ARCHO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==Sites== | ==Sites== | ||
{{main|List of ARCHO sites}} | {{main|List of ARCHO sites}} | ||
===Regions=== | |||
ARCHO sites are grouped into geographical categories called regions. An ARCHO region generally comprises a number of countries which are relatively close together and often share cultural affinities and tightly interwoven histories. A handful of countries are divided among two or more regions; for example, [[ViZion]], which has territory in both [[Lorecia]] and [[Teudallum]]. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" | Location !! Region !! Territories !! Number of sites | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Ahéri-Ethlorek States.png|140x140px]] || Ahéri-Ethlorek States || [[Arimathea]], [[Cadenza]]<sup>†</sup>, ''[[Étlaurlande]]'' ([[Haguenau]]), [[Hysera]], [[Kur'zhet]], [[Trellin]], [[Isles of Velar|Velar]] || 24,153,464 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Central Teudallum.png|140x140px]] || Central Teudallum || [[Dungeyland]]<sup>†</sup>, [[Morroseta]], ''[[Sycoon]]'' ([[Kylarnatia]]), [[ViZion]]<sup>†</sup> || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Mederano Peninsula.png|140x140px]] || [[Mederano Peninsula]] || [[Berique]], [[Nikolia]], [[Smertolina]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Southwest Teudallum.png|140x140px]] || Southwest Teudallum || [[Andamonia]], [[Aztec National League]], [[Cassonne]], [[Heideland]], [[Txekrikar]] || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Southeast Teudallum.png|140x140px]] || Southeast Teudallum || ''[[Al-Raha]]'' ([[Riysa]]), [[Bankampar]], ''[[Cape Feldman]]'' ([[Dungeyland]]), [[Caranad]], [[Hifax]], [[Kamalbia]], [[Terre Azure]] || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Northwest Isles.png|140x140px]] || Northwest Isles || [[Great Nortend]], [[Romberg]], [[Serretes]], [[Woodstead]] || 141,453 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Western Isles.png|140x140px]] || Western Isles || [[Costa de Ouro]], [[Ionicus]], [[Jarridia]], [[Kelonna]], [[Kobolis]], ''[[Torim Viqalka]]'' ([[Cadenza]]), [[Valle Crucis]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Mare Ferum Islands.png|140x140px]] || Mare Ferum Islands || [[Arabona]], ''[[Cape Town]]'' ([[Aquitayne]]), ''[[Khayr Var]]'', [[Kyashi]], [[New Pangus]], [[Osaka]], ''[[Sandown Islands]]'' ([[Aswick]]), [[Scottopian Isles]], [[Stretta]], [[Symphonia]], ''[[Varrockia]]'' ([[Dungeyland]]) || 87 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Northwest Lorecia.png|140x140px]] || Northwest Lorecia || [[Albeinland]], [[Aurora Confederacy]]<sup>†</sup>, [[Caledonia]], [[Western Tundra]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Central Lorecia.png|140x140px]] || Central Lorecia || [[Fyngaria]], [[Haguenau]]<sup>†</sup>, [[Mizialand]], [[Nidwalden]], [[Noordenstaat]], [[Scanonia]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Southern Lorecia.png|140x140px]] || Southern Lorecia || [[Bhormakaro]], [[Earent]], [[ViZion]]<sup>†</sup> || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Eastern Lorecia.png|140x140px]] || Eastern Lorecia || [[Aquitayne]], [[Arstotska]], [[Aswick]], [[Belka]], [[Plätteisen Adler]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Northern Sythith.png|140x140px]] || Northern Sythith || [[Nynorsk Ostlijord]], [[Valkea]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Southwest Sythith.png|140x140px]] || Southwest Sythith || [[Hindia Belanda]], [[Kuwazavkavan]], [[Maqtajer]], [[Riysa]]<sup>†</sup> || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Central Sythith.png|140x140px]] || Central Sythith || [[Consular]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Western Hesperidesia.png|140x140px]] || Western Hesperidesia || [[Blackhelm Confederacy]]<sup>†</sup>, [[Polarus]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Eastern Hesperidesia.png|140x140px]] || Eastern Hesperidesia || [[Bungussi]], [[Colchester Landing]], [[Cote d'Cuivre]], [[Jafala]], [[Kwalawi]], [[Red River Free State]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Northern Ixalia.png|140x140px]] || Northern Ixalia || [[Caprica]], [[Mesoland]], [[Nova Deseret]], [[San Joaquin Valley]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARCHO Southern Ixalia.png|140x140px]] || Southern Ixalia || [[Zitru]] || Example | |||
|} | |||
†: Nations with territory in more than one ARCHO region.<br>Items in ''italics'' are non-sovereign dependencies of other nations. | |||
[[Category:ARCHO]][[Category:Organizations]][[Category:Astyria]] | [[Category:ARCHO]][[Category:Organizations]][[Category:Astyria]] |
Revision as of 01:28, 20 September 2019
Abbreviation | ARCHO |
---|---|
Formation | November 11, 1111 |
Official language | English |
The Astyrian Regional Culture & Heritage Organisation (ARCHO) is an organisation in Astyria dedicated to the promotion and preservation of the region's distinct cultures and heritage.
Sites
Regions
ARCHO sites are grouped into geographical categories called regions. An ARCHO region generally comprises a number of countries which are relatively close together and often share cultural affinities and tightly interwoven histories. A handful of countries are divided among two or more regions; for example, ViZion, which has territory in both Lorecia and Teudallum.
†: Nations with territory in more than one ARCHO region.
Items in italics are non-sovereign dependencies of other nations.