Abortion in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
old>Camyb2007 No edit summary |
KarlWilhelm (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" ! style="width:8em;" | Country ! style="width:10em;" | To protect woman's life ! style="width:10em;" | Physical health ! style="width:10em;" | Me...") |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Agarntrop]] | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | |{{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Albithica | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | | {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aquariea | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astariax | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aziallis | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| {{Yes|Usually discouraged after 28 weeks of pregnancy as very unsafe for the mother after that period}} | | {{Yes|Usually discouraged after 28 weeks of pregnancy as very unsafe for the mother after that period}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bendan | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clant Griandland]] | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 72: | ||
|{{No}} | |{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CMGE | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial|Legal in all provinces except Estrella}} | | {{Partial|Legal in all provinces except Estrella}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 81: | ||
| {{Partial|Legal in all provinces except Estrella}} | | {{Partial|Legal in all provinces except Estrella}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demitor | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 90: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gabrielland | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 99: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hatstheput | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial|Legal in 34 districts}} | | {{Partial|Legal in 34 districts}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Partial|Legal in 20 districts}} | | {{Partial|Legal in 20 districts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Imarios]] | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 117: | ||
| {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | | {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kilowatt | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 126: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New North Yorkshire | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 135: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paslin | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 180: | Line 153: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Russatrova | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 162: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sacrofnia | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 171: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cyclone | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 180: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tekkasland | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
Line 225: | Line 189: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tsokeiku | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 234: | Line 198: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velnotia | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 243: | Line 207: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viha | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 216: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |Weissmark | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | |||
| {{Partial|Only within the first trimester}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Wolfgalia | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} |
Revision as of 19:22, 9 April 2019
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agarntrop | Yes | Yes | Only within the first trimester | Yes | Yes for fatal fetal defects, but non-fatal defects only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester |
Albithica | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester |
Aquariea | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Astariax | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Aziallis | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Usually discouraged after 28 weeks of pregnancy as very unsafe for the mother after that period |
Bendan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Clant Griandland | Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | No | No | No |
CMGE | Yes | Legal in all provinces except Estrella | Legal in all provinces except Estrella | Legal in all provinces except Estrella | Legal in all provinces except Estrella | Legal in all provinces except Estrella | Legal in all provinces except Estrella |
Demitor | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Gabrielland | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Hatstheput | Yes | Legal in 34 districts | Legal in 20 districts | Yes | Legal in 30 districts | Legal in 20 districts | Legal in 20 districts |
Imarios | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester |
Kilowatt | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
New North Yorkshire | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Paslin | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes for fatal defects, only within the first trimester for non-fatal defects | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester |
Prybourne | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Russatrova | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Sacrofnia | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
The Cyclone | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Tekkasland | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Only during the first trimester | No |
Tsokeiku | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Velnotia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Viha | Yes | Yes | No | No but the raper will be execute | No but the woman and her child don't have to pay to go to the hospital without insurance. | No | No |
Weissmark | Yes | Only within the first trimester | No | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester | No | No |
Wolfgalia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Only within the first trimester | Only within the first trimester |