupen Pironev
 Tengaria
3:34.77
5000 meters
details
Anissa Amirouche
 Behera
12:56.55 IR Modisaotsile Mosegi
 Garambura
12:58.89 Dool Calas
 Yemet
13:01.15
10,000 meters
details
Galad Aweys
 Yemet
27:03.72 Mvelo Siphamandla
 Garambura
27:04.54 Zayden Schoeman
 Satavia
27:06.29
110 meters hurdles
details
Amos Fittipaldi
 Etruria
13.01 Jaun du Plessis
 Nuvania
13.08 David Cosmatos
 Piraea
13.09
400 meters hurdles
details
Loreno Zegarelli
 Etruria
47.77 Takis Arvanitellis
 Shangea
48.03 Daniel Louis
 Sainte-Chloé
48.04
3000 meters steeplechase
details
Tiiso Leruo
 Garambura
8:10.30 Alex Jabavu
 Gaullica
8:10.34 Arvi Padar
 Alsland
8:10.80
4 × 100 meters relay
details
 Shangea (SHA)
37.17 Invictus Athletes from Champania AIC (AIC)
37.36  Gaullica (GAL)
37.37
4 × 400 meters relay
details
 Piraea (PIR)
2:56.08  Rizealand (RIZ)
2:56.69  Gaullica (GAL)
2:57.28
Marathon
details
Dhardon Bhutia
 Duran
2:06:29 Noda Shihi
 Senria
2:06:39 Emmanuel Tremblay
 Gaullica
2:07:21
20 kilometers walk
details
Mark Roffel
 Hennehouwe
1:19:03 Tiiso Leruo
 Garambura
1:19:04 Paul Walker
 Estmere
1:19:06
50 kilometers walk
details
Yens Hëskerback
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
3:40:23 Junior Wessel
 Nuvania
3:41:48 Zhang Heng
 Shangea
3:42:51
High jump
details
Isaac Castrillón
 Paretia
2.42 Clément Laffitte
 Gaullica
2.38 Josiah Barkley
 Estmere
2.34
Pole vault
details
Daniël du Toit
 Satavia
6.10 Hao Guanyu
 Shangea
6.05 Abril Jofre
 AIC
6.00
Long jump
details
Elijah Francis
 Estmere
8.22 Johan Ovesen
 Scovern
8.21 Radoslav Petrov
 Tengaria
8.19
Triple jump
details
Kamaaluddeen al-Ahsan
 Sohar
17.62 Audace Mercaldo
 Adamantina
17.57 Takis Arvanitellis
 Piraea
17.57
Shot put
details
Žilvinas Andrasius
 Aucuria
21.52 Ki Joo-Won
 Ansan
21.43 Marcel Charpentier
 Gaullica
21.42
Discus throw
details
Dainius Leveckis
 Aucuria
68.82 Håkan Isaksson
 Geatland
68.22 Samuel Aubert
 Gaullica
67.95
Hammer throw
details
Radacek Wolyn
 Soravia
81.94 Mikołaj Piękoś
 East Miersa
81.82 Arminas Leicmonas
 Aucuria
81.81
Javelin throw
details
Jon Barceló
 Paretia
88.22 Philippe Delafose
 Gaullica
86.99 Dieuseul Simeon
 Sainte-Chloé
86.15
Decathlon
details
Kosyo Desislavov
 Tengaria
8968 Antoni Latur
 AIC
8883 Robert Couvreur
 Gaullica
8880

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 meters
details
Tania Leclair
 Gaullica
10.90 Mokaedi Tebogo
 Rwizikuru
10.98 Giovana Cipollone
 Rizealand
10.99
200 meters
details
Mokaedi Tebogo
 Rwizikuru
21.72 Hasti Radan
 Zorasan
21.91 Heike Schaab
 Werania
21.99
400 meters
details
Rashida Atieno
 Tiwura
49.61 Rosta Tschermak
 Chistovodia
49.65 Jiba Zugaumo
 Dezevau
49.66
800 meters
details
Sirli Puusepp
 Kirenia
1:55.99 Suncica Brod
 Soravia
1:56.26 Amelie Gordon
 Rizealand
1:56.55
1500 meters
details
Alcina Barbuto
 Etruria
4:00.24 Renata Sitko
 East Miersa
4:00.46 Ségolène Fouché
 Gaullica
4:00.93
5000 meters
details
Leke Penja
 Garambura
14:57.47 Yashiro Anju
 Senria
15:03.31 Adelina Macedonski
 Amathia
15:03.91
10,000 meters
details
Ntombizanele Khwezi
International Invictus Committee EIR
30:06.73 Laurentia Kogalniceaunu
 Amathia
30:10.25 Maïmounatou Mekongo
 Garambura
30:10.48
100 meters hurdles
details
Brooklynn Saunders
 Rizealand
12.46 Marta Passèro
 Gapolania
12.56 Sandra Mortensen
 Scovern
12.64
400 meters hurdles
details
Natalia Kennedy
 Estmere
54.28 Genowefa Podolak
 East Miersa
54.39 Hiie Malk
 Kirenia
54.39
3000 meters steeplechase
details
Jiruu Meetti
 Yemet
8:58.30 Zbysa Vavilov
 Chistovodia
9:04.00 Ose Ryu
 Senria
9:07.33
4 × 100 meters relay
details
 Ansan (ANS)
42.39  Soravia (SOR)
42.52  Garambura (GAR)
42.74
4 × 400 meters relay
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
3:23.33  Adamantina (ADA)
3:24.37  Werania (WER)
3:25.36
Marathon
details
Faith Murphy
 Rizealand
2:26:45 Nylah Powell
 Estmere
2:27:09 Danika Kubin
 Chistovodia
2:27:22
20 kilometers walk
details
Zhan Shuren
 Shangea
1:27:21 Zara Cooper
 Estmere
1:27:26 Elina Nurme
 Alsland
1:27:36
50 kilometers walk
details
Bianca Williamson
 Estmere
4:02:33 Milenka Stasov
 Chistovodia
4:04:53 Angelica Lupescu
 Amathia
4:07:41
High jump
details
Wadha el-Hosseini
 Sohar
2.05 Svitlana Stassov
 Chistovodia
2.05 Eva MacNaughton
 Rizealand
2.03
Pole vault
details
Lise de Jager
 Hennehouwe
4.85 Milka Stanislavova
 Tengaria
4.85 Darja Bartáková
 Bistravia
4.85
Long jump
details
Emma Rémillard
 Cassier
7.04 Malak Bescós
 Paretia
7.04 Elena Caragiale
 Amathia
7.02
Triple jump
details
Celeste Ascione
 Etruria
15.39 Dorota Dobrescu
 Amathia
15.36 Elya Kowalski
 Soravia
15.36
Shot put
details
Yveline Senat
 Sainte-Chloé
20.55 Kaze Kudzmaite
 Aucuria
20.54 Iseult Souchon
 Satucin
20.43
Discus throw
details
Kristina Andonova
 Tengaria
63.60 Sigolène Dembélé
 Gaullica
62.56 Mendy Scheerbart
 Werania
62.51
Hammer throw
details
Margaux Jacquard
 Gaullica
76.39 Brooke Edlund
 Rizealand
76.00 Rosa Amorosi
 Etruria
75.87
Javelin throw
details
Gyte Astasauskaite
 Aucuria
71.54 Miglena Werba
 Soravia
71.40 Alaina Howell
 Rizealand
71.20
Heptathlon
details
Elis Damyanova
 Tengaria
7023 Marie-Hélène Gauthier
 Gaullica
6984 Vibeke Ovesen
 Scovern
6863


Basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 Rizealand (RIZ)
 Soravia (SOR)
 Gaullica (GAL)
Women's tournament
details
 Shangea (SHA)
 Werania (WER)
 Aucuria (AUC)


Boxing

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
48-52 kg
details
Kawabata Tabito
 Senria
Alexandre Bonhomme
 Gaullica
Martin De Jong
 Satavia
Pierluigi Verdi
 Etruria
Featherweight
52-57 kg
details
Akiya Shuji
 Senria
Finlay Anderson
 Nuvania
Jaffar Khoshkam
 Zorasan
Alistair Holmlund
 Geatland
Lightweight
57-63 kg
details
Roderic Bihm
 Werania
Zachary Scott
 Rizealand
Maksimilian Vinogradov
 Soravia
Cayden Manning
 Estmere
Welterweight
63-69 kg
details
Augustin Fieri
 Gaullica
Bair Khabultov
 Soravia
Peter Ekdahl
 Eldmark
Raye Muglia
 Gapolania
Middleweight
69-75 kg
details
Tae-Joon Man
 Ansan
Baptiste Caron
 Gaullica
Anthony Clark
 Rizealand
Michele Kanèbe
 Gapolania
Light heavyweight
75-81 kg
details
Xiong Tong
 Shangea
Thorvald Ladefoged
 Scovern
Anthony Lowell
 Nuvania
Eno Huster
 Werania
Heavyweight
81-91 kg
details
Lalo Illescas
 Rizealand
Abdel Hasaan
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Benjamin Honkala
 Kantemosha & Ambrazka
Keegan Brooks
 Estmere
Super-heavyweight
91+ kg
details
Ranier Ge
 Cassier
Mamad Mostofi
 Zorasan
Reiner Spieler
 Werania
Mose Saccasan
 Emessa

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
48-51 kg
details
Isabel Hopkins
 Estmere
Adela Giurescu
 Amathia
Camilia Chabani
 Behera
Jana Noagiabegia
 Dezevau
Featherweight
54-57 kg
details
Amanda Morales
 Rizealand
Siw Oldervik
 Scovern
Julia Nowacka
 East Miersa
Li Weng
 Shangea
Lightweight
57-60 kg
details
Jacqueline Cordeel
 Satavia
Sarena Sutton
 Estmere
Ceci Hellqvist
 Eldmark
Karina Sýkorová
 Bistravia
Welterweight
64-69 kg
details
Lucy Goulding
 Satavia
Aga Samgaeva
 Soravia
Margareþe Þacker
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Bailey Poole
 Estmere
Middleweight
69-75 kg
details
Yun-Hee Lee
 Ansan
Jaanika Kuusk
 Kirenia
Ros Henderson
 Estmere
Joanna Tubylec
 East Miersa


Canoeing

Slalom

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's C-1
details
Pan Zhenya
 Shangea
84.59 Valter Saraiva
 Paretia
85.61 Theodor Bessemer
 Werania
85.81
Women's C-1
details
Ruza Trifonov
 Chistovodia
99.59 Maya Brosseau
 Cassier
99.70 Willa Pollmächer
 Werania
99.91

Sprint

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's C-1 1000 m
details
Cui Ming
 Shangea
3:52.341 Søren Munch
 Scovern
3:54.220 Arnold Walter
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
3:56.091
Men's C-2 1000 m
details
Lwiġi Rata
Nazzarenu Aragona
 Emessa
3:37.781 Zlatan Marinovic
Mateja Marinovic
 Soravia
3:40.604 Völundur Sólversson
Frederik Kjær
 Scovern
3:40.797
Women's C-1 250 m
details
Klasje Rypkema
 Azmara
48.357 Abila Le Din
 Gaullica
48.570 Soňa Čiliaková
 Kantemosha & Ambrazka
48.713
Women's C-2 500 m
details
Lydia Gistaín
Ane Gutiérrez
 Paretia
1:56.592 Emma Rademan
Luïse Meern
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
1:57.631 Zegodu Gagaga
Duazaiginhe Muizegenhiu
 Dezevau
1:58.002


Cavaliering

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's target
details
Radi Pasic
 Soravia
341 Yoritaka Tokichiro
 Senria
338 Keegan Poole
 Estmere
333
Men's time trial
details
Sanan Balagachov
 Soravia
1:29.737 Prakop Biarizkin
 Radushia
1:29.854 Bekaye Koïta
 Mabifia
1:30.196
Men's parilutte
details
Cole Murray
 Estmere
145 Davorin Lovric
 Soravia
144 Gustave Gounelle
 Gaullica
143
Women's target
details
Dobroslawa Morozoff
 Soravia
300 Frankje Jongsma
 Alsland
295 Bélise Boutin
 Satucin
288
Women's time trial
details
Rosa Boulanger
 Cassier
1:36.316 Takayama Fuki
 Senria
1:36.568 Élisabeth Mallet
 Gaullica
1:36.670
Women's parilutte
details
Nevena Littauer
 Soravia
145 Rie Kjeldsen
 Scovern
143x Paloma Henriques
 Ardesia
143


Cycling

Road cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's road race
details
Nils Tore Espeseth
 Scovern
6:23:56 Gabe Klaver
 Hennehouwe
Amin Haghshenas
 Zorasan
6:23:58 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
Men's time trial
details
Matteo Sbardella
 Etruria
1:02:50 IR Krzysztof Małkowicz
 West Miersa
1:03:30 Réne Canteloub
 Gaullica
1:03:38
Women's road race
details
Sobena Marinovic
 Soravia
3:32:37 Karlotta Häussler
 Werania
3:32:39 Myroslava Osypenko
 Chistovodia
Emma Pangallo
 Etruria
Rostina Svehla
 Ravnia
Shao Dai
 Shangea
3:32:42
Women's time trial
details
Anne-Marie Schutterop
 Hennehouwe
35:08.25 WR Katri Koiv
 Alsland
35:31.32 Marina Leitão
 Ardesia
35:44.20

Track cycling

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
details
Gastard Artal
Invictus Athletes from Champania AIC
Bardo Francheti
 Montecara
Yohan Krosser
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Madison
details
Jasper Aerts
David Steenwelle
 Hennehouwe
12 Esaù Aloïse
Crispìn d'Avèla
 Montecara
11 Cassidy Brooks
Julian Read
 Estmere
10
Omnium
details
Daniel Søgaard
 Alsland
46 Sjaak Pot
 Azmara
52 Oh Teinosuke
 Senria
63
Team pursuit
details
 Etruria (ETR)
3:53.536  AIC (AIC)
3:54.612  Senria (SEN)
3:55.257
Sprint
details
Håvard Helberg
 Scovern
10.042 Volfango Bucco
 Montecara
10.100 Éric Laframboise
 Gaullica
10.101
Team sprint
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
42.955  Scovern (SCO)
43.193  Werania (WER)
43.198

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
details
Haruta Wakana
 Senria
Caterina Slovatzky
 Soravia
Marthina Pietersen
 Nuvania
Madison
details
Kiki Hollen
Evelien Janssen
 Hennehouwe
8 To van Oord
Jet Esses
 Azmara
8 Tekla Amirejibi
Kira Balakhadze
 Vedmed
6
Omnium
details
Zosima Lauro
 Etruria
54 Fan Lan
 Shangea
60 Sarah Schneller
 Werania
61
Team pursuit
details
 Werania (WER)
3:12.076  Scovern (SCO)
3:12.672  Etruria (ETR)
3:13.181
Sprint
details
Sofija Preca
 Emessa
10.934 Luísa Mora
 Ardesia
10.960 Wub Pool
 Alsland
11.070
Team sprint
details
Gardenia Sale
Maurita Craddock
 Satavia
47.485 Dorotea Blandino
Adele Travisano
 Etruria
47.611 Jennifer Desmet
Suus van Rij
 Hennehouwe
47.673


Diving

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 m springboard
details
Gauvadizi Dogo
 Dezevau
563.20 Lou Hauet
 Gaullica
562.45 Ding Chun
 Shangea
558.00
10 m platform
details
Xian Hu
 Shangea
576.15 Mikita Koksinen
 Vinalia
573.45 Porthos Cailloux
 Gaullica
559.10
Synchronized 3 m springboard
details
Marc Saint-Jean
Antoine Elie
 Sainte-Chloé
488.35 IR Igge Buwalda
Aþulf Clerc
 Alsland
456.38 Kostas Maniatades
Niko Pallaiatos
 Piraea
455.08
Synchronized 10 m platform
details
Bogumił Kotliński
Zenobiusz Cyran
 East Miersa
466.52 Lu Gang
Yuan Wen
 Shangea
463.97 Helge Graebner
Finn Bähr
 Werania
463.84

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 m springboard
details
Yana Marten
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
416.20 Jiang Yazhu
 Shangea
415.65 Gjelke Koning
 Alsland
415.10
10 m platform
details
Ħilda Xriha
 Emessa
448.35 Xiao Zemin
 Shangea
441.75 Ichikawa Beni
 Senria
438.15
Synchronized 3 m springboard
details
Lili Fünten
Karla Steinbauer
 Werania
350.19 IR Libuska Mrdakovic
Janika Gajov
 Soravia
324.14 Rose Vital
Naomie Ambroise
 Sainte-Chloé
323.21
Synchronized 10 m platform
details
Nhazagaunge Mhiduzai
Gevuine Noavanau
 Dezevau
360.69 Michèle Gardet
Pierrette Courvoisier
 Gaullica
358.36 Yuan Yong
Zhou Ruogang
 Shangea
349.66


Equestrian

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual dressage
details
Esme White
on Dancer
 Estmere
Nastaran Golzar
on Trebcheh
 Zorasan
Verena Görder
on Besserwisser
 Werania
Team dressage
details
 Adamantina (ADA)
Brigitta Campanale
on Giocatore
Rebecca Castiglione
on Pasticcino
Sara Iadevaia
on Lampo
 Soravia (SOR)
Natalya Torbica
on Skazochnyy
Evelina Letwin
on Plokhaya Privychka
Zhivka Bozovic
on Mest'
 Werania (WER)
Verena Görder
on Besserwisser
Carla Stein
on Großmaul
Antje Goldberg
on Nudnik
Individual eventing
details
Bianca Canevari
on Sesamo
 Adamantina
Vendelín Stehlík
on Bel-imperia
 Bistravia
Cici Constantinescu
on Frac
 Amathia
Team eventing
details
 Ardesia (ARD)
Cíntia Morais
on Juliana-dos-Jardims
Lorena Carvalho
on Medusa
Paloma Seabra
on Fidalga
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
Armand Dubois
on Au Secours
Jelle Kortstee
on Van Belle
Geert Librecht-Segers
on Thabo
 Scovern (SCO)
Palle Koch
on Kontreadmiral
Anne-Mette Brix
on Æggehoved
Malene Danielsen
on Kiks
Individual jumping
details
Bindo Bitonti
on Alla Moda
 Etruria

Felicite "Fliss" Kateb
on Remontant
 Gaullica

Rauna Soro
on Lady Chance
 Kantemosha & Ambrazka
Not awarded
as there was a tie for gold.
Team jumping
details
 Scovern (SCO)
Sæunn Kaladóttir
on Magistrate
Randi Philipsen
on Sierra
Mai Svenningsen
on Håb
 Etruria (ETR)
Genesia Pellicano
on Pomodoro
Catena Ognibene
on Nostromo
Lena Bommarito
on Arciere
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
Leonie Bouwmeester
on Red Storm
Rein Fokkens
on Buachaill Mór
Annemarije Pleizier
on Wouter


Esports

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed tournament
details
 Dezevau (DEZ)
 Amathia (AMA)
 Sainte-Chloé (STC)


Fencing

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual foil
details
Astor Blanchett
 Gaullica
Esaie Etienne
 Sainte-Chloé
Matthias Stöcker
 Werania
Team foil
details
 Werania (WER)
Ian Schwann
Philipp Kleiner
Alexander Seck
Konstantin Ritschel
 Soravia (SOR)
Grigoriy Bondarchuk
Oleksandr Pivovarov
Waclaw Kavka
Drazen Littauer
 Adamantina (ADA)
Luigi Speranza
Gaudenzio Maffucci
Medoro Franchino
Giusto Rutigliano
Individual épée
details
Gustave Kateb
 Gaullica
Daniltsin Vsevolodovich
 Ravnia
Diniz Amaral Álvarez
 Paretia
Team épée
details
 Shangea (SHA)
Zou Fang
Lai Shuren
Han Zexi
Gu Zan
 Kesselbourg (KES)
Wannes Zelderloo
Max van der Voorde
Brecht Albert
Ewout Verhasselt
 Gaullica (GAL)
Gustave Kateb
Veillantif Poirier
Valentin Perreault
Gaëtan Hector
Individual sabre
details
Moritz Bahr
 Werania
Zacharie Olivier
 Gaullica
Svatopluk Jastrzemski
 Soravia
Team sabre
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
Zacharie Olivier
Denis Abraham
Ives Favreau
Vincent Milhaud
 Zorasan (ZOR)
Mostafa Vossoughi
Maa'iz al-Saleem
Maisoon el-Ozer
Houshang Shookohi
 Mabifia (MAB)
Aymar Bangwé
Ndikum Oummoul
Dany Koko
Stéphane Musongè

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual foil
details
Honorine Tasse
 Gaullica
Jessi Schottenstein
 Werania
Yasue Machiko
 Senria
Team foil
details
 Etruria (ETR)
Gloria Del Carretto
Caterina Novelli
Griselda Inga
Euridice Tramontano
 Gaullica (GAL)
Honorine Tasse
Alaina Brodeur
Manon Patenaude
Iris Rochefort
 Werania (WER)
Janine Heitz
Jutta Stumpfegger
Sophia Hochheim
Amalia Deutscher
Individual épée
details
Anastaise Lambert
 Gaullica
Jacqueline Alcius
 Sainte-Chloé
Véný Elvinsdottír
 Scovern
Team épée
details
 Scovern (SCO)
Dalla Börksdóttir
Line Kofod
Lise-Lotte Hald
Joan Krog
 Werania (WER)
Eleonore Klempner
Felice Westermann
Margaretha Ehrenbaum
Emmi Stuhr
 Gaullica (GAL)
Anastaise Lambert
Lucrece Garçon
Zoé Pan
Francine Lebas
Individual sabre
details
Euphémie Samuel
 Gaullica
Elisé Yaoua
 Garambura
Irina Stetenko
 Bistravia
Team sabre
details
 Sainte-Chloé (STC)
Edna Fenelon
Kettelie Alphonse
Rosena Guerrier
Suzette Saint-Juste
 Alsland (ALS)
Tsjade Damstra
Vaiki Leok
Ermnþruþ Mucanaġe
Apolonija Dreimane
 Tengaria (TEN)
Ralitsa Petrova
Cena Alexandrova
Donka Velikova
Dara Filipova


Football

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 Etruria (ETR)
 Gaullica (GAL)
 Zorasan (ZOR)
Women's tournament
details
 Caldia (CAL)
 Werania (WER)
 Dezevau (DEZ)


Martial arts

Judo

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Extra-lightweight (60 kg)
details
Watari Shuncho
 Senria
Maurício Câmara
 Ardesia
Asger Dahl
 Scovern
Vaclav Kuznetsov
 Soravia
Half-lightweight (66 kg)
details
Hirata Seika
 Senria
Jurrijn Baalbergen
 Azmara
Nate Wright
 Estmere
Louis Wertheim
 Werania
Lightweight (73 kg)
details
Yoshino Nori
 Senria
Nediljko Jelen
 Soravia
Noël Droit
 Gaullica
Bas Marsche
 Azmara
Half-middleweight (81 kg)
details
Handoko Sudirman Lesmono
 Kabu
Jia Jingyi
 Shangea
Lażżru Bianco
 Emessa
Yun Kimmer
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Middleweight (90 kg)
details
Ogura Ryo
 Senria
Xavier Martel
 Gaullica
Ronaldo Guimarães
 Ardesia
Niadhenga Madhouni
 Dezevau
Half-heavyweight (100 kg)
details
Rupert Allen
 Estmere
Yakov Kubelik
 Soravia
Roscislaw Volinin
 Chistovodia
Josua Weintraub
 Werania
Heavyweight (+100 kg)
details
Amagawa Eisuke
 Senria
Nepomuk Malik
 Soravia
Jean-Baptiste Rome
 Gaullica
Ari Dwi Indradjaja
 Kabu

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Extra-lightweight (48 kg)
details
Cornelia Draghicescu
 Senria
Su Yong
 Shangea
Kong Phhoung
 Siamat
Luminita Gusa
 Amathia
Half-lightweight (52 kg)
details
Miyashita Dai
 Senria
Snezhanka Woronoff
 Soravia
Sophie Holm
 Scovern
Wilma Katterfeld
 Werania
Lightweight (57 kg)
details
Kawashima Orika
 Senria
Sulushash Kairatkyzy
 Hacyinia
Felicia Corsini
 Adamantina
Jia Li
 Shangea
Half-middleweight (63 kg)
details
Bianca Ouellet
 Cassier
Lucrece Sisulu
 Gaullica
Brana Kantorowicz
 Chistovodia
Yao Wuying
 Shangea
Middleweight (70 kg)
details
Darcy Lowe
 Estmere
Naru Fuyuko
 Senria
Delrée Marquis
 Azure Coast
Tihomila Tichy
 Soravia
Half-heavyweight (78 kg)
details
Perla Blando
 Adamantina
Dai Yimu
 Shangea
Cornelia Draghicescu
 Amathia
Birthe Berthelsen
 Scovern
Heavyweight (+78 kg)
details
Chloé Uba
 Gaullica
Anouk Haas
 Hennehouwe
Mie Eskildsen
 Scovern
Sefora Mattucci
 Adamantina

Karate

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Kawata Masaru
 Senria
Édgar Sancho
 Rizealand
Silviu Musat
 Amathia
Ejvind Frost
 Scovern
67 kg
details
Dylan Morimoto
 Gaullica
Ivo Hernandes
 Ardesia
Anatolij Kuzkevich
 Vinalia
Bélis Moisan
 Cassier
75 kg
details
Wakamatsu Ikku
 Senria
Xun Lei
 Shangea
Miron Lupei
 Amathia
Gualberto Passos
 Ardesia
+75 kg
details
Nakagawa Yasuyuki
 Senria
Freddie Clarke
 Estmere
Jurgen Sisask
 Alsland
Thibault Jacquemin
 Satucin

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Wangi Kasih Indrajaya
 Kabu
Birgitte Jensen
 Scovern
Oe Kiyoshi
 Senria
Emilie Jolicoeur
 Cassier
55 kg
details
Ok Hee-Ra
 Ansan
Cathrine Søndergaard
 Scovern
Gabriela de Freitas
 Ardesia
Fleurette Adam
 Gaullica
61 kg
details
Dobriana Jastrowitz
 Soravia
Hata Akuro
 Senria
Petrea Brodersen
 Scovern
Gevuine Dhoanhau
 Dezevau
+61 kg
details
Kazato Kasumi
 Senria
Gauvadizi Nhavadau
 Dezevau
Tian Shu
 Shangea
Franziska Kirchweger
 Werania

Taekwondo

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight (58 kg)
details
Ogino Seibei
 Senria
Kyrylo Lytvynenko
 Chistovodia
Gilbert Vigouroux
 Satucin
Zaru Decaro
 Emessa
Featherweight (68 kg)
details
Savo Perun
 Soravia
Parviz Rayegan
 Zorasan
Pok Shi-Won
 Ansan
Ejnar Adamsen
 Scovern
Middleweight (80 kg)
details
Koyama Yoshitoki
 Senria
Hung Young-Su
 Ansan
Ranko Voloshin
 Soravia
Lukas Storch
 Alsland
Heavyweight (+80 kg)
details
Ch'ae Suk-Chul
 Ansan
Agaistín Ó Scoireadh
 Caldia
Pascal Niel
 Satucin
Mazonn Mitu
 Amathia

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight (49 kg)
details
Kwok Mee-Young
 Ansan
Lu Jun
 Shangea
Jehanne "Bo-Ra" Park
 Gaullica
Meredith Grant
 Estmere
Featherweight (57 kg)
details
Li Yawen
 Shangea
Aleksaandra Aleksdohter
 Azmara
Samira Qaedi
 Zorasan
Lily Tuminindya
 Estmere
Middleweight (67 kg)
details
Stéphane "Hana" Lee
 Gaullica
Beatriċi Sacco
 Emessa
Yi Sun-Mi
 Ansan
Sylvie Bennewitz
 Werania
Heavyweight (+67 kg)
details
Kae Sun-Jung
 Ansan
Martine Bettencourt
 Cassier
Roberte Bélanger
 Gaullica
Margarida Abril
 Ardesia


Modern pentathlon

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Étienne Barre
 Gaullica
5537 Bio Dhoanhau
 Dezevau
5465 Radosvet Nowack
 Soravia
5463
Women's individual
details
Haydée Pueyrredón
 Gaullica
5806 IR Millie Brown
 Estmere
5708 Deng Ai
 Shangea
5621


Pétanque

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Singles
details
Philippe Tomas
 Gaullica
Kaspar Navochniy
 Bistravia
Salif Diane
 Garambura
Doubles
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
 Mabifia (MAB)
 Cassier (CAS)
Triples
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
 Soravia (SOR)
 AIC (AIC)
Precision shooting
details
Remi Bellavance
 Cassier
Torben Lutz
 Werania
Ziujebano Nhiboizebe
 Dezevau

Mamadou Adama
 Mabifia

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Singles
details
Dhuga Zazoanevi
 Dezevau
Lorraine Vaugeois
 Gaullica
Samantha Vansteenkiste
 Hennehouwe
Doubles
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
 AIC (AIC)
 Sainte-Chloé (STC)
Triples
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
 AIC (AIC)
 Tsabara (TSA)
Precision shooting
details
Jocelyne Moreau
 Gaullica
Xuan Chen
 Shangea
Tilly Bennett
 Estmere

Natalie Noavanau
 Lavana

Hannah Eibenschütz
 Werania


Rowing

Men’s

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Alfio Pascarèl
 Montecara
6:51.52 Theo Moller
 Eldmark
7:01.20 Ostap Kohut
 Bistravia
7:01.25
Double sculls
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:20.52  Satavia (SAT) 6:21.31  Dezevau (DEZ) 6:22.69
Quadruple sculls
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
5:36.63  Cassier (CAS) 5:37.75  Estmere (EST) 5:37.96
Coxless pair
details
 Shangea (SHA) 6:34.30  Etruria (ETR) 6:37.32  Cassier (CAS) 6:37.76
Coxless four
details
 Eldmark (ELD)
5:56.10  Sainte-Chloé (STC) 5:57.17  Satucin (SAT) 5:57.61
Coxed eight
details
 Hennehouwe (HEN)
5:23.79  Satavia (STV) 5:24.75  Ravnia (RAV) 5:25.18
Lightweight double sculls
details
 Cassier (CAS) 6:13.15  Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:13.94  Scovern (SCO) 6:15.63

Women’s

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Alice Émond
 Cassier
7:44.93 Carole Descamps
 Hennehouwe
7:45.24 Sonja Liljestrom
 Eldmark
7:50.09
Double sculls
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
7:08.58  Etruria (ETR) 7:08.76  Alsland (ALS) 7:09.46
Coxless pair
details
 Vedmed (VED) 7:28.49  Lavana (LAV)
7:30.15  Île d'Émeraude (IDE) 7:31.42
Coxless four
details
 Radushia (RAD) 6:49.24  Hennehouwe (HEN)
6:50.12  Shangea (SHA) 6:50.70
Coxed eight
details
 Etruria (ETR) 6:07.42  Soravia (SOR) 6:07.67  Padaratha (PAD) 6:08.24
Lightweight double sculls
details
 Cassier (CAS) 7:08.29  Lavana (LAV)
7:08.40  Caldia (CAL) 7:08.46


Rugby sevens

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 Soravia (SOR)  Gaullica (GAL)  Nuvania (NUV)
Women's tournament
details
 Satavia (STV)  Nuvania (NUV)  Maucha (MAU)


Sailing

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kite
details
Viggo Overbey
 Scovern
Thijn Grootnijenhuis
 Azmara
Gérôme Pélissier
 Gaullica
Laser Radial
details
Asari Tokimasa
 Senria
Timoteo Vieira
 Ardesia
Deacon Ellis
 Estmere
470
details
 Etruria (ETR)
 Ardesia (ARD)
 Paretia (PAR)

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kite
details
Támara Ayuso
 Paretia
Lacey Gallagher
 Estmere
Simone Rochefort
 Gaullica
Laser Radial
details
Maja Asleson
 Scovern
Jelena Hus
 Soravia
Gaëtane Beaulieu
 Gaullica
470
details
 Paretia (PAR)
 Gaullica (GAL)
 Tsabara (TSA)


Shooting

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 meter air pistol
details
Indrayan Sanghavi
 Ajahadya
Tống Quang Hà
 Nainan
Connor Davis
 Rizealand
25 meter rapid fire pistol
details
Virpal Pangli
 Ajahadya
Ashley Russell
 Rizealand
Sean Baker
 Estmere
50 meter pistol
details
Zhao Chao
 Senria IR
Radim Pollak
 Soravia
Jean-Christophe Bardin
 Gaullica
10 meter air rifle
details
Tống Quang Hà
 Nainan
Rudolf Dohnal
 Bistravia
Xuan Zhi
 Shangea
50 meter rifle prone
details
Andrij Jalčenko
 Bistravia IR
Nicolas Rose
 Estmere
Tamatsuki Korenaga
 Senria
Skeet
details
Thảo Minh Dân
 Nainan
Song Xiuying
 Shangea
Hugo Hlaváček
 Bistravia

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 meter air pistol
details
Therese Ritland
 Scovern IR
Halina Tarasenko
 Bistravia
Berhane de Bruyn
 Nuvania
25 meter rapid fire pistol
details
Elle Alver
 Kirenia WR
Mia Riley
 Rizealand
La Gia Hân
 Nainan
10 meter air rifle
details
Ivona Jarošová
 Bistravia
Yao Zhen
 Shangea
Nguyễn Bảo Uyên
 Nainan
50 meter rifle prone
details
Maria Federev
 Vinalia
Jennifer Klee
 Werania
Sonam Dalal
 Ajahadya
Skeet
details
Fal Bana
 Ajahadya
Luka Okiljivic
 Chistovodia
Frida Rehn
 Eldmark


Swimming

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Børge Pedersen
 Scovern
21.25 Edouard Mathias
 Gaullica
Ramiro Honrado
 Paretia
21.35 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
100 m freestyle
details
Frei Freissun
 Azmara
47.03 Jean-Michel Valcin
 Sainte-Chloé
47.08 Gabriel Bârladeanu
 Amathia
47.10
200 m freestyle
details
Stanicek Hrdlicka
 Ravnia
1:43.21 António Ravenga
 Paretia
1:43.68 Bronislav Špaček
 Bistravia
1:43.71
400 m freestyle
details
Christer Öberg
 Geatland
3:41.83 Casimir Pantelic
 Soravia
3:41.97 Kupen Radkov
 Tengaria
3:42.18
800 m freestyle
details
Sam Seamer
 Estmere
7:33.42 Ethan Baxter
 Rizealand
7:33.86 Isaac Röhr
 Werania
7:34.06
1500 m freestyle
details
Zhan Guo
 Shangea
14:38.19 Ethan Baxter
 Rizealand
14:38.32 Hank Aleksaanderssun
 Azmara
14:38.83
100 m backstroke
details
Griġm Metyller
 Alsland
52.30 Hans Schuttler
 Werania
52.41 Louis Verstraete
 Hennehouwe
52.56
200 m backstroke
details
Rynold Verdoorn
 Satavia
1:53.77 Bård Gill
 Scovern
1:53.77 Dylan Fisher
 Rizealand
1:53.77
100 m breaststroke
details
Blaze Holland
 Rizealand
1:05.26 Wan Lingxin
 Shangea
1:05.31 Horiuchi Kunimatsu
 Senria
1:06.86
200 m breaststroke
details
Anatolij Zozulya
 Chistovodia
2:07.45 Cyryl Jaśkiewicz
 West Miersa
2:07.51 Vaino Mannik
 Alsland
2:07.66
100 m butterfly
details
Kazimir Vetochkin
 Soravia
50.55 Danny De Bruyne
 Satavia
50.56 Nathaniel Overweg
 Hennehouwe
Erekle Avalishvili
 Vedmed
50.57
200 m butterfly
details
Kazimir Vetochkin
 Soravia
1:52.00 Suibhne Ó Maoláin
 Caldia
1:52.29 Freddie Powell
 Rizealand
1:52.32
200 m individual medley
details
Adam Melke
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
1:54.09 Danjel de Groot
 Alsland
1:54.64 Guo Xuegang
 Shangea
1:55.09
400 m individual medley
details
António Ravenga
 Paretia
4:07.22 Dylan de Leener
 Hennehouwe
4:08.88 Damiano Giorgetti
 Etruria
4:09.02
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Shangea (SHA)
3:08.39  Estmere (EST)
3:08.51  Caldia (CAL)
3:08.56
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Rizealand (RIZ)
6:58.08  Senria (SEN)
7:02.74  Estmere (EST)
7:03.33
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Estmere (EST)
3:29.59  Gaullica (GAL)
3:29.62  Rizealand (RIZ)
3:29.71
10 km open water
details
Nigulas Valk
 Kirenia
1:51:51.5 Lýður Áskelsson
 Scovern
Aansgaar Johanssun
 Azmara
1:51:52.2 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
April Leighton
 Estmere
24.17 Eveline Alecsandri
 Amathia
Yvonne Dembélé
 Gaullica
24.20 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
100 m freestyle
details
Valerie Goedde
 Rizealand
53.13 Gryte Veckyte
 Aucuria
53.30 Wioletta Jagodzińska
 East Miersa
53.57
200 m freestyle
details
Kathy Lyga
 Rizealand
1:54.76 Geneviève Maret
 Gaullica
1:54.88 Agamit Kafni
 Tsabara
1:55.31
400 m freestyle
details
Andréa Duarte
 Ardesia
4:02.25 Yi Zhenya
 Shangea
4:02.42 Brana Calic
 Soravia
4:02.86
800 m freestyle
details
Shao Zhen
 Shangea
8:18.20 Dobroslava Guzina
 Soravia
8:20.80 Katia Lemaître
 Gaullica
8:21.43
1500 m freestyle
details
Lasarina Pas
 Hennehouwe
16:50.09 Chrissi Smith
 Estmere
16:50.68 Ahava Homa
 Tsabara
16:51.12
100 m backstroke
details
Ornella Taddei
 Adamantina
58.78 Isabel Mesquita
 Paretia
58.86 Alena Vlčková
 Bistravia
58.90
200 m backstroke
details
Oddbjørg Madsen
 Scovern
2:05.17 Nina Myllylä
 Kantemosha & Ambrazka
2:05.23 Riina Puusepp
 Kirenia
2:05.74
100 m breaststroke
details
Jarmila Litvinov
 Soravia
1:04.84 Giorgia Antoniazzi
 Azmara
1:05.09 Signe Tangen
 Scovern
1:05.14
200 m breaststroke
details
Élisabeth Bosak
 Gaullica
1:05.65 Mircea Ryba
 Soravia
1:05.90 Ivy Lindsay
 Rizealand
1:06.69
100 m butterfly
details
Alva Sparv
 Eldmark
56.86 Solène Leavitt
 Gaullica
56.93 Voidhaume Negedhui
 Dezevau
56.94
200 m butterfly
details
Janice Battersby
 Imagua and the Assimas
2:04.72 Romilda Grizzaffi
 Adamantina
2:05.52 Marthese Rigo
 Emessa
2:05.77
200 m individual medley
details
Ceit Brùn
 Caldia
2:08.45 Sadie Morris
 Estmere
2:08.69 Geneviève Maret
 Gaullica
2:09.09
400 m individual medley
details
Sabine Holstner
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
4:30.12 Maéva Laframboise
 Gaullica
4:30.60 Sabina Bastašić
 Juznavia
4:31.00
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Kirenia (KIR)
3:33.67  Azmara (AZM)
3:33.75  Soravia (SOR)
3:33.88
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Caldia (CAL)
7:44.29  Satucin (SAT)
7:44.56  Hennehouwe (HEN)
7:44.81
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Shangea (SHA)
3:52.37  Gaullica (GAL)
3:53.98  Senria (SEN)
3:54.07
10 km open water
details
Paek Eun-Soo
 Ansan
1:51:57.1 Melissa Erþinger
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
1:51:57.4 Lux Harmonie
 Gaullica
1:52:01.8

Mixed

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Gaullica (GAL)
3:29.67  East Miersa (EMS)
3:30.02  Rizealand (RIZ)
3:30.17
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Werania (WER)
3:08.23  Hennehouwe (HEN)
3:08.26  Caldia (CAL)
3:08.33
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Rizealand (RIZ)
6:57.98  Dezevau (DEZ)
6:59.25  Etruria (ETR)
6:59.52


Table tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Tan Meng
 Shangea
Jude Cetoute
 Île d'Émeraude
Milosz Soloveitchik
 Soravia
Men's team
details
 Estmere (EST)  Gaullica (GAL)  Hennehouwe (HEN)
Women's singles
details
Xue Xinya
 Shangea
Jitka Witkiewicz
 Soravia
Clélie Vidmantas
 Gaullica
Women's team
details
 Shangea (SHA)  Werania (WER)  Cassier (CAS)
Mixed doubles
details
 Emessa (EME) Borland (Kylaris) Borland (BOR)  Cassier (CAS)


Tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Rodrigo Nogueira
 Paretia
Daniel Vladimirescu
 Chistovodia
Tauno Pärn
 Kirenia
Women's singles
details
Tatiana Bourgeois
 Gaullica
Erzsébet Lengyel
 Tengaria
Liidia Kallas
 Kirenia
Men's doubles
details
Paulinho Silva
Rodolfo Turro
 Paretia
Stavros Kallas
Vasso Papadiadis
 Piraea
Radoslav Lyubomirev
Kiril Mendev
 Tengaria
Women's doubles
details
Zora Iskrenova
Vihra Lyudmilova
 Tengaria
Tatiana Bourgeois
Héloïse Loupe
 Gaullica
Devana De Vincenzo
Maya Phillips
 Rizealand
Mixed doubles
details
Laurenske Jansen-Looke
Oslaf Vefer
 Alsland
Tom Carr
Maya Phillips
 Rizealand
Lucas Castex
Tatiana Bourgeois
 Gaullica


Triathlon

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Kong Yan
 Shangea
1:49:04 IR Pierre-Antoine Barnier
 Gaullica
1:50:26 Sufyan Abdul-Aziz Akram
 Tsabara
1:50:26
Women's individual
details
Boadenge Dejia
 Dezevau
1:50:02 Yanira Yáñez
 Paretia
1:50:12 Itoh Ogi
 Senria
1:50:22


Volleyball

Indoor

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's indoor
details
 Senria (SEN)  Kuthina (KUT)  Paretia (PAR)
Women's indoor
details
 Etruria (ETR)  Azmara (AZM)  Gaullica (GAL)

Beach

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's beach
details
 Piraea (PIR)  Gaullica (GAL)
Martin Leloup
Djeferson Leavitt
 Garambura (GAR)
Women's beach
details
 AIC (AIC)
 Soravia (SOR)
 Scovern (SCO)


Weightlifting

Men's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
details
Lubosek Babics
 Soravia
293 Ngiamhomho Zazoanevi
 Dezevau
Majid Azadeh
 Zorasan
292 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
62 kg
details
Grazzju Schranz
 Emessa
Gvozden Prchal
 Soravia
321 Not awarded
as there was a tie for gold.
Bohdan Hlaváč
 Bistravia
316
69 kg
details
Mirko Baljak
 Juznavia
348 Khashayar Hematti
 Zorasan
342 Nathaniel Fleri
 Emessa
339
77 kg
details
Fu Huan
 Shangea
363 Voidhaume Nhavadau
 Dezevau
358 Wangyal Kalingpong
 Duran
Geert-Jan van Veerenhannes
 Hennehouwe
Édouard Baumé
 Satucin
356
85 kg
details
Fritz Hergenröther
 Werania
393 Mladen Grahovac
 Juznavia
389 Barhan Mac Phearais
 Caldia
382
94 kg
details
Hooman Deljou
 Zorasan
407 Zorislav Czerwenka
 Soravia
405 Simon Cholokashvili
 Vedmed
404
105 kg
details
Salvu Giardina
 Emessa
438 IR Iancu Ganea
 Amathia
Lubomir Vishnyovsky
 Soravia
434 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
105+ kg
details
Mecislav Kjosev
 Soravia
463 Aníbal Góes
 Belmonte
461 Saman Moshiri
 Zorasan
459

Women's

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg
details
Ljudmila Iskrenova
 Tengaria
216 IR Esperanza Amengual
 Rizealand
215 Godeleine Poullain
 Cassier
213
53 kg
details
Maryam Rahnema
 Zorasan
223 Michizoe Euiko
 Senria
221 Hallie Russell
 Estmere
221
58 kg
details
Callie Wells
 Estmere
249 IR Marta Toom
 Kirenia
Milena Boikova
 Tengaria
245 Not awarded
as there was a tie for silver.
63 kg
details
Wilma Lulling
 Werania
241 Yolandi Visagie
 Nuvania
241 Uma Jarugumalli
 Hennehouwe
239
69 kg
details
Godzislawa Bakalowits
 Ravnia
293 IR Henryka Rozum
 East Miersa
291 He Chun
 Shangea
284
75 kg
details
Lizuska Vesely
 Soravia
286 IR Eageltsje Wieringa
 Alsland
283 Nancy Cazal
 Cassier
281
75+ kg
details
Marlen Bodenstein
 Werania
340 IR Rodopa Lyudmilova
 Tengaria
323 Zono Biunhamao
 Dezevau
321


Wrestling

Men's freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg
details
Kieron Durand
 Nuvania
Marceli Krzywicki
 East Miersa
Ridhav Kotak
 Ajahadya
Hleiðar Halldórsson
 Scovern
65 kg
details
Dimitry Iordanescu
 Amathia
Emmanuel Bradley
 Estmere
Gao Tian
 Shangea
Wilmer Svärd
 Eldmark
74 kg
details
Nagase Noriyuki
 Senria
Pierre Dieujuste
 Sainte-Chloé
Vladimír Staněk
 Bistravia
Kieran Shaw
 Rizealand
86 kg
details
Samir Zakaria
 Zorasan
Declán Ó Cadhla
 Caldia
Vojtisek Hlinka
 Soravia
Oscar Turner
 Estmere
97 kg
details
Lorenzo Beatanù
 Gapolania
Séverin Coulomb
 Gaullica
Sang Young-Hwan
 Ansan
Joar Crusenstolpe
 Eldmark
125 kg
details
Théo Bassot
 Gaullica
Stefán Geirþjófsson
 Scovern
Khoun Chanvatey
 Siamat
Rimon Boulala
 Zorasan

Men's classical

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
details
Manwel Piscopo
 Emessa
Rikimaru Matsu
 Senria
Maxi Buttmann
 Werania
Jude Perry
 Estmere
67 kg
details
Lucrèce Onana
 Mabifia
Najib Farooqui
 Gaullica
Skender Bumbescu
 Amathia
Akub Uki
 Tsabara
77 kg
details
Suko Yoshii
 Senria
Danilo Buhaj
 Bistravia
Floriano Zetticci
 Gapolania
Kaseem Begum
 Gaullica
87 kg
details
Semplicio Magnotta
 Etruria
Lars Sandvik
 Scovern
Henny Stauffer
 Werania
Liang Yijun
 Shangea
97 kg
details
Ratko Sedlacek
 Soravia
Imad Saliba Jalal
 Tsabara
Kadeen Aruj
 Zorasan
Zdisek Pisk
 Chistovodia
130 kg
details
Boian Croditier
 Amathia
Afif Saliba
 Tsabara
Simon Bois
 Cassier
Isaia Cetta
 Adamantina

Women's freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 kg
details
Andrée Blondeau
 Gaullica
Irene Tegnér
 Eldmark
Ziujebano Badegiuva
 Dezevau
Marilena Ilica
 Amathia
53 kg
details
Shinsato Koiso
 Senria
Myriam Bertillon
 Gaullica
Fura Snæbjartsdóttir
 Scovern
Ren Lei
 Shangea
57 kg
details
Malèna Araya
 Gapolania
Jessi Binger
 Cassier
Perla Metal
Borland (Kylaris) Borland
Branca Rodrigues
 Ardesia
62 kg
details
Ognjenka Kanevsky
 Soravia
Silja Levandi
 Kirenia
Elisa Kindl
 Werania
Tisa Mzuzi
 Maucha
68 kg
details
Dobra Voronoff
 Soravia
Kelina Calafato
 Emessa
Clémence Milhaud
 Gaullica
Ye Cui
 Shangea
76 kg
details
Yolande Clérisseau
 Gaullica
Roselande Dorsainvil
 Azure Coast
Wei Min
 Shangea
Femi Tahan
 Sohar


Zadany

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 Soravia (SOR)  Gaullica (GAL)  Chistovodia (CHI)
Women's tournament
details
 Soravia (SOR)  Chistovodia (CHI)  Ravnia (RAV)


See also